All Times Eastern
Basketball
FIBA AmeriCup 2017
Group C, Palacio Contador Gastón Guelfi, Montevideo, Uruguay
Dominican Republic vs. United States — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
The Dream Team: USA vs. Germany, Preliminary Round — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.
College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
2017 Tennessee Football Preview — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
Inside Pac-12 Football: Season Preview: Stanford, UCLA and Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 11: Lorca to Observatorio Astronómico de Calar Alto — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.
Golf
European Tour
Czech Masters, Albatross Golf Resort, Prague, Czech Republic
1st Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)
The latest
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Mark Calcavecchia — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 1996 Presidents Cup — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
With Anticipation Stakes — FS2, 4 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: Alvarez vs. McGregor — FS1, 7 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB
American League
Cleveland at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Texas at Houston — ESPN, 7 p.m.
National League
Miami at Washington — MLB Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)
Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona or San Francisco at San Diego — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
Interleague
Detroit at Colorado — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch Live — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
That Other Pregame Show: Season Preview — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN: Ten B1g Years — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Next Olympic Hopeful — Olympic Channel, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)
Tennis
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN3, 11 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Primetime at the Open: Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the U.S. Open — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
U.S. Open Daily: Day 3 — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.