All Times Eastern

Arena Football
AFL Playoffs
Semifinal, Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA

Baltimore Brigade at Philadelphia Soul — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.

Australian Rules Football
Round 21
Melbourne Demons vs. St. Kilda Saints — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.
Port Adelaide Power vs. Collingwood Magpies — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Baseball
CamAm League
Trois-Rivieres Aigles at Rockland Boulders — Eleven Sports, 6:30 p.m.

CFL
Week 8
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Hamilton Tiger-Cats — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.

Cycling
Colorado Classic
Stage 3: Denver — NBCSN, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday, delayed from 8/12)

English Premier League
MatchWeek 1
Watford vs. Liverpool — NBCSN, 7:25 a.m.
Chelsea vs. Burnley — NBCSN/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Everton vs. Stoke City — CNBC, 10 a.m.
Brighton & Hove vs. Manchester City — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Live from Falmer Stadium, Falmer, England, United Kingdom — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live from Falmer Stadium, Falmer, England, United Kingdom — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live from Falmer Stadium, Falmer, England, United Kingdom — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Goal Zone live from Falmer Stadium, Falmer, England, United Kingdom — NBC, 2:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Championship, Quail Hollow Club, Charlotte, NC
3rd Round — TNT, 11 a.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 2 p.m.

Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Today’s the Day: 2017 Faldo Series — CBS, 1 p.m.
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Championship Clubhouse Report — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

USGA
U.S. Women’s Amateur, San Diego Country Club, Chula Vista, CA

Semifinals– FS1, 7 p.m.

Driving Change: Golf’s Battle for Equality — BBC World News, 1:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Fourstardave Handicap — FS2, 4 p.m.

Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, Arlington International Racecourse, Arlington Heights, IL
Arlington Million — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Boston at New York Yankees — FS1, 4 p.m.
Baltimore at Oakland — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Chicago Cubs at Arizona — MLB Network, 8 p.m. or San Francisco at Washington –MLB Network, 8 p.m. (joined in progress)
San Diego at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Pittsburgh at Toronto — MLB Network, 1 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

MLS
LA Galaxy vs. New York City FC — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Michigan 400, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI

Practice — CNBC, 8:30 a.m.
Final Practice — NBCSports.com/NBC Sports App, 11:30 a.m.

Camping World Truck Series
LTI Printing 200, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI

Qualifying — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Race — FS1, 1 p.m.

NCWTS Setup — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
NCWTS Post-Race Show — FS1, 3 p.m.

Xfinity Series
Mid-Ohio Challenge, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, OH

Qualifying — CNBC, noon
Race — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.

Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 3 p.m.

NFL Preseason
Dallas at Los Angeles Rams — NFL Network, 9 p.m.

NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.

Soccer
NWSL
Washington Spirit vs. Boston Breakers — Lifetime, 3:50 p.m.
Orlando Pride vs. Sky Blue FC — go90, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago Red Stars vs. Portland Thorns FC — go90, 8 p.m.

NASL
Miami FC vs. Indy Eleven — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.

Sports Talk
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:15 a.m.
30 for 30: No Más — ESPN Classic, 7:30 a.m.
30 for 30: The ’85 Bears — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
30 for 30: Broke — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Brian and the Boz — ESPN Classic, 10:30 a.m.
30 for 30: The Bad Boys — ESPN Classic, noon
E:60: Pictures: 20 Years and 11 Seconds — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: Life as Matt — ESPNews, 1:30 p.m.
30 for 30: There’s No Place Like Home — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
ESPN Films: Morningside 5 — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Escobars — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: The Legend of Jimmy the Greek — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Muhammad and Larry — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
ESPN Films: The Real Rocky — ESPN Classic, 9 p.m.
30 for 30: Pony Excess — ESPN Classic, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, midnight
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Sunday)

Tennis
U.S. Open Series
WTA Tour

Rogers Cup, Aviva Centre, York University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

1st Semifinal — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
2nd Semifinal — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

ATP Tour
Coupe Rogers, Uniprix Stadium, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Doubles Semifinal — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.
1st Semifinal — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
2nd Semifinal — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 10:30 p.m.

Track & Field
IAAF World Championships, London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, England, United Kingdom
Day 9: Morning Session — Olympic Channel, 9 a.m. (same day coverage)
Day 9: Evening Session — NBC, 3 p.m.
Day 10: Morning Session — Olympic Channel, 3 a.m. (Sunday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.