All Times Eastern
Beach Volleyball
AVP Tour
Manhattan Beach Open, Manhattan Beach Pier, Manhattan Beach, CA
Finals — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
Bundesliga
SC Freiburg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Borussia Mönchengladbach — FS1, noon
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:30 p.m.
College Soccer
Women’s
Arizona State vs. Beijing Normal University — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 2 p.m.
Utah vs. South Dakota State — Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.
Texas vs. Western Kentucky — Longhorn Network, 3 p.m.
Cal vs. Santa Clara — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Missouri vs. Iowa State — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 2: Nîmes to Gruissan — Olympic Channel, noon (same day coverage)
Drag Racing
Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals, Brainerd International Raceway, Brainerd, MN
Finals — FS1, 2 p.m.
The latest
- Remembering Nolan Nawrocki’s infamous Aaron Donald draft profile: ‘Average backup or special teamer’
- Kansas State announcers drop the greatest rap in Big 12 basketball history
- Exclusive: CNBC releasing documentary about ESPN next week
- FC Cincinnati tries to defend ban of Laurel Pfahler, takes even more criticism
English Premier League
Matchweek 2
Huddersfield Town vs. Newcastle United — NBCSN, 8:25 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Chelsea — NBCSN/Telemundo, 10:55 a.m.
Premier League World — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Match of the Day I — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
Solheim Cup, Des Moines Country Club, West Des Moines, IA
Day 3 — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.
Day 3 Highlights — NBC, 4 p.m.
USGA
U.S. Amateur Open, The Riviera Country Club, Pacific Palisades, CA
Championship Match, Morning 18 holes — USGA.org, 12:30 p.m.
Championship Match, Afternoon 18 holes — Fox, 4:30 p.m.
PGA Tour
Wyndham Championship, Sedgefield Country Club, Greensboro, NC
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.
PGA Tour 2017: A Sporting Life — CBS, 2 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
Dick’s Sporting Goods Open, En-Joie Golf Club, Endicott, NY
Final Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Gymnastics
USA Gymnastics National Championships, Honda Center, Anaheim, CA
Women’s Competition — NBC, 7 p.m.
Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Summer Colony Stakes — FS2, 4 p.m.
IndyCar
Pocono 500, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, PA
Race — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
IndyCar Countdown — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
IndyCar Post Race — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
La Liga
Barcelona vs. Real Betis — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
Deportivo La Coruna vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 4:10 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Flashback: McGregor vs. Diaz — FS1, 6 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: McGregor vs. Diaz 2 — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Mendes vs. McGregor — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: Fight Night from Dublin: McGregor vs. Brandão — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Boston — TBS, 1:30 p.m.
National League
MLB Little League Classic, BB&T Ballpark at Historic Bowman Field, Williamsport, PA
St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLS
Seattle vs. Minnesota — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
Mercado MLS — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
NFL Preseason
Week 2
Atlanta at Pittsburgh — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
New Orleans at Los Angeles Chargers — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL 360: Tomlinson — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 11 p.m.
Soccer
NASL
Jacksonville Armada vs. Miami FC — Eleven Sports, 6 p.m.
NWSL
Chicago Red Stars vs. FC Kansas City — go90, 8 p.m.
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
Sports Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
ESPN Films: Baltimore Boys — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
ESPN Films: Morningside 5 — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
30 for 30: Mike and the Mad Dog — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)
Tennis
U.S. Open Series
ATP/WTA Tour
Western & Southern Open, Linder Family Tennis Center, Mason, OH
Men’s Doubles Final — Tennis Channel, noon
Women’s Final — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Men’s Final — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League, Alexander Stadium, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
British Athletics Grand Prix — Olympic Stadium, 10 a.m.
WNBA
Minnesota Lynx at New York Liberty — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Washington Mystics at Indiana Fever — NBA TV, 5 p.m.