All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Houston Baptist at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Kansas — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Florida State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Marquette — FS1, 7 p.m.
IFPW at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Tennessee State at Texas — ESPN2
Boise State at SMU — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Texas Southern at TCU — Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Creighton — FS1, 9 p.m.
North Dakota State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.
Cal State-Monterey Bay at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.

The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Baylor at Nicholls State — Eleven Sports, 8 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

Cricket
Big Bash League
Sydney Thunder vs. Sydney Sixers — NBCSN, 3:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Darts
William Hill World Darts Championship, Alexandra Palace, London, England, United Kingdom
Day Four — BBCAmerica.com, 2 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 17
Everton vs. Swansea City — NBCSN, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Goals of the Season: 2012-13 — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Goals of the Season: 2013-14 — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

La Liga
Malaga vs. Real Betis — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga Review Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of NASCAR Race Hub-Roundtable 2 — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Indiana — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Golden State Warriors at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Monday Night Football, Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, FL
Atlanta Falcons at Tampa Bay Buccaneers — ESPN/ESPN Deportes, 8:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Foootball Pregame — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Los Angeles at Philadelphia — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Alta Badia, Italy
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom — Olympic Channel, 12:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Golden Goggle Awards — Olynpic Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Olympic Films: Bud Greenspan Presents Vancouver 2010: Stories of Olympic Glory — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: King George — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:20 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.