All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Clemson at Florida State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

ACC Monday Night — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Stanford at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.

College Softball
Alabama at Tennesee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Cycling
Tour of the Alps
Stage 1 (Austria): Kufstein to Innbruck-Hungerburg — Eleven Sports, 8:30 a.m.

English Football League Championship
Ipswich Town vs. Newcastle United — beIN Sports, 9:55 a.m.
Derby County vs. Huddersfield Town — beIN Sports, 11:55 a.m.

English Premier League
Middlesbrough vs. Arsenal — NBCSN, 3 p.m.

Premier League Live from Riverside Stadium, Middlesbrough, England, United Kingdom — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone live from Middlesbrough, England, United Kingdom– NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Feherty: Mark O’Meara — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF U-18 World Championship
Group B, Spis Arena, Spišská Nová Ves, Slovakia

United States vs. Czech Republic — NHL Network, 9:30 a.m.

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at Boston — MLB Network, 11 a.m.

National League
Pittsburgh at St. Louis — ESPN, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 2: Indiana at Cleveland — TNT, 7 p.m. (Cleveland leads series 1-0)

Western Conference Quarterfinal
Game 2: Memphis at San Antonio — TNT, 9:30 p.m. (San Antonio leads series 1-0)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Pacers/Cavaliers, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Grizzlies/Spurs, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, midnight
Inside the NBA — TNT, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 3: Ottawa at Boston — CNBC, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)
Game 3; Washington at Toronto — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 3: Chicago at Nashville — CNBC, 9:30 p.m. (Nashville leads series 2-0)
Game 3: Anaheim at Calgary — NBCSN, 10 p.m. (Anaheim leads series 2-0)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, midnight
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Running
2017 Boston Marathon — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Scottish Premiership Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Magazine — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.
English Football League Championship Highlights — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney (series premiere) — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show (series premiere) — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Nación ESPN — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Monte-Carlo Masters, Monte Carlo Country Club, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France

1st & 2nd Rounds — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Tuesday)

Track & Field
CARIFTA Games, Ergilio Hato Stadium, Willemstad, Curaçao
Day 3 — Eleven Sports, 3:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.