All Times Eastern

Arena Football
Baltimore Brigade at Washington Valor — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Australian Rules Football
AFL: Round 3
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. Greater Western Sydney Giants — FS2, 11:30 p.m.
Geelong Cats vs. Melbourne Demons — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. SV Werder Bremen — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

College Baseball
Missouri at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Tennessee at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 5 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Wake Forest at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Florida State at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 6:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 6:30 p.m.
Vanderbilt at South Carolina — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Arizona State at Cal — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area, 7 p.m.
Kansas State at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
Alabama at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Auburn at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
LSU at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas — FS1, 8 p.m.
Stanford at USC — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

College Basketball
2017 College Basketball Awards — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

College Football
Florida Spring Game — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

CFB Daily: Spring Blitz — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Big Ten Championships — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

College Softball
Penn State at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas — Longhorn Network, 5:30 p.m.
Michigan at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Iowa State at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Oregon State at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 8 p.m.
Oregon at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.

College Tennis
Men’s
UCLA at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Hawaii at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

Curling
World Men’s Curling Championship, Northlands Coliseum, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Page Playoff: 1 vs. 2

Canada vs. Sweden — NBCSN, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)

English Football League Championship
Queens Park Rangers vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — beIN Sports, 2:40 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

eSports
ELeague
Street Fighter V: Group A — TBS, 10 p.m.

Formula 1
Chinese Grand Prix, Shanghai International Circuit, Shanghai, Communist China
Qualifying — NBCSN, 3 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf 
The Masters, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
2nd Round

Featured Groups — Masters.com/The Masters app, 9:15 a.m.
Amen Corner — Masters.com/The Masters app, 10:45 a.m.
Holes 15 & 16 — Masters.com/The Masters app, 11:45 a.m.
2nd Round — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Masters Experience — DirecTV, 3 p.m.
2nd Round Replay — ESPN, 8 p.m.
2017 Masters Tournament Highlights: 2nd Round — CBS, 11:35 p.m.

Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 a.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey
2017 IIHF Women’s World Championship, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth, MI
Gold Medal Game

United States vs. Canada — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.

IndyCar
Toyota Grand Prix of Long Beach, Streets of Long Beach, Long Beach, CA
Practice 2 — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 210: Cormier vs. Johnson 2, KeyBank Center, Buffalo, NY
Weigh-In — FS1, 4 p.m.

Legacy Fighting Alliance 8: Hamilton vs. Bazzi, TD Convention Center, Greenville, SC
Flyweights

Cee Jay Hamilton vs. Jesse Bazzi — AXS TV, 9 p.m.

MLB
American League
Boston at Detroit — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees at Baltimore — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Anaheim — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Pittsburgh — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado — MLB Network, 4 p.m. or Washington at Philadelphia — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
San Francisco at San Diego — MLB Network, 7 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Cleveland at Arizona — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
O’Reilly Auto Parts 500, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX

Practice — FS1, noon
Qualifyng — FS1, 6 p.m.

Xfinity Series
Some Race That Goes 300 Miles, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX

Practice — FS1, 1 p.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 5 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Cleveland — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Phoenix — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Tampa Bay at Montreal — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Network: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.

Soccer
La Liga World — beIN Sports, noon
FIFA Football — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
Total Italian Football — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 1:30 p.m.
Football Focus — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show (The Final Days) — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
30 for 30 Shorts: Untucked and Wilt Chamberlain: Borscht Belt Bellhop — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m..
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
The B1G Show: Spring Edition — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
30 for 30: Hit It Hard — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Volvo Car Open, Volvo Car Stadium, Charleston, SC

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

WTA Tour
Abierto Monterrey Afirme, Sierra Madre Tennis Club. Monterrey, Mexico

Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Davis Cup
World Group Quarterfinals
Australia vs. United States, Pat Rafter Arena, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Doubles Rubber 3: Sam Groth/John Peers vs. Steve Johnston/Sam Querrey — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.