All Times Eastern
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions, Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem, PA
Super Featherweights
Edner Cherry vs. Omar Douglas — FS1, 9 p.m.
Bundesliga
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Bayern München– FS1, 2 p.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. Hamburger SV — FS2, 2 p.m.
FC Köln vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 1:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show: Midweek — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.
College Baseball
East Carolina at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Kentucky at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Penn State at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Stetson at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Clemson at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Creighton at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Baptist at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Florida International at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Grambling at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Grand Canyon at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Wichita State — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 8:30 p.m.
Seattle at Washington — Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
College Basketball
College Basketball Live — ESPNU, noon
The Experts — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
CONCACAF Champions League
Semifinal, 2nd Leg, Estadio Hidalgo, Pachuca, Hidalgo, Mexico
Pachuca vs. FC Dallas — Univision Deportes/Facebook Live, 10 p.m.
Curling
World Men’s Curling Championship, Northlands Coliseum, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Germany vs. Communist China — Universal HD, 11 a.m.
United States vs. Japan — Universal HD, 9 p.m.
English Premier League
Burnley vs. Stoke City — Premier League Extra Time, 2:45 p.m.
Leicester City vs. Sunderland — Premier League Extra Time, 2:45 p.m.
Watford vs. West Bromwich Albion — Premier League Extra Time, 2:45 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Everton — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 2:55 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Premier League Previo — NBC Universo, 2 p.m.
Goal Rush — Premier League Extra Time, 2:45 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Golf
Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Masters Highlights: 1992 — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 1997 — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
The Masters: 2016: Third Round — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
La Liga
Athletic Bilbao vs. Espanyol — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Atlético Madrid vs. Real Sociedad — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.
Mixeed Martial Arts
UFC Countdown — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Johnson vs. Cejudo — FS1, 8 p.m.
MLB
American League
Cleveland at Texas — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
National League
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis — MLB Network, 8:15 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown (season premiere) — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
Milwaukee at Oklahoma City — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Golden State — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Game Changers: Quarterbacks — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Game Changers: Defense — NFL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL
Tampa Bay at Boston — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Los Angeles — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show (The Final Days) — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Bracket Genius: Championship Rounds — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SEC Storied: In Search of Derrick Thomas — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: Tigers United — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)
Tennis
WTA Tour
Volvo Car Open, Volvo Car Stadium, Charleston, SC
1st and 2nd Rounds — Tennis Channel, noon