All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Coastal Carolina at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Florida at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Michigan State at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Purdue at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 6:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
North Carolina at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
UAB at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
New Mexico at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Texas State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Portland at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.

College Beach Volleyball
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 7 p.m.

College Football
CFB Daily: Spring Blitz — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Inside College Football: Draft Special: The Playmakers — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Stony Brook at Johns Hopkins — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Golf
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Jack: Pinnacle — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center: Legendary Lessons — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Gymnastics
FIG Individual All-Around World Cup, O2 Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Men’s and Women’s Finals — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (delayed from 4/8)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 — FS1, 7 p.m.
Fight Mom — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
Chicago White Sox at Cleveland — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Houston at Seattle — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

National League
St. Louis at Washington — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Arizona at San Francisco — MLB Network, 10:15 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub – FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Fan Night
Oklahoma City at Minnesota — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

The Jump — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Gruden’s QB Camp: Deshaun Watson (season premiere) — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
SporstCenter Special: Gruden’s QB Camp: Mitchell Trubisky — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Game Changers: Running Backs — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Hey Rookie: Welcome to the NFL (season premiere) — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Western Conference Playoff Preview — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Eastern Conference Playoff Preview — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Network Roundtable: Stanley Cup Playoffs — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show (The Final Days) — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Fantastic Lies — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
ESPN Films: We Are the Fans: Section 250 of Soldier Field (series premiere) — ESPN, 10 p.m.
ESPN Films: We Are the Fans: Section 250 of Soldier Field — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Grand Prix Hassan II, Complexe Al Amal, Casablanca, Morocco

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinals: 1st Leg
Juventus Stadium, Turin, Italy

Juventus vs. Barcelona — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Westfalenstadion, Dortmund, Germany
Borussia Dortmund vs. AS Monaco — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.