All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Elon at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Illinois State at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra 6 p.m.
James Madison at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Kent State at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Stetson at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Purdue at Indiana State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Georgia at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 6:30 p.m.
Iowa at Bradley — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Kansas at Wichita State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.

College Football
CFB Daily: Spring Blitz — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Inside College Football: Draft Special: Diamond in the Rough — CBS Sports Network, 7f p.m.

Collegte Lacrosse
All Access: North Carolina Lacrosse — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
All Access: Duke Lacrosse — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.

College Softball
Minnesota at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Texas Southern at Texas — Longhorn Network, 6 p.m.
Minnesota at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Arkansas at Louisiana-Monroe — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Southern Utah at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.

Cycling
Tour of the Alps, Italy
Niederdorf to Villnöß — Eleven Sports, 6:30 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Shenzhen International, Genzon Golf Club, Shenzhen, Communist China

1st Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday, same day coverage)

Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Larry Mize-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: The Players-2013 — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 7 p.m.
The Best of the Ultimate Fighter: 25th Sesason Anniversary Special — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Garbrandt vs. Team Dillashaw: Redemption (season premiere) — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, midnight

MLB
American League
Texas at Oakland — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Minnesota — ESPN, 8 p.m.

National League
Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.

Interleague
Miami at Seattle — MLB Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Quick Pitch — MLB Netwokr, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 2: Atlanta at Washington — NBA TV, 7 p.m. (Washington leads series 1-0)

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 2: Oklahoma City at Houston — TNT, 8 p.m. (Houston leads series 1-0)
Game 2: Portland at Golden State — TNT, 10:30 p.m. (Golden State leads series 1-0)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Thunder/Rockets, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Trail Blazers/Warriors, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA D-League Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final
Game 2: Maine Red Claws at Raptors 905 — ESPNU, 7 p.m. (Raptors lead series 1-0)

Western Conference Final
Game 3: Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Oklahoma City Vipers — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 4: Washington at Toronto — NBCSN 7 p.m. (Toronto leads series 2-1)
Game 4: Ottawa at Boston — USA, 7:30 p.m. (Ottawa leads series 2-1)

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 4: Minnesota at St. Louis — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m. (St. Louis leads series 3-0)
Game 4: Anaheim at Calgary — USA, 10 p.m. (Anaheim leads series 3-0)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, midnight
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Bo You Don’t Know — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Monte-Carlo Masters, Monte Carlo Country Club, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal, 2nd Leg
Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain

Barcelona vs. Juventus — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Stade Louis II, Monaco, France
AS Monaco vs. Borussia Dortmund — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.