Thursday, October 19

7:30 PM- Louisiana at Arkansas State (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

8 PM- Memphis at Houston (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Friday, October 20

6 PM- Western Kentucky at Old Dominion (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, David Diehl, Erik Coleman

7 PM- Marshall at Middle Tennessee (ESPN2) Dave LaMont, Mack Brown, Julie Stewart-Binks

7:30 PM- Princeton at Harvard (NBCSN) Paul Burmeister, Ross Tucker

9:30 PM- Air Force at Nevada (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Cassie McKinney

10:15 PM- Colorado State at New Mexico (ESPN2) Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

Saturday, October 21

Noon- Oklahoma State at Texas (ABC, ESPN3) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(Sports USA) Josh Appel, Charles Arbuckle

Noon- Maryland at Wisconsin (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

Noon- Louisville at Florida State (ESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

Noon- Iowa at Northwestern (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden

Noon- Tulsa at UConn (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, John Congemi

Noon- Iowa State at Texas Tech (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, A.J. Hawk, Danny Kanell

Noon- Idaho at Missouri (SEC) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Purdue at Rutgers (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

Noon- Temple at Army West Point (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen

Noon- Akron at Toledo (WTOL, WUAB, ESPN3) Mark Beier, Jordan Strack, Allie Hausfield

Noon- Colgate at Holy Cross (Stadium, Twitter) Matt Martucci, Dave Owens

12:20 PM- Pittsburgh at Duke (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley

12:30 PM- Boston College at Virginia (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

12:30 PM- Columbia at Dartmouth (ELVN, Twitter) Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford

1 PM- Yale at Penn (NBCS PHIL+) Joe Tordy, Jason “Coffee” Jones

1 PM- Morgan State at Howard (STN, ESPN3) Phil Schoener, Adam Pohl, Danielle Podleski
(Bison Live) Trevin A. Jones, Tiffany Hoyd
(HSRN) Lamont Germany, Kelvin Bridgers

1:30 PM- Mercer at Furman (7C, ESPN3) Dan Scott, David Cobb, Marcus McMorris

1:30 PM- Sacramento State at North Dakota (Midco SN, Pluto TV 240) Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Enkers

2 PM- Youngstown State at Northern Iowa (Panther SN, ESPN3) Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

2:30 PM- Montana State at Northern Colorado (ROOT NW, ATT SN, Audience) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

3 PM- South Dakota at Illinois State (NBCS CHIC, ESPN3) Kurt Pegler, Chris Highland, Craig Bertsche

[link_box id=”81189″ site_id=”94″ layout=”link-box-third” alignment=”alignright”]3:30 PM- Indiana at Michigan State (ABC) Dave Flemming, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

3:30 PM- Tennessee at Alabama (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Syracuse at Miami-FL (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

3:30 PM- North Carolina at Virginia Tech (ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Tommy Tubberville, Paul Carcaterra

3:30 PM- Arizona State at Utah (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich, Petros Papadakis, Shane Bacon

3:30 PM- Illinois at Minnesota (BTN) Cory Provous, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- UCF at Navy (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

3:30 PM- Georgia Southern at UMass (ELVN, UMass SN) Eric Frede, Andy Gresh, Seth Cantor

3:30 PM- Maine at Albany (FCS Atlantic) Matt Janus, Ken Dunek

3:30 PM- Western Illinois at North Dakota State (NBC ND, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

3:30 PM- Bucknell at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

3:30 PM- James Madison at William & Mary (Yurview VA, WHSV, TribeAthletics TV) Jay Colley, Mike Leach

4 PM- Oklahoma at Kansas State (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

4 PM- SMU at Cincinnati (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

4 PM- Kentucky at Mississippi State (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware, Olivia Harlan

4 PM- Oregon at UCLA (P12, P12 LA, P12 OR) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

5 PM- Southeast Missouri at Austin Peay (Gov TV, OVC DN) Christian Christenson, Will Presnell, Kristen Eargle

6 PM- Utah State at UNLV (ATT SN, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

6:30 PM- UAB at Charlotte (beIN) Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg, Michele Gingras

7 PM- USF at Tulane (ESPN2) Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison

7 PM- BYU at East Carolina (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle

7 PM- Southern Miss at Louisiana Tech (Stadium, Twitter) Ron Thulin, Max Starks

7 PM- Rice at UTSA (KMYS) Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Aerin Carreno
(Stadium on Facebook) Jason Horowitz, TBA, Kristen Balboni, Audrey Westcott

7 PM- Eastern Washington at Southern Utah (ELVN, Pluto TV 230) Bill Doleman, Darius Walker

7 PM- UC Davis at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, KASW, Pluto TV 239) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Zach Worhack

7:15 PM- LSU at Ole Miss (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

7:30 PM- Michigan at Penn State (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor, Tom Rinaldi
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Chad Brown

7:30 PM- USC at Notre Dame (NBC) Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
(IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jack Nolan

7:30 PM- Wake Forest at Georgia Tech (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

7:30 PM- Auburn at Arkansas (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
(Westwood One) Brandon Gaudin, Al Groh

8 PM- Kansas at TCU (FOX) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders

8 PM- West Virginia at Baylor (FS1 or FS2) Brian Custer, Ben Leber

8 PM- Arizona at Cal (P12, P12 AZ, P12 BAY) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

10:15 PM- Wyoming at Boise State (ESPN2) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

10:30 PM- Fresno State at San Diego State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

10:45 PM- Colorado at Washington State (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- St. Francis-PA at Duquesne (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride

Noon- San Diego at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Manze, David Lamm

1 PM- Bethune-Cookman at North Carolina A&T (ESPN3) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker

1 PM- Liberty at Monmouth (ESPN3) Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

1:30 PM- Western Carolina at VMI (ESPN3) Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

1:30 PM- Samford at Wofford (ESPN3) Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp

2 PM- Kent State at Ohio (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, John Gregory

2 PM- Northern Illinois at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

2 PM- Western Michigan at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Marcus Ray

2 PM- Troy at Georgia State (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

2 PM- The Citadel at Chattanooga (ESPN3) Chris Goforth, B.J. Coleman

2:30 PM- Buffalo at Miami-OH (ESPN3) Doug Sherman, Tyoka Jackson

3 PM- Central Michigan at Ball State (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Hutson Mason

3 PM- Southern Illinois at Indiana State (ESPN3) Chase Eyrich, Andrew Gearhart

3 PM- South Dakota State at Missouri State (ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

3 PM- Jacksonville State at Eastern Illinois (ESPN3) Bob Belvin, Kevin Ingram

3:30 PM- Coastal Carolina at Appalachian State (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Forrest Conoly

4 PM- Lamar at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Tom Franklin, TBA

4 PM- Houston Baptist at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Rob Meyers, Kevin Langford

5 PM- UL Monroe at South Alabama (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Watson Brown

5 PM- North Texas at FAU (ESPN3)

7 PM- Gardner-Webb at Kennesaw State (ESPN3) Mike Hogewood, Renaldo Wynn

Other Free Streams
Noon- Bryant at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

Noon- Sacred Heart at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary

1 PM- Campbell at Butler (Facebook) Mark Minner

2 PM- Fordham at Georgetown (PLN) Jeremy Huber, TBA, Amanda Kuhl

2 PM- Norfolk State at North Carolina Central (NCCU SN) Jonathan Duren, Chris Simmons

2 PM- South Carolina State at Delaware State (Hornets Nest) Byron Dixon, Chris Moore

3 PM- UT Martin at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

3 PM- Alcorn State at Grambling (SWAC DN) Robert Williamson, Santoria Black

3 PM- Virginia-Lynchburg at Mississippi Valley State (YouTube) Lee Hall, Darwin Cannon, Tyji Hawkins

3:30 PM- Richmond at Delaware (College Sports Live) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

4:30 PM- Portland State at Idaho State (Pluto TV 243) Mark Liptak, Jerry Miller

6 PM- Savannah State at Charleston Southern (Big South Net) Kevin O’Rourke, Danny Croghan

7 PM- Southern at Jackson State (Livestream) Rob Jay, Darrell Asberry
(HSRN) Mark Gray, Mike Walker

9 PM- Weber State at Cal Poly (Pluto TV 244) Chris Sylvester, Alex Clupper

Subscription Streams
Noon- Elon at Rhode Island (College Sports Live) Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch

1 PM- Drake at Marist (Red Fox Network) Geoff Brault, Ed Weir

1 PM- Dayton at Davidson (Davidson All-Access) Mark Plemmons, Michael Fresina

2 PM- Florida A&M at Hampton (Pirate TV) Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

3 PM- Brown at Cornell (Ivy League Net) Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

3:30 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Abilene Christian (ACU Portal) Grant Boone, Jim Reese

7 PM- Incarnate Word at McNeese State (Cowboy Insider) Tom Hoefer, Johnny Suydam, Ron Hayes

7 PM- Central Arkansas at Northwestern State (Demon TV) Patrick Netherton, Richard deVargas, Tony Taglavore

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.