All times Eastern.

Wednesday, October 13

Central Florida @ Marshall (ESPN2, 8 p.m.) — Beth Mowins, David Norrie

Thursday, October 14

South Florida @ No. 25 West Virginia (ESPN, 7:30 p.m.) — Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown
Kansas State @ Kansas (FSN-National, 7:30 p.m.) — Joel Meyers, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox

Friday, October 15

Cincinnati @ Louisville (ESPN, 8:00 p.m.) — Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

Saturday, October 16

Illinois @ No. 11 Michigan State (Big Ten Network, 12 p.m.) — Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
Boston College at No. 17 Florida State (ESPN, 12 p.m.) — Mike Patrick, Craig James
No. 19 Missouri @ Texas A&M (FSN-National, 12 p.m.) — Steve Physioc, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox
Fordham @ Yale (YES, 12 p.m.) — Chris Shearn, Jack Ford, Ross Tucker
Vanderbilt @ Georgia (SEC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Arkansas State @ Indiana (ESPNU, 12 p.m.) — Rob Stone, David Pollack
North Carolina State @ East Carolina (CBS College Sports, 12 p.m.) — Roger Twibell, Mike Leach
Pittsburgh @ Syracuse (Big East Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m. ET) — Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Columbia @ Pennsylvania (Comcast Network, 12 p.m.) — Scott Graham, Kevin Reilly
Maryland @ Clemson (ACC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Steve Martin, David Archer, Mike Hogewood
Southern Mississippi @ Memphis (CSS, 12 p.m.) — Richard Cross, Brian Jordan, Melissa Lee
Miami (OH) @ Central Michigan (MAC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
Bryant University @ Monmouth (FCS-Atlantic/Cox Cable (CT/RI)/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Paul Dottino, Steve Levy
Minnesota @ Purdue (ESPN2, 12 p.m.) — Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Brian Griese
Bucknell @ Georgetown (FIOS1-DC, 1 p.m.) — Matt Fetters, Dave McHugh
Miami (FL) @ Duke (ESPN3com, 1 p.m.) — Ryan Rose, John Gregory, Angela Mallen
Stony Brook @ Lafayette (WBPH (PA), RCN-4 (PA), RCN-8 (PA), GamePlan, 1 p.m.) — Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
Gardner-Webb @ Charleston Southern (ESPN3com, 1:30 p.m.) — Mark Bryant, Nate Ross
Liberty @ Virginia Military Institute (FamilyNet/JCTV/WTLU (VA)/WRTN (VA), 1:30 p.m.) — Mike Tilley, Ray Jones
UNLV @ Colorado State (The Mtn., 2 p.m.) — James Bates, Todd Christensen, Natalie Vickers
Army vs. Rutgers @ East Rutherford, NJ (ESPN3com, 2 p.m.) — Bob Picozzi, Curt Warner
Furman @ Samford (SportSouth/FCS-Central, 2 p.m.) — Tom Werme, Sam Wyche
Western Michigan @ Notre Dame (NBC, 2:30 p.m.) — Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
Central Arkansas @ Stephen F. Austin (Southland Network, 3 p.m.) — Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane
Texas @ No. 4 Nebraska (ABC/ESPN, 3:30 p.m.) — Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich
No. 13 Arkansas @ No. 7 Auburn (CBS , 3:30 PM) — Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
No. 14 Iowa @ No. 24 Michigan (ABC/ESPN, 3:30 p.m.) — Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham
No. 18 Oklahoma State @ Texas Tech (FSN-SW+, 3:30 p.m.) — Dan McLaughlin, Gary Reasons, Erin Bajackson
California @ Southern California (FSN-National, 3:30 p.m.) — Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Rebecca Haarlow
Middle Tennessee State @ Georgia Tech (ESPN3com, 3:30 p.m.) — Dave Weekley, Warrick Dunn
Richmond @ Massachusetts (WSHM (MA), 3:30 p.m.) — Josh Maurer, Matt Goldstein, Rene Ingoglia, Adam Frenier
Houston @ Rice (CSS, 3:30 p.m.) — Matt Stewart, Derek Rackley
Wake Forest @ Virginia Tech (ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.) — Pam Ward, Danny Kanell
Southern Methodist @ Navy (CBS College Sports, 3:30 p.m.) — Craig Bolerjack, Randy Cross, Nicole Hartung
Brigham Young @ No. 5 TCU (Versus, 4 p.m.) — Joe Beninati, Kelly Stouffer, Lindsay Soto
Idaho @ Louisiana Tech (MASN/Altitude2/BH/CST/GamePlan, 4 p.m.) — Trey Bender, Jay Taylor
No. 12 South Carolina @ Kentucky (ESPN2, 6 p.m.) — Mark Jones, Bob Davie
No. 10 Utah @ Wyoming (The Mtn., 6 p.m.) — Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Andrea Lloyd
North Carolina @ Virginia (ESPN3com, 6 p.m.) — Jim Barbar, Drew Henson
No. 1 Ohio State @ No. 16 Wisconsin (ESPN/ESPN3D, 7 p.m.) — Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
Iowa State @ No. 6 Oklahoma (FSN-National, 7 p.m.) — Bill Land, Joel Klatt, Emily Jones
McNeese State @ No. 9 LSU (FSN-S/FSN-SW/Sun/GamePlan, 7 p.m.) — Rich Waltz, Tim Couch, Jenn Hildreth
Mississippi State @ No. 22 Florida (ESPNU, 7 p.m.) — Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards, Chris Spielman, Jessica Mendoza
Baylor @ Colorado (FCS-Central, 7 p.m.) — Drew Goodman, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele
Southeast Missouri State @ Austin Peay (OVC Network/GamePlan, 7 p.m.) — Bob Belvin, Jim Tirey
Youngstown State @ Western Illinois (FCS-Pacific/WGEM (IL), 7 p.m.) — Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Sara Dayley
No. 20 Arizona @ Washington State (Versus, 7:30 p.m.) — Ron Thulin, Glenn Parker, Lewis Johnson
Florida International @ North Texas (CST/CSS/BH/GamePlan, 7:30 p.m.) — Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden
No. 3 Boise State @ San Jose State (WAC Network/GamePlan, 8 p.m.) — Dave Harbison, Joe Glenn, Jenny Cavnar
No. 23 Air Force @ San Diego State (CBS College Sports, 8 p.m.) — Dave Ryan, Aaron Taylor
Mississippi @ No. 8 Alabama (ESPN2, 9 p.m.) — Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Oregon State @ Washington (ESPN, 10:15 p.m.) — Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti
New Mexico State @ Fresno State (ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.) — Mark Neely, David Diaz-Infante
No. 21 Nevada @ Hawaii (WAC Network/Oceanic PPV/GamePlan, 11:30 p.m.) — Guy Haberman, Dick Tomey, Lauren Mickler

Thanks go out to The Sports Arsenal and The 506 for the help.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.