Thursday, September 28

7:30 PM- UNC Central at Florida A&M (ESPNU) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker

8 PM- Texas at Iowa State (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Laura Rutledge, Todd McShay

Friday, September 29

7 PM- Miami-FL at Duke (ESPN) Dave LaMont, Mack Brown, Julie Stewart-Binks

7 PM- Dartmouth at Penn (NBCSN) Randy Moss, Ross Tucker

8 PM- Nebraska at Illinois (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Mark Helfrich, Jennifer Hale

8 PM- BYU at Utah State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle

9 PM- Alcorn State at Texas Southern (ATT SW+) Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas, Nick Strong

10:30 PM- USC at Washington State (ESPN) Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath
(Westwood One) Ted Emrich, Brady Poppinga

Saturday, September 30

Noon- Northwestern at Wisconsin (ABC) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

Noon- Vanderbilt at Florida (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

Noon- North Carolina at Georgia Tech (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden

Noon- Houston at Temple (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, John Congemi

Noon- Maryland at Minnesota (FS1) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders

Noon- New Mexico State at Arkansas (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware, Olivia Harlan

Noon- USF at East Carolina (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Jordan Daigle

Noon- Rice at Pitt (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes, Lyndsay Rowley

Noon- San Diego at Dayton (SPEC OH, Facebook) Mike Hartsock, TBA

12:20 PM- Syracuse at NC State (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley

12:30 PM- Columbia at Princeton (ELVN) Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford

1 PM- Lafayette at Holy Cross (Lafayette SN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
(Charter 3, PLN) Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe

2 PM- Harvard vs. Georgetown (Stadium) Matt Martucci, Dave Owens, Morgan Uber

2 PM- Morehead State at Campbell (7C, Big South Net)

2 PM- Missouri State at North Dakota State (NBC ND, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

3:30 PM- Florida State at Wake Forest (ABC) Mike Patrick, Tommy Tubberville, Paul Carcaterra

3:30 PM- Georgia at Tennessee (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(Westwood One) Patrick Kinas, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Baylor at Kansas State (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

3:30 PM- Navy at Tulsa (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

3:30 PM- Indiana at Penn State (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- UTEP at Army West Point (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen

3:30 PM- Murray State at Louisville (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

3:30 PM- Ohio at UMass (ELVN) Eric Frede, Andy Gresh, Seth Cantor

3:30 PM- Weber State at Montana State (ROOT) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

3:30 PM- James Madison at Delaware (CSN PHIL) Andrew Bogusch, Qadry Ismail
(Blue Hens All-Access) Scott Klatzkin, Matt Janus, Cory Nidoh

3:30 PM- North Greenville at Kennesaw State (WPCH, ESPN3) Brian Katrek, Tutan Reyes, Chris Mooneyham

4 PM- Iowa at Michigan State (FOX) Aaron Goldsmith, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

4 PM- UConn at SMU (ESPNews) Shawn Kenney, Rene Ingoglia

4 PM- Eastern Michigan at Kentucky (SEC) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Arizona State at Stanford (P12, P12 AZ, P12 BAY) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

4:30 PM- Sacramento State at Eastern Washington (SWX WA, Pluto TV 234) Sam Adams, Bill Ames

5 PM- Miami-OH at Notre Dame (NBCSN) Paul Burmeister, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
(IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jack Nolan

5 PM- Montana at Portland State (SWX MT) Chris Byers, Mick Delaney, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey
(Pluto TV 232) Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund

6 PM- Mississippi State at Auburn (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Doug Plank

6 PM- St. Francis-PA at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South Net) Mike Tilley, Matt Warner, Rett McGibbon

7 PM- Memphis at UCF (ESPN2) Mike Corey, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

7 PM- Troy at LSU (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison

7 PM- Air Force at New Mexico (CBSSN) Sean Grande, Aaron Murray, Cassie McKinney

7 PM- Middle Tennessee at FAU (Stadium) Ron Thulin, Max Starks

7 PM- Charlotte at FIU (beIN) Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg, Michelle Gingras

7 PM- South Alabama at Louisiana Tech (KPXJ, KNOE CW, KBCA, ESPN3) Doug Anderson, Butch Alsandor, Abby Morris

7 PM- UT Martin at Austin Peay (Gov TV, OVC DN) Barry Gresham, Will Presnell, Kristen Eargle

7 PM- Abilene Christian at Incarnate Word (KCWX, ESPN3) Mike Lefko, Chuck Miketinac, Valerie Lopez

7 PM- Jacksonville State at Tennessee Tech (WCTE, OVC DN) Tim Scruggs, Sam Brooks

7:30 PM- Ohio State at Rutgers (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

7:30 PM- South Carolina at Texas A&M (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

7:30 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Northwestern State (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord

8 PM- Clemson at Virginia Tech (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maris Taylor
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

8 PM- Oklahoma State at Texas Tech (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

8 PM- Washington at Oregon State (P12, P12 OR, P12 WA) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

9 PM- Ole Miss at Alabama (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Chad Brown

9 PM- North Dakota at UC Davis (ELVN) Bill Doleman, Darius Walker

10 PM- Nevada at Fresno State (AT&T, MW Net) Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

10:30 PM- Colorado at UCLA (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore

10:30 PM- San Jose State at UNLV (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

10:30 PM- Cal at Oregon (FS1) Brian Custer, Ben Leber, Kristen Balboni

10:30 PM- Northern Illinois at San Diego State (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins

12 AM- Colorado State at Hawaii (SPEC HI PPV, Stadium App) Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Central Michigan at Boston College (ACC Extra) Dave Weekley, Dustin Fox

1 PM- East Tennessee State at Furman (ESPN3) Bob Mihalic, Sam Wyche, Scott Cole

1 PM- Guilford at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Manze, David Lamm

3 PM- The Citadel at Samford (ESPN3) Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Hattie Breece

3:30 PM- Buffalo at Kent State (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

4 PM- South Dakota at Western Illinois (ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

4 PM- VMI at Mercer (ESPN3) Frank Malloy, Conrad Nix, Kristin Banks

5 PM- Central Connecticut State at Sacred Heart (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride

6 PM- Akron at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Bobby Carpenter

6 PM- Bryant at New Hampshire (ESPN3) Brendan Glasheen, Tim O’Sullivan

6 PM- Western Carolina at Chattanooga (ESPN3) Chris Goforth, B.J. Coleman

7 PM- Marshall at Cincinnati (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

7 PM- Ball State at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Marcus Ray

7 PM- Coastal Carolina at UL Monroe (ESPN3) Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen

7 PM- Sam Houston State at Central Arkansas (ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Tatum Everett

7 PM- Eastern Illinois at Tennessee State (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

7 PM- South Dakota State at Youngstown State (ESPN3) Jim Campbell, Tim Pozsgai

7 PM- Northern Iowa at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude, Connor Onion

7 PM- McNeese at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Rob Meyers, Kevin Langford

7:30 PM- Indiana State at Illinois State (ESPN3) Kurt Pegler, Chris Highland, Zach Dietmeier

8 PM- Nicholls at Lamar (ESPN3) Dan Gresham, TBA

Other Free Streams
1 PM- Drake at Butler (Facebook) Mark Minner, TBA

2 PM- Albany at Elon (College Sports Live) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

4 PM- Texas State at Wyoming (Facebook) Chris Hassel, Daniel Jeremiah, Camryn Irwin

4:30 PM- Cal Poly at Idaho State (Pluto TV 243) Mark Liptak, Jerry Miller

5 PM- Jackson State at Prairie View A&M (PVAM SN) Duane Lewis

6 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Charleston Southern (Big South Net) Kevin O’Rourke, Danny Croghan

6 PM- Villanova at Towson (CAA TV) Spiro Morekas, Gordy Combs
(HSRN)

6 PM- Stony Brook at William & Mary (CAA TV) Jay Colley, Pete Clawson, Mike Leach

6 PM- Lehigh at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Pete Mundo, John Jastremski

6 PM- Yale at Fordham (PLN)

6 PM- Monmouth at Bucknell (PLN) Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

7 PM- Wofford at Presbyterian (Big South Net) Ryan Clary, John Orck

7 PM- West Virginia Wesleyan at Duquesne (NEC Front Row) Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey

7 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Todd Bonacki

7 PM- Northern Colorado at Northern Arizona (Pluto TV 239) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens

Subscription Streams
1 PM- Marist at Davidson (Davidson All-Access) Mark Plemmons, Michael Fresina

1:30 PM- Colgate at Cornell (Ivy League Net) Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

4 PM- Savannah State at Bethune-Cookman (Wildcats All-Access)

6 PM- North Carolina A&T at South Carolina State (Flo Football) Lincoln Rose, Keith Moreland

7 PM- North Texas at Southern Miss (CUSA.TV) John Cox, Lee Roberts, Bo Morgan

7 PM- Rhode Island at Brown (Ivy League Net) Scott Cordischi

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.