All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 4
Melbourne Demons vs. Fremantle Dockers — FS2, 11:30 p.m.

College Baseball
Bowling Green at Ball State — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Marist at Monmouth — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Virginia at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 5:30 p.m.
Boston College at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Louisville at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Notre Dame at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Old Dominion — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Mercer at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Auburn at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
North Carolina State at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 6:30 p.m.
Appalachian State at Georgia Southern — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Stetson — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Indiana State — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
TCU at West Virginia — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 6:30 p.m.
Evansville at Illinois State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Lipcsomb at Jacksonville — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at High Point — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Wichita State at Bradley — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Oregon State at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Texas at Baylor — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Florida at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Georgia at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Kentucky ate Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Northwestern at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Kansas — FS1, 8 p.m.
Mississippi at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Hawaii at Cal-Riverside — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Stanford — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College Football
Kentucky Spring Game — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

CFB Daily: Spring Blitz — ESPNU, 3 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
NCAA Division I Women’s Gymnastics Championships

National Semifinals, Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, MO

Oklahoma vs. Washington, UCLA vs. Oregon State, Utah vs. Denver — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
LSU vs. Nebraska, Michigan vs. Alabama, Florida vs. Georgia — ESPN/ESPNU, 8 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Colorado at USC — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

College Softball
Savannah State at Florida A&M — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
UCLA at Oregon State — Pac-12 Oregon, 5 p.m.
Wisconsin at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Texas A&M at Arkansas — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Arizona at Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 6 p.m.
Pacific at BYU — BYUtv, 7 p.m.
Arizona State at Stanford — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area, 8 p.m.
Pacific at BYU — BYUtv, 9:30 p.m.
Washington at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.
UCLA at Stanford — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College Softball Featured — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

English Football League Championship
Bristol City vs. Queens Park Rangers — beIN Sports, 9:55 a.m.
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Bolton & Hove Albion — beIN Sports, 11:55 a.m.

Formula 1
Bahrain Grand Prix, Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir, Bahrain
Practice — NBCSN, 11 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Trophee Hassan II, Royal Golf Dar Es Salam (Red Course), Rabat, Morocco

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Mitsubishi Electric Classic, TPC Sugarloaf, Duluth, GA

1st Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
Heritage Classic, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head Island, SC

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

LPGA Tour
LOTTE Championship, Ko Olina Golf Club, Ko Olina, Oahu, HI

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
KHL Gagarin Cup Finals
Game 4: Metallurg MG at SKA — Eleven Sports, 12:30 p.m. (SKA leads series 2-1)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Johnson vs. Reis, Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO
Weigh-In — FS1, 6 p.m.

Bellator 177: Dantas vs. Higo, Budapest Sports Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Bantamweights

Leadro Higo vs. Eduardo Dantas — Spike, 9 p.m.

Legacy Fighting Alliance 9: Dennis vs. Marques, FireLake Arena, Shawnee, OK
Light Heavyweights

Myron Dennis vs. Danilo Marques — AXS TV, 9 p.m.

Hard Knocks Fighting 54 — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Toronto — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

National League
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.

Interleague
St. Louis at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

MLS
Philadelphia vs. New York City FC — ESPN, 7 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA Playoff Preview Special — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
10 Before Tip: Playoff Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
The Starters: Awards Show — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 2: Columbus at Pittsburgh — NHL Network, 7 p.m. (Pittsburgh leads series 1-0)
Game 2: New York Rangers at Montreal — USA Network, 7 p.m. (Rangers lead series 1-0)

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 2: St. Louis at Minnesota — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (St. Louis leads series 1-0)
Game 2: San Jose at Edmonton — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m. (San Jose leads series 1-0)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Ediiton — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Scottish Premier League
Kilmarnock vs. Heath of Midlothian — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:40 p.m.

Soccer
Football Focus — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
FIFA Football — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Total Italian Football — beIN SPorts, 5:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN SPorts, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Sports Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show (series finale) — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
30 for 30: One and Not Done — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
30 for 30: Beliveland — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m (Saturday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Grand Prix Hassan II, Complexe Al Amal, Casablanca, Morocco

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

ATP Tour
US Men’s Clay Court Championships, River Oaks Country Club, Houston, TX

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.