All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 4
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. Western Bulldogs — Fox Soccer Plus, 2 a.m. (Friday)

College Baseball
Virginia at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 5:30 p.m.
Louisville at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Mercer at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Appalachian State at Georgia Southern — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Stetson — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Lipscomb at Jacksonville — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Kansas — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Auburn at Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Texas Tech at Kansas State — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Texas at Baylor — Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
Georgia at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Mississippi at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Seton Hall at Xavier — FS1, 8 p.m.
Florida at Vanderbilt — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Hawaii at Cal-Riverside — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
Oregon State at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Stanford — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.

College Football
CFB Daily: Spring Blitz — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
2017 All-Star Challenge — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Rutgers at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

College Softball
UCLA at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Oregon, 5 p.m.
South Florida at Central Florida — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Washington at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 7 p.m.
Arizona State at Stanford — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Utah — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Trophee Hassan II, Royal Golf Dar Es Salam (Red Course), Rabat, Morocco

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m. (Friday)

PGA Tour
Heritage Open, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head Island, SC

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

LPGA Tour
LOTTE Championship, Ko Olina Golf Club, Ko Olina, Oahu, HI

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF U18 World Championship
Group B, ZS Spisska, Spišská Nová Ves, Slovakia

Belarus vs. United States — NHL Network, 9:30 a.m.

MLB
American League
Texas at Anaheim — MLB Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)
Baltimore at Toronto or Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.

Interleague
Pittsburgh at Boston — MLB Network, 2 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
The Starters: Playoff Preview — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Eastern Conference Playoff Preview — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Westeren Conference Playoff Preview — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Gruden’s QB Camp: DeShone Kizer — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Gruden’s QB Camp: Brad Kaaya — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Draft Room Simulation — ESPN, 8 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 1: Toronto at Washington — USA Network, 7 p.m.

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 1: Nashville at Chicago — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Game 1: Calgary at Anaheim — NBCSN, 1030 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Top 10: All-Time Records — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
2018 FIFA World Cup Magazine — FS2, 5:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show (The Penultimate Day) — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: One and Not Done (premiere) — ESPN, 9 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Storied: Before They Were Cowboys — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m (Friday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Grand Prix Hassan II, Complexe Al Amal, Casablanca, Morocco

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Friday)

UEFA Europa League
Quarterfinals: 1st Leg
Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Brussels, Belgium

RSC Anderlecht vs. Manchester United — FS1, 3 p.m.

Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ajax vs. FC Schalke 04 — FS2, 3 p.m.

UEFA Europa League Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Full-Time — FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 5 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Highlights — FS2, 9 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.