Thursday, September 21

7:30 PM- Temple at USF (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Joey Galloway, Booger McFarland, Laura Rutledge

7:30 PM- South Carolina State at North Carolina Central (ESPNU) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker

Friday, September 22

8 PM- Virginia at Boise State (ESPN2) Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoarcek, Molly McGrath

10:30 PM- Utah at Arizona (FS1) Brian Custer, Ben Leber, Jennifer Hale

Saturday, September 23

Noon- NC State at Florida State (ABC/ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

Noon- Texas Tech at Houston (ABC/ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra

Noon- Texas A&M vs. Arkansas (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

Noon- West Virginia at Kansas (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, John Congemi

Noon- UMass at Tennessee (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware, Olivia Harlan

Noon- UNLV at Ohio State (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, James Laurinaitis

Noon- Army West Point at Tulane (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Cassie McKinney

Noon- Kent State at Louisville (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

Noon- Brown at Harvard (NESN, Ivy League Net) Alex Vispoli, Eric Gallanty

12:20 PM- Pitt at Georgia Tech (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley

12:30 PM- Penn at Lehigh (SE2, PLN) Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo

1 PM- Cornell at Yale (ELVN, Ivy League Net) Bill Spaulding, Jack Forde, Seth Cantor

1 PM- Georgetown at Columbia (SNY, Ivy League Net) Eamon McAnaney, Sal Licata

1:30 PM- Chattanooga at VMI (Stadium) Wade Branner, Chris Graham

1:30 PM- Maine at James Madison (MASN) Jeff McCarragher, Ken Dunek
(Madizone HD SN) Curt Dudley, Bennett Conlin

3 PM- UCF at Maryland (FS1) Eric Collins, Danny Kanell, AJ Hawk

3:30 PM- USC at Cal (ABC) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

3:30 PM- Alabama at Vanderbilt (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

3:30 PM- TCU at Oklahoma State (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(ESPN Radio) Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones, Owen Murphy

3:30 PM- Boston College at Clemson (ESPN2) Dave LaMont, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden

3:30 PM- Duke at North Carolina (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison, Desmond Purnell

3:30 PM- Louisiana Tech at South Carolina (SEC) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

3:30 PM- Rutgers at Nebraska (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- Georgia Southern at Indiana (BTN) Lisa Byington, J Leman

3:30 PM- Cincinnati at Navy (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

3:30 PM- Toledo at Miami-FL (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes, Lyndsay Rowley

3:30 PM- Montana State at North Dakota (Midco SN, Pluto TV 237) Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski
(SWX MT) Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Kyle Sherman

3:30 PM- Robert Morris at North Dakota State (NBC ND, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

4 PM- Michigan at Purdue (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

6 PM- Nevada at Washington State (P12, P12 WA) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

6 PM- Georgia State at Charlotte (7C, CUSA.TV) Bobby Rosinski, Damione Lewis, Libby Weihsmann

6 PM- Princeton at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

6 PM- Elon at Richmond (Spider TV) Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte, Sean Robertson

6:30 PM- Oklahoma at Baylor (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich, Petros Papadakis
(Sports USA) Isaac Lowenkron, Doug Plank

6:30 PM- UAB at North Texas (beIN) Mike Gleason, Donovan McNabb, Michelle Gingras

7 PM- Mississippi State at Georgia (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

7 PM- Syracuse at LSU (ESPN2) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Julie Stewart-Binks

7 PM- San Diego State at Air Force (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Taylor, Jenny Dell

7 PM- Ball State at Western Kentucky (Stadium) Ron Thulin, Max Starks

7 PM- Houston Baptist at McNeese State (FSSW+, FCS Central) Tom Franklin, ND Kalu, Jessica Province

7 PM- Liberty at Jacksonville State (WEAC, OVC DN) Mickey Shadrix, Butch Barker

7 PM- UC Davis at Weber State (KJZZ, Pluto TV 235) Dave Fox, Alema Harrington, Tony Parks

7:30 PM- Penn State at Iowa (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

7:30 PM- Auburn at Missouri (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

7:30 PM- Florida at Kentucky (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- UTSA at Texas State (KEYE, ESPN3) Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Brooke Shoemaker

8 PM- Notre Dame at Michigan State (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett

8 PM- Southern Illinois at Memphis (WMC, ESPN3) Jeff Brightwell, Greg Gaston

8 PM- Eastern Washington at Montana (RS NW, Audience) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

8 PM- Lamar at Southeastern Louisiana (Southeastern Channel, SLC DN) John Sartori, Wesley Boone, Richie Solares

9 PM- Northern Arizona at Cal Poly (ELVN) Bill Doleman, Darius Walker

10 PM- Washington at Colorado (FS1) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders
(Westwood One) Ted Emrich, Derek Rackley

10 PM- Oregon at Arizona State (P12, P12 AZ, P12 OR) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

10:15 PM- Hawaii at Wyoming (ESPN2) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

10:30 PM- UCLA at Stanford (ESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

WatchESPN exclusives
1:30 PM- New Mexico at Tulsa (ESPN3) Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen

1:30 PM- Gardner-Webb at Wofford (ESPN3) Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp

2 PM- Idaho at South Alabama (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

2 PM- Ohio at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Bobby Carpenter

2 PM- Old Dominion at Virginia Tech (ACC Extra) Dave Weekley, John Gregory

3 PM- Illinois State at Missouri State (ESPN3) Don West, Corey Riggs

3:30 PM- Wake Forest at Appalachian State (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Stan Lewter

3:30 PM- Miami-OH at Central Michigan (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Marcus Ray

3:30 PM- Mercer at East Tennessee State (ESPN3) David Jackson, Mark Hutsell, Kasey Marler

3:30 PM- Samford at Western Carolina (ESPN3) Daniel Hooker, Kyle Rush, Katie Miller

3:30 PM- Rhode Island at New Hampshire (ESPN3) Brendan Glasheen, Tim O’Sullivan

4 PM- Campbell at Stetson (ESPN3) Evan Weston, Tom James

5 PM- UL Monroe at UL Lafayette (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Watson Brown

5 PM- Tennessee State at UT Martin (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

6 PM- Akron at Troy (ESPN3) Tiffany Greene, Hutson Mason

6:30 PM- Western Illinois at Coastal Carolina (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Doug Graber

7 PM- Bowling Green at Middle Tennessee (ESPN3) Jake Rose, Joe Leadingham

7 PM- Wagner at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Dustin Fox

7 PM- FAU at Buffalo (ESPN3) Doug Sherman, Tyoka Jackson

7 PM- Arkansas State at SMU (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Stanford Routt

7 PM- Nicholls at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker

7 PM- Villanova at Albany (ESPN3) Rodger Wyland, Brian Mariano

8 PM- UTEP at New Mexico State (ESPN3) Greg Mescall, Jay Taylor

Other Free Streams
Noon- Walsh at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

1 PM- Furman at Colgate (PLN) J.J. Klein, Danny Liedka

1 PM- Fordham at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Tristan Hobbes, Tom Lynch

1 PM- Dayton at Morehead State (OVC DN) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton

2 PM- Valparaiso at Drake (Bulldog Vision) Chuck Reed

2 PM- Norfolk State at Delaware State (YouTube)

3 PM- Idaho State at Northern Colorado (Pluto TV 241) Troy Coverdale, Aaron Rath

5 PM- Butler at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin

6 PM- Sacred Heart at Bucknell (PLN) Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

6 PM- Towson at Stony Brook (College Sports Live) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

6 PM- Tennessee Tech at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DN) Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

6 PM- Point at Charleston Southern (Big South DN) Kevin O’Rourke, TBA

7 PM- Southern at Alcorn State (SWAC DN) Robert Williamson, Santoria Black

7 PM- Austin Peay at Murray State (OVC DN) Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

7 PM- Southeast Missouri at Eastern Illinois (OVC DN) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

7 PM- North Carolina A&T at Morgan State (Flowplayer, HSRN2) Lamont Germany, Austin Ward

7 PM- UAPB at Jackson State (Livestream) Rob Jay, Darrell Asberry

7 PM- Grambling State at Mississippi Valley State (YouTube) Lee Hall, TBA, TBA

7 PM- Cumberland at Presbyterian (Big South Net) Ryan Clary, John Orck

7:30 PM- Utah State at San Jose State (Facebook) Dan Hellie, Daniel Jeremiah

7:30 PM- FIU at Rice (Facebook) Chris Hassel, Erik Coleman, Camryn Irwin

8 PM- Prairie View A&M at Alabama State (Hornet SN) Jonathan Spells, Machion Sanders, Rob Taylor
(HSRN) Mark Gray, Mike Walker

9 PM- Southern Utah at Sacramento State (Pluto TV 233) Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan

Subscription Streams
2 PM- Monmouth at Hampton (Pirate TV) Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

6 PM- Jacksonville at Marist (Red Fox Network) Geoff Brault

6 PM- Florida A&M at Savannah State (Savannah State All-Access) Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones

7 PM- Holy Cross at Dartmouth (Ivy League Net) Adam Giardino, Wayne Young

7 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Abilene Christian (ACU Portal) Grant Boone, Jim Reese

Sunday, September 24

Noon- East Carolina at Connecticut (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.

  • Tigercat919

    Why is there a college football game taking place on Sunday at noon during the NFL season? Did they have to reschedule that UConn-ECU game for whatever reason? It just sounds like a bad idea to play a game while the rest of the country is fixated on the NFL at that precise time.