All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 20
Geelong Cats vs. Sydney Swans — Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)
Baseball
CanAm League
Ottawa Champions at Rockland Boulders — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.
Basketball
The Basketball Tournament
Final, Physical Education Complex, Coppin State University, Baltimore, MD
Overseas Elite vs. Team Challenge ALS — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Beach Volleyball
FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships, Danube Island, Vienna, Austria
Women’s Medal Round
Olympic Channel, 10 a.m. (same day coverage)
CFL
Week 7
Calgary Stampeders at Toronto Argonauts — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Crossfit
CrossFit Games: Day 1 — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Cycling
Tour of Utah
Stage 4: South Jordan City — FS2, 2 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
World Golf Championships-Bridgestone Invitational, Firestone Country Club (South), Akron, OH
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
PGA Tour
Barracuda Championship, Montreux Golf & Country Club, Reno, NV
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Women’s British Open, Kingsbarn Golf Links, St. Andrews, Scotland, United Kingdom
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Birdstone Stakes — FS2, 4 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 161: Evans vs. Henderson — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 10 p.m.
MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Cleveland or Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
National League
Arizona at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m. or St. Louis at Milwaukee — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
New York Mets at Colorado — MLB Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR The Decades: The 1980’s — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Preseason
Pro Football Hall of Fame Game, Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton, OH
Dallas Cowboys vs. Arizona Cardinals — NBC, 8 p.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Soccer
UEFA Women’s EURO 2017
Semifinal, Rat Verlegh Stadion, Breda, Netherlands
Denmark vs. Austria — ESPN3/Univision Deportes, 11:50 a.m.
Semifinal, FC Twente Stadion, Enschede, Netherlands
Netherlands vs. England — ESPN3/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.
CONCACAF League
Round of 16, Leg 1, Tiburcio Carias Andino Stadium, Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Olimpia vs. LD Alajuelense — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
Women’s
Tournament of Champions, Stub Hub Center, Carson, CA
United States vs. Japan — ESPN2/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Playoffs Draw — FS1, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports Northwest, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: This Magic Moment — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, 12:15 a.m. (Friday)
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Citi Open, Rock Creek Park Tennis Center, Washington, D.C.
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the Citi Open — Tennis Channel, 1:30 p.m.
ATP Tour
Abierto Mexicano de Tennis, Pegaso Delmar Stadium, Los Cabos, Mexico
Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
WNBA
Atlanta Dream at Minnesota Lynx — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Volleyball
FIVB Women’s World Grand Prix, Nanjing Olympic Sport Centre, Nanjing, Communist China
Brazil vs. Netherlands — Olympic Channel, 7:30 a.m. (same day coverage)
United States vs. Italy — Olympic Channel, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)