All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Notre Dame at Michigan State — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Wichita State at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
Texas at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College Beach Volleyball
Pepperdine at USC — Pac12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

College Football
Inside College Football: Draft Special: Face of the Franchise — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football: Draft Special: The Playmakers — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Inside College Football: Draft Special: Defender or Pretender? — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Notre Dame at Princeton — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

College Softball
Iowa at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
McNeese State at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 6 p.m..
Iowa at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Semifinal: Leg 2, Red Bull Arena, Harrison, NJ
New York Red Bulls vs. Chivas de Guadalajara — Univision Deportes/go90, 8 p.m.

Semifinal: Leg 2, Estadio Azteca, Cuidad de Mexico, Mexico
Club América vs. Toronto FC — Univision Deportes/go90, 10 p.m.

eSports
Inside the Madden Ultimate League: Strategy & Stick Work — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Golf
Shotmakers, Topgolf Las Vegas, MGM Grand Hotel, Las Vegas, NV
Round 2-Multiplier — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

School of Golf: Chapter 11: Hit the Course — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Upsets — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Johnson vs. Gaethje — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Boston — ESPN, 7 p.m.

National League
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.

Interleague
Oakland at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Washington — TNT, 8 p.m.
Houston at Los Angeles Lakers — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT. 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League Finals
Game 2 (Austin leads series 1-0)
Austin Spurs at Raptors 905 — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Hey Rookie, Welcome to the NFL — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Special — Draft Room Simulation — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
TSN Playoff Preview — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter All-Access — ESPN, 10 p.m.
E:60: Ryan Leaf — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight/Univision Deportes, 12:05 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship, River Oaks Country Club, Houston, TX
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

ATP Tour
Grand Prix Hassan II, Royal Tennis Club de Marrakech, Marrakech, Morocco

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Etihad Stadium, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester City vs. Liverpool — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
AS Roma vs. Barcelona — Facebook, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.