Wednesday, October 4

8 PM- Arkansas State at Georgia Southern (ESPN2) Kevin Neghandi, Rocky Boiman

Thursday, October 5

7:30 PM- Alcorn State at Alabama State (ESPNU) Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

8 PM- Louisville at NC State (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Matt Hasselbeck, Tim Hasselbeck, Laura Rutledge

Friday, October 6

7 PM- Memphis at Connecticut (ESPN) Dave LaMont, Mack Brown, Jen Lada

7:30 PM- Morgan State at South Carolina State (ESPNU) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker

10:15 PM- Boise State at BYU (ESPN) Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle
(BYUtv- TD @ 2 AM) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren Francom McClain

Saturday, October 7

Noon- Penn State at Northwestern (ABC) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

Noon- Iowa State at Oklahoma (FOX) Brian Custer, Ben Leber, Jennifer Hale

Noon- Georgia at Vanderbilt (ESPN) Mike Patrick, Tommy Tubberville, Paul Carcaterra

Noon- Wake Forest at Clemson (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

Noon- Temple at East Carolina (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, John Congemi

Noon- Texas Tech at Kansas (FS1) Sean Kelley, Brian Baldinger

Noon- Ole Miss at Auburn (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

Noon- Illinois at Iowa (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

Noon- Eastern Michigan at Toledo (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen

12:20 PM- Duke at Virginia (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley

12:30 PM- Pittsburgh at Syracuse (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

1 PM- Portland State at Montana State (ROOT NW, ATT SW, Audience) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

1 PM- Lehigh at Colgate (Stadium, PLN, Twitter) Matt Martucci, Andy Gresh
(HSRN)

1 PM- Monmouth at Holy Cross (Charter 3, PLN) Kevin Shea, Andy LaCombe

1 PM- North Dakota State at Indiana State (NBC ND, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Marney Gellner

1 PM- Georgetown at Princeton (NBCS PHIL, ESPN3) Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Jon Mozes

1:30 PM- Harvard at Cornell (ELVN) Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford, Seth Cantor

3 PM- Albany at Richmond (Spider TV) Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte, Sean Robertson

3 PM- Youngstown State at South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN3) Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart

3:30 PM- Notre Dame at North Carolina (ABC) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

3:30 PM- LSU at Florida (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Miami-FL at Florida State (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

3:30 PM- Minnesota at Purdue (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden

3:30 PM- West Virginia at TCU (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

3:30 PM- Charleston Southern at Indiana (BTN) Chris Denari, J Leman

3:30 PM- Air Force at Navy (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

3:30 PM- Northern Colorado at North Dakota (Midco SN, Pluto TV 240) Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Enkers

3:30 PM- Fordham at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

4 PM- Maryland at Ohio State (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

4 PM- Tulsa at Tulane (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

4 PM- Arkansas at South Carolina (SEC) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Oregon State at USC (P12, P12 LA, P12 OR) Roxy Bernstein, Chad Brown, Lewis Johnson
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

4:30 PM- Montana at Idaho State (ELVN, Pluto TV 230) Bill Doleman, Darius Walker

5 PM- Jacksonville State at Austin Peay (Gov TV, OVC DN) Barry Gresham, Will Presnell, Kristen Eargle

5 PM- Western Illinois at Northern Iowa (Panther SN, ESPN3) Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

5 PM- Incarnate Word at Southeastern Louisiana (Southeastern Channel, SLC DN) John Sartori, Wesley Boone, TBA

6 PM- FAU at Old Dominion (Stadium, Twitter) Ron Thulin, Max Starks

6 PM- Marshall at Charlotte (7C) Bobby Rosinski, Damione Lewis, Stormy Buonantony

6:30 PM- Army West Point at Rice (beIN) Mike Gleason, Donovan McNabb, Michelle Gingras

7 PM- Kansas State at Texas (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich, Petros Papadakis

7 PM- SMU at Houston (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins

7 PM- Southern Miss at UTSA (KMYS) Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Valerie Lopez
(Stadium on Facebook) Dan Hellie, Erik Coleman, Shae Peppler

7 PM- Central Arkansas at Houston Baptist (FSSW+, FCS Central) Tom Franklin, John Harris, Maya Golden

7 PM- Illinois State at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, FCS Pacific, Pluto TV 239) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, TBA

7 PM- Texas Southern at Kennesaw State (WPCH, Big South Net) Brian Katrek, Tutan Reyes, Chris Mooneyham

7 PM- Mississippi Valley State at UAPB (UAPBtv & YouTube-TD) TyRece Boone, Jason Matthews

7:15 PM- Alabama at Texas A&M (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

7:15 PM- Virginia Tech at Boston College (ESPN2) Mike Corey, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

7:30 PM- Michigan State at Michigan (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

7:30 PM- Missouri at Kentucky (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware, Olivia Harlan

7:30 PM- Northwestern State at Nicholls (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord

8 PM- Washington State at Oregon (FOX) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sounders

8 PM- UCF at Cincinnati (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

8 PM- Wisconsin at Nebraska (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington
(Westwood One) Ted Emrich, Al Groh

8 PM- Arizona at Colorado (P12, P12 AZ, P12 MTN) JB Long, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

8 PM- McNeese at Abilene Christian (ELVN, SLC DN) David Saltzman, Keith Moreland, Whitley Pleasant

10:15 PM- Stanford at Utah (FS1) Eric Collins, Danny Janell, AJ Hawk
(Sports USA) Wayne Randazzo, Doug Plank

10:30 PM- Hawaii at Nevada (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Jordan Daigle

10:45 PM- Cal at Washington (ESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

10:45 PM- San Diego State at UNLV (ESPN2) Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison

WatchESPN exclusives
12:30 PM- Brown at Stetson (ESPN3) Evan Weston, Tom James

1 PM- Davidson at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Manze, David Lamm

1:30 PM- Yale at Dartmouth (ESPN3) Adam Giardino, Wayne Young

1:30 PM- Samford at VMI (ESPN3) Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

1:30 PM- Western Carolina at Wofford (ESPN3) Mark Hauser, Tom Henson, Van Hipp

2 PM- Central Michigan at Ohio (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, John Gregory

2 PM- Mercer at The Citadel (ESPN3)

2 PM- Sam Houston State vs. Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Tatum Everett

2:30 PM- Bowling Green at Miami-OH (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Doug Graber

3 PM- FIU at Middle Tennessee (ESPN3) Joe Leadingham, Duane Hickey

3 PM- UL Monroe at Texas State (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Stanford Routt

3:30 PM- New Mexico State at Appalachian State (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Stan Lewter

3:30 PM- Ball State at Akron (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

3:30 PM- Western Michigan at Buffalo (ESPN3) Doug Sherman, Dustin Fox

3:30 PM- Kent State at Northern Illinois (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Marcus Ray

4 PM- Furman at Chattanooga (ESPN3) Chris Goforth, B.J. Coleman

5 PM- UL Lafayette at Idaho (ESPN3) Joel Meyers, Watson Brown

6:30 PM- Georgia State at Coastal Carolina (ESPN3) Jeff McCarragher, Tyoka Jackson

7 PM- Southern Illinois at South Dakota State (ESPN3) Adam Seidel, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

7:30 PM- Fresno State at San Jose State (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

Other Free Streams
1 PM- Maine at Villanova (College Sports Live) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

1 PM- Penn at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

1 PM- Wagner at Duquesne (NEC Front Row) Alex Panormois, Tad Maurey

1 PM -St. Francis-PA at Presbyterian (Big South Net) Ryan Clary, John Orck

1:30 PM- Shorter at Gardner-Webb (Big South Net) Fabian Fuentes, Alex Guest

2 PM- Dayton at Drake (Bulldog Vision) Chuck Reed

2 PM- Valparaiso at Campbell (Big South Net) Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Andy Bowman

2 PM- William & Mary at Elon (CAA TV) Taylor Durham, Matt Krause

3 PM- Murray State at UT Martin (OVC DN) Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley

6 PM- Delaware at Stony Brook (Wolfie Vision) Josh Caray, Curt Hylton, Diane Caruso

6 PM- Tennessee State at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

7 PM- Tennessee Tech at Eastern Illinois (OVC DN) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

8 PM- Cal Poly at Southern Utah (Pluto TV 236) Art Challis, Devin Dixon

9 PM- Eastern Washington at UC Davis (Pluto TV 245) Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly

Subscription Streams
Noon- Columbia at Marist (Red Foxes All-Access) Geoff Brault, Ed Weir

1 PM- Delaware State at North Carolina A&T (Lock TV) Donal Ware, Al Swann, Billy Covington

2 PM- Hampton at Savannah State (Savannah State All-Access) Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones

2 PM- Florida A&M at Norfolk State (Spartan Showcase) Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis

4 PM- Louisiana Tech at UAB (CUSA.TV) David Crane, Steve Irvine, Trey Ragland

8 PM- Western Kentucky at UTEP (CUSA.TV) Jon Teicher, Bernie Ricono, Jeff Limberg

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.