All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 5
Western Bulldogs vs. Brisbane Lions — FS2, 11:30 p.m.
Sydney Swans vs. Greater Western Sydney Giants — Fox Soccer Plus, 5 a.m. (Saturday)

Boxing
Solo Boxeo, Osceola Heritage Center, Kissimmee,FL
Featherweights

Christoper Diaz vs. Sergio Lopez — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.

Bundesliga
FC Köln vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

College Baseball
Milwaukee at Oakland — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Tennesssee at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Duke at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
North Carolina at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Notre Dame at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Jacksonville at Kennesaw State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Stetson at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Wake Forest at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 6:30 p.m.
LSU at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Florida State at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Georgia — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Illinois State at Bradley — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Gardner-Webb — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Texas State at Troy — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Arkansas at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Wichita State at Missouri State — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Kansas at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.
Baylor at TCU — Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
Alabama at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Missouri at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Washington at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 8 p.m.
Utah at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.

College Football
Wisconsin Spring Game — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

CFB Daily: Spring Blitz — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Loyola (MD) at Army — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Women’s
USC at Stanford — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 8 p.m.

College Softball
Ohio State at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Iowa State at Texas State — Longhorn Network, 5:30 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 6 p.m.
Texas Tech at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 7:30 p.m.
Oregon at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Cal at UCLA — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Cycling
Tour of the Alps, Italy
Stage 5: Smarano to Trento — Eleven Sports, 8:30 a.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Springnationsls, Royal Purple Raceway, Baytown, TX
Qualifying — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

English Football League Championship
Norwich City v. Brighton & Hove Albion — beIN Sports, 2:40 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

eSports
ELeague
Street Fighter V: Group B — TBS, 10 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU World Team Trophy, Yoyogi National Stadium First Gymnasium, Shibuya, Tokyo, Japan
Pairs Short Program, Free Dance, Men’s Free Skate — NBCSN, noon (same day coverage)

Golf
PGA Tour Champions
Legends of Golf at Big Cedar Lodge, Buffalo Ridge (Springs Course) & Top of the Rock, Ridgedale, MO

1st Round — Golf Channel, noon

PGA Tour
Texas Open, TPC San Antonio (AT&T Oaks Course), San Antonio, TX

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Web.com Tour
United Leasing & Finance Championship, Victoria National Golf Club, Newburgh, IN

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

European Tour
Shenzhen International, Genzon Golf Club (A Course), Shenzhen, Communist China

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Saturday, same day coverage)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night 108: Swanson vs. Lobov, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN
Weigh-In — FS1, 8 p.m.

UFC Tonight — FS1, 7 p.m.

Bellator  178: Straus vs. Pitbull 4, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, CT
Featherweight World Title

Patricio Pitbull vs. Daniel Straus — Spike, 9 p.m.

Legacy Fighting Alliance 10: Heinisch vs. Rota, CSU-P Massari Arena, Colorado State University-Pueblo, Pueblo, CO
Middleweights

Ian Heinisch vs. Lucas Rita — AXS TV, 9 p.m.

MLB
National League
Washington at New York Mets or Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Food City 500, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN

Practice — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Qualifying — FS1, 4:30 p.m.

Xfinity Series
Fitzgerald Glider Kits 300, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN

Practice — FS1, 1 p.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 3:30 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 3: Boston at Chicago — ESPN, 7 p.m. (Chicago leads series 2-0)

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 3: Houston at Oklahoma City — ESPN, 9:30 p.m. (Houston leads series 2-0)
Game 3: Los Angeles Clippers at Utah — ESPN2, 10 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Celtics/Bulls, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Rockets/Thunder, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, midnight
NBA GameTime: Clippers/Jazz, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 5: Toronto at Washington — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (series tied 2-2)
Game 5: Boston at Ottawa — USA Network, 7:30 p.m. (Ottawa leads series 3-1)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk\
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Southwest/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 3 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.