All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 4
Hawthorn Hawks vs. Geelong Cats — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 a.m. (Monday)

Bundesliga
Werder Bremen vs. Hamburger SV — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
SV Darmstadt 98 vs. FC Schalke 04 — FS1, 11:30 a.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.

College Baseball
Boston College at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Notre Dame at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Bowling Green at Ball State — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Indiana State — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Kentucky at Missouri — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Clemson at Florida State — ACC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
North Carolina State at North Carolina — ACC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Evansville at Illinois State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Wichita State at Bradley — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Iowa at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
Mississippi State at South Carolina — SEC Network, 4 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Maryland at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

College Softball
Michigan at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Missouri at Auburn — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Alabama at Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Premier League Sunday: Matchweek 33
West Bromwich Albion vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 8:25 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Chelsea — NBCSN/Telemundo, 10:55 a.m.

Match of the Day I — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Premier League Live from Old Trafford — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Premier League Previo — NBC Universo, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live from Old Trafford — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
Premier League Previo — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m.
Goal Zone live from Old Trafford — NBCSN, 1 p.m.

Formula 1
Bahrain Grand Prix, Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir, Bahrain
Race — CNBC, 11 a.m.

Formula 1 Countdown — CNBC, 10:30 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Trophee Hassan II, Royal Golf Dar Es Salam (Red Course), Rabat, Morocco

Final Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
Heritage Open, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head Island, SC

Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Mitsubishi Electric Classic, TPC Sugarloaf, Duluth, GA

Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Hockey
KHL Gagarin Cup Final
Game 5: SKA at Metallurg MG — Eleven Sports, 8 a.m. (SKA leads series 3-1)

La Liga
Valencia vs. Sevilla — beIN Sports, 10:05 a.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Classics: Evans vs. Machida — FS1, midnight

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at Boston — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m.

National League
Philadelphia at Washington — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m.

Interleague
St. Louis at New York Yankees — ESPN, 8 p.m.

Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
MLB Network Roundtable: Jackie Robinson: 70 Years Later — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 1: Atlanta at Washington — TNT, 1 p.m.
Game 1: Chicago at Boston — TNT, 6:30 p.m.

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 1: Portland at Golden State — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Game 1: Oklahoma City at Houston — TNT, 9 p.m.

NBA GameTime: Jazz/Clippers, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, noon
NBA Countdown — ABC, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Hawks/Wizards, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 3:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Trail Blazers/Warriors, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Bulls/Celtics, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Thunder/Rockets, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 3: Pittsburgh at Columbus — CNBC, 6 p.m. (Pittsburgh leads series 2-0)
Gam2 3: Montreal at New York Rangers — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 3: Minnesota at St. Louis — NBC, 3 p.m. (St. Louis leads series 2-0)
Game 3: Edmonton at San Jose — NBCSN, 10 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 8:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

Scottish Premier League
Ross County vs. Celtic — beIN Sports, 7:25 a.m.

Soccer
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, midnight

Sports Talk
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Sports Reporters (The Final Days) — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
E:60 Profile: James Harden — ESPN2, noon
30 for 30: This Was the XFL — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
Crowned: Inside the 2017 Westminster Dog Show — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
30 for 30: One and Not Done — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
SEC Storied: Before They Were Cowboys — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
This Week in the B1G — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Grand Prix Hassan II, Complexe Al Amal, Casablanca, Morocco

Final — Tennis Channel, 9:30 a.m.

ATP Tour
US Men’s Clay Court Championships, River Oaks Country Club, Houston, TX

Final — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

Track & Field
CARIFTA Games, SDK Stadium, Curaçao
Day 2 — Eleven Sports, 2:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.