Thursday, October 26

7 PM- Eastern Michigan at Northern Illinois (CBSSN) Ben Holden, David Diehl, John Schriffen

7:30 PM- South Alabama at Georgia State (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

9 PM- Stanford at Oregon State (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Brock Huard, Laura Rutledge

WatchESPN exclusive
7 PM- Toledo at Ball State (ESPN3) Jim Barbarr, Mark Hermann

Friday, October 27

8 PM- Florida State at Boston College (ESPN) Adam Amin, Mack Brown, Jen Lada
(Sports USA) Josh Appel, Charles Arbuckle

8 PM- Tulane at Memphis (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Tina Cervasio

9 PM- Tulsa at SMU (ESPN2) Dave LaMont, Dusty Dvoracek, Alex Corddry

Saturday, October 28

11:30 AM- Buffalo at Akron (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, Jay Feely, Erik Coleman

Noon- Oklahoma State at West Virginia (ABC) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Al Groh

Noon- Wisconsin at Illinois (ESPN) Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra

Noon- Miami-FL at North Carolina (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden

Noon- Texas at Baylor (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, John Congemi

Noon- Arkansas at Ole Miss (SEC) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Rutgers at Michigan (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

Noon- Liberty at Gardner-Webb (Stadium) Mike Hogewood, Renaldo Wynn

Noon- Dartmouth at Harvard (NESN, Ivy League Net) Alex Vispoli, Eric Gallanty

Noon- William & Mary at Maine (Black Bear SN, FCS Atlantic) Dan Hannigan, Mike DiVito

12:20 PM- Louisville at Wake Forest (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes, Amanda Kuhl

12:30 PM- Virginia at Pitt (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

12:30 PM- Penn at Brown (ELVN, Twitter) Bill Spaulding, Matt Goldstein

1 PM- Lehigh at Fordham (Stadium, Twitter) Matt Martucci, Dave Owens, Morgan Uber

1 PM- Columbia at Yale (SNY, Ivy League Net) Eamon McAnaney, Sal Licata

1 PM- Georgetown at Holy Cross (Charter 3, PLN) Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Brenna Wilson

1 PM- Florida A&M at Morgan State (STN, ESPN3) Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt, Danielle Podleski

2 PM- Cal at Colorado (P12, P12 BAY, P12 MTN) Ted Robinson, Chad Brown, Cindy Brunson

2 PM- South Dakota State at Western Illinois (WIU TV 3, ESPN3) Zach Martin, Michael Packad, Nick Gehricke

2:30 PM- Kennesaw State at Presbyterian (7C, Big South Net) Mark Bryant, John Orck

2:30 PM- Southern Utah at Northern Colorado (CET, Pluto TV 241) Chet Andrus, Paul Browning

2:30 PM- Tennessee State at Tennessee Tech (WCTE, OVC DN) Tim Scruggs, Sam Brooks

3 PM- Kansas State at Kansas (FS1) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders

3 PM- Air Force at Colorado State (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Cassie McKinney

3 PM- San Jose State at BYU (BYUtv, ESPN3) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren Francom McClain
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle

3 PM- Stony Brook at Richmond (Spider TV) Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte, Sean Robertson
(CS LIVE) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

3 PM- Nicholls at Incarnate Word (UIWtv) Chris Reyes, Jaime Valdez

3:30 PM- Georgia vs. Florida (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

3:30 PM- NC State at Notre Dame (NBC) Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
(IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jack Nolan

3:30 PM- Penn State at Ohio State (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

3:30 PM- TCU at Iowa State (ABC/ESPN2) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

3:30 PM- UCLA at Washington (ABC/ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

3:30 PM- Michigan State at Northwestern (ESPN) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

3:30 PM- Indiana at Maryland (BTN) Lisa Byington, J Leman

3:30 PM- Appalachian State at UMass (ELVN, UMass SN) Eric Frede, Andy Gresh, J Leman

3:30 PM- Idaho State at Montana State (RS NW, ATT RM/SW, Audience) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

3:30 PM- Northern Iowa at North Dakota State (NBC ND, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

3:45 PM- Houston at USF (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

4 PM- Vanderbilt at South Carolina (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware, Olivia Harlan

4 PM- Delaware at Towson (FCS Atlantic) Matt Janus, Ken Dunek

4 PM- Montana at Weber State (SWX MT) Chris Byers, Mick Delaney, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey
(Pluto TV 235) Steve Klauke, Bo Bolen

4 PM- Southern Illinois at South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN3) Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart

4 PM- Southeast Missouri at Jacksonville State (WEAC, OVC DN) Mickey Shadrix, Butch Barker

4:30 PM- FAU at Western Kentucky (Stadium, Twitter) Ron Thulin, Max Starks, Madi Morris

5:45 PM- Utah at Oregon (P12, P12 MTN, P12 OR) JB Long, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

6:30 PM- Minnesota at Iowa (FS1) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

6:30 PM- Missouri at Connecticut (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins

7 PM- Cornell at Princeton (NBCSN) Paul Burmeister, Ross Tucker

7 PM- North Dakota at Portland State (ELVN, Pluto TV 230) Bill Doleman, Darius Walker

7 PM- Sacramento State at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, KASW, Pluto TV 239) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Zach Worhack

7:15 PM- Mississippi State at Texas A&M (ESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Tony Hill

7:20 PM- Duke at Virginia Tech (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley

7:30 PM- New Mexico at Wyoming (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

7:30 PM- Tennessee at Kentucky (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- Nebraska at Purdue (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Michelle McMahon

8 PM- Texas Tech at Oklahoma (ABC/ESPN2) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

8 PM- Georgia Tech at Clemson (ABC/ESPN2) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor

8 PM- Arkansas State at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, ESPN3) Adam Young, Danny Knee

8 PM- UTSA at UTEP (KMYS) Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Aerin Carreno

9:30 PM- Washington State at Arizona (P12, P12 AZ, P12 WA) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

10 PM- Boise State at Utah State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

10 PM- UNLV at Fresno State (ATT SN, RS NW, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

10:45 PM- USC at Arizona State (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman
(Sports USA) Wayne Randazzo, John Robinson

11:15 PM- San Diego State at Hawaii (ESPN2) Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Bryant at Wagner (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride

1 PM- Wofford at East Tennessee State (ESPN3) David Jackson, Mark Hutsell, Kasey marler

1 PM- San Diego at Stetson (ESPN3) Evan Weston, Tom James

1 PM- Rhode Island at Albany (ESPN3) Rodger Wyland, Brian Mariano

2 PM- Illinois State at Youngstown State (ESPN3) Adam Seidel, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

2 PM- VMI at The Citadel (ESPN3) Kendall Lewis, James Riley

3 PM- Indiana State at Missouri State (ESPN3) Don West, Corey Riggs

3 PM- Eastern Illinois at UT Martin (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

3 PM- Chattanooga at Samford (ESPN3) Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Hattie Breece

3:30 PM- Georgia Southern at Troy (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Watson Brown

3:30 PM- Furman at Western Carolina (ESPN3) Daniel Hooker, Kyle Rush, Katie Miller

3:30 PM- Alabama A&M vs. Alabama State (ESPN3) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker
(HSRN) Mark Gray, Mike Walker

5 PM- UL Monroe at Idaho (ESPN3) Trey Bender, George Wrighster

5 PM- Austin Peay at UCF (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Forrest Conoly

6 PM- Texas State at Coastal Carolina (ESPN3) Jeff McCarragher, Stan Lewter

6 PM- Monmouth at Charleston Southern (ESPN3) Chris Hemeyer, Nate Ross

6:30 PM- Old Dominion at North Texas (ESPN3) Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McClane

7 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Lamar (ESPN3) Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

7 PM- McNeese at Central Arkansas (ESPN3) Jeff Brightwell, Stan Humphries, Tatum Everett

8 PM- Sam Houston State at Southeastern Louisiana (ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Abby Morris

Other Free Streams
Noon- Duquesne at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman

Noon- Robert Morris at St. Francis-PA (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

1 PM- Bucknell at Colgate (PLN) J.J. Klein, Danny Liedka

1 PM- Butler at Dayton (Facebook) Larry Hansgen, Mike Kelly

2 PM- Davidson at Drake (Bulldog Vision) Chuck Reed

2 PM- Jacksonville at Campbell (Big South Net) Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Andy Bowman

2 PM- Delaware State at North Carolina Central (NCCU SN) Jonathan Durren, Joe Simmons

2:30 PM- FIU at Marshall (Facebook) Jason Knapp, A.J. Hawk, Shae Peppler

3 PM- Jackson State at Mississippi Valley State (YouTube) Lee Hall, Darwin Cannon, Tyji Hawkins

3 PM- Texas Southern at Grambling State (YouTube) Santoria Black, Ossie Clark, Leon Thomas, Nick Harrison

3:30 PM- Bacone at Prairie View A&M (PVAM SN) Duane Lewis

3:30 PM- New Hampshire at James Madison (Madizone HD SN) Curt Dudley, Bennett Conlin

4 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Murray State (OVC DN) Neal Bradey, Josh McKeel

7 PM- Northwestern State at Houston Baptist (SLC DN) Lonnie King, Tyler Boyd

7 PM- Cal Poly at UC Davis (Pluto TV 245) Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly

Subscription Streams
1:30 PM- Howard at South Carolina State (Flo Football) Dave Friedman, Geoff Schwartz

2 PM- Savannah State at Norfolk State (Spartan Showcase) Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis

3:30 PM- Louisiana Tech at Rice (Flo Football) Tom Franklin, Butch Alsandor

3:30 PM- Elon at Villanova (CS LIVE) Ryan Fannon, Kevin Reilly

4 PM- Hampton at Bethune-Cookman (Wildcats All-Access) Nolan Alexander, Larry Wesley

7 PM- UAB at Southern Miss (CUSA TV) John Cox, Lee Roberts, Bo Morgan

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.