All Times Eastern

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Championship Drive: Path to the Playoff — ESPN, 8 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Round of 16, 2nd Leg, Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Prince, Trinidad and Tobago
San Juan Jabloteh vs. Santos De Guápiles — YouTube, 8 p.m.

Round of 16, 2nd Leg, Estadio Independencia, Estelí, Nicaragua
Real Estelí vs. CD Águila — YouTube, 10 p.m.

Round of 16, 2nd Leg, Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador, El Salvador
Alianza FC vs. CD Platense — YouTube, 10 p.m.

ESPN The Ocho (one day only)
Kabaddi: World Cup Final — ESPNU, 8 a.m.
Darts: William Hill World Darts Championship — ESPNU, 9 a.m. (delayed from 1/2/2017)
Arm Wrestling: Best of World League 2016 World Championship — ESPNU, 11:30 a.m.
Cornhole: 2017 Championship of Bags — ESPNU, 12:30 p.m.
EVO 2017 World Championship: Street Fighter — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
Moxie Games — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Ultimate Frisbee: U.S. Open: Minneapolis Drag’n Thrust vs. Seattle Mixtape — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Golf
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
PGA Championship Archives: Tiger Woods: 1999 — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
PGA Championship Archives: Tiger Woods: 2000 — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
PGA Championship Archives: Tiger Woods: 2006 — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
PGA Championship Archives: Tiger Woods: 2007 — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

MLB
National League
Chicago Cubs at San Francisco — MLB Network, 10:15 p.m. or Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
St. Louis at Kansas City — FS1, 8:15 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame Show — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Training Camp Primetime — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Hard Knocks: Training Camp With the Tampa Bay Buccaneers (season premiere) — HBO, 10 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
UEFA Super Cup, National Arena Filip II Macedonian, Skopje, Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Real Madrid vs. Manchester United — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Super Cup Pregame — FS1, 2 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, midnight

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Four Sides of the Story: Debut of a Tiger — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
ESPN Films: Baltimore Boys — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
ESPN Films: Morningside 5 — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
U.S. Open Series
WTA Tour

Rogers Cup, Aviva Centre, York University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

1st Round — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.
1st and 2nd Round — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

ATP Tour
Coupe Rogers, Uniprix Stadium, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

1st and 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 10:30 p.m.

Track & Field
IAAF World Championships, London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, England, United Kingdom
Day 5: Evening Session — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.