All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
AFL Week 22
Fremantle Dockers vs. Richmond Tigers — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Boxing
Top Rank Boxing, Pinnacle Bank Arena, Lincoln, NE
IBF/WBA/WBC/WBO World Super Lightweight Title
Terence Crawford vs. Julius Indongo — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Bundesliga
VfL Wolfsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund — Univision Deportes, 9:25 a.m./FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Hamburger SV vs. FC Augsburg — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 a.m.
Schalke 04 vs. Red Bull Leipzig — Univision Deportes, 12:25 p.m./FS1, 12:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 9 a.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — FS2, 9:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Report: Bundesliga World Tour 2017 — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.
CFL
Week 9
Montreal Alouettes at Toronto Argonauts — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 1: Nîmes (Time Trial) — Olympic Channel, 9 p.m.
Drag Racing
Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals, Brainerd International Raceway, Brainerd, MN
Qualifying — FS1, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
English Premier League
Matchweek 2
Swansea City vs. Manchester United — NBCSN/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Liverpool vs. Crystal Palace — NBCSN/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Bournemouth vs. Watford — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Burnley vs. West Bromwich Albion — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Leicester City vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Southampton vs. West Ham United — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Stoke City vs. Arsenal — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
Solheim Cup, Des Moines Country Club, West Des Moines, IA
Day 2– Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Day 2 — NBC, 4 p.m.
USGA
U.S. Amateur Open, The Riviera Country Club, Pacific Palisades, CA
Semifinal Matches — Fox, noon
PGA Tour
Wyndham Championship, Sedgefield Country Club, Greensboro, NC
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
Dick’s Sporting Goods Open, En-Joie Golf Club, Endicott, NY
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour Australasia/European Tour
Fiji International, Natadola Bay Golf Course, Natadola Beach, Fiji
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Sunday)
European Tour
Paul Lawrie Match Play, Bad Griesbach Golf Resort, Bad Griesbach, Germany
Semifinal Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Sunday)
The latest
- Remembering Nolan Nawrocki’s infamous Aaron Donald draft profile: ‘Average backup or special teamer’
- Kansas State announcers drop the greatest rap in Big 12 basketball history
- Exclusive: CNBC releasing documentary about ESPN next week
- FC Cincinnati tries to defend ban of Laurel Pfahler, takes even more criticism
Gymnastics
USA Gymnastics National Championships, Honda Center, Anaheim, CA
Men’s Competition — NBCSN, 9 p.m.
Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Alabama Stakes — FS2, 4 p.m.
Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, Del Mar Racetrack, Del Mar, CA
Pacific Classic — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
IndyCar
Pocono 500, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, PA
Qualifying — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
La Liga
Sevilla vs. Espanyol — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m. (joined in progress)
MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Boston — MLB Network, 7 p.m. or Cleveland at Kansas City — MLB Network, 7:15 p.m.
National League
Washington at San Diego or Milwaukee at Colorado — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
Interleague
Toronto at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 3 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m.
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
The Bristol Night Race, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
Race — NBC, 7:30 p.m.
NASCAR America Saturday — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBC, 7 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN 11 p.m.
NFL Preseason
Week 2
Carolina at Tennessee — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
Indianapolis at Dallas — NFL Network7 p.m.
Denver at San Francisco — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Soccer
NWSL
North Carolina Courage vs. Washington Spirit — Lifetime, 3:50 p.m.
Boston Breakers vs. Orlando Pride — go90, 4 p.m.
Sky Blue FC vs. Seattle Reign — go90, 7 p.m.
Portland Thorns vs. Houston Dash — go90, 10 p.m.
NASL
New York Cosmos vs. Indy Eleven — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
San Francisco Deltas vs. North Carolina FC — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
The Xtra-Saturday — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
30 for 30: The Best That Never Was — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:15 a.m.
30 for 30: I Hate Christian Laettner — ESPN Classic, 7:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
ESPN Films: World Beaters — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
SEC Storied: Dominique Belongs to Us — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
ESPN Films: The Fab Five — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
SC Featured: Arthur — ESPNews, 10:30 a.m.
SportsCenter: Top Ten — ESPNews, noon
SC Featured: Names You Should Know — ESPNews, 12:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Trojan War — ESPN Classic, 1 p.m.
30 for 30: Youngstown Boys — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Chasing Tyson — ESPN Classic, 2:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Catholics vs. Convicts — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: Survive and Advance — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
SEC Storied: Shaq & Dale — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: The Day the Series Stopped — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
ESPN Films: Roll Tide/War Eagle — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
Titulares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
U.S. Open Series
ATP/WTA Tour
Western & Southern Open, Linder Family Tennis Center, Mason, OH
Men’s 1st Semifinal and Women’s Semifinals — ESPN2, noon
Men’s Doubles Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Men’s 2nd Semifinal — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
WNBA
Atlanta Dream at Dallas Wings — NBA TV, 8 p.m.