Thursday, September 14

8 PM- New Mexico at Boise State (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Brock Huard, Laura Rutledge

Friday, September 15

7 PM- Illinois at USF (ESPN) Dave LaMont, Mack Brown, Jen Lada

7 PM- UMass at Temple (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

10:15 PM- Arizona at UTEP (ESPN) Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

Saturday, September 16

Noon- UCLA at Memphis (ABC) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

Noon- Oklahoma State at Pittsburgh (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

Noon- Connecticut at Virginia (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden

Noon- Kansas at Ohio (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison

Noon- Northern Illinois at Nebraska (FS1) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Les Miles, Holly Sonders

Noon- UL Lafayette at Texas A&M (SEC) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Air Force at Michigan (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Michelle McMahon

Noon- Iowa State at Akron (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Cassie McKinney

Noon- Delaware State at West Virginia (ATT PITT) Rob King, Marc Bulger, Meg Bulger

Noon- San Diego at Princeton (ELVN) Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford

12:20 PM- Furman at NC State (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley

12:30 PM- Baylor at Duke (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

12:30 PM- Yale at Lehigh (SE2, PLN) Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo

1 PM- Coastal Carolina at UAB (WBRC) Doug Bell, Jay Sonnhalter, Christina Chambers

1 PM- Eastern Washington at Fordham (Stadium) Matt Martucci, Dave Owens

1 PM- New Hampshire at Holy Cross (Charter 3, PLN) Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe

1 PM- Duquesne at Dayton (SPEC OH, Facebook) Mike Hartsock, Greg Frey

1 PM- Ohio Dominican at Penn (TCN) Joe Tordy, TBA

1 PM- Wagner at Columbia (SNY) Eamon McAnaney, Jeff Adams

2 PM- Northern Colorado at Colorado (P12, P12 MTN) JB Long, Chad Brown, Cindy Brunson

2 PM- Howard at Richmond (SpiderTV, CSN MA+) Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte, Sean Robertson

3 PM- Savannah State at Montana (SWX MT, ALT) Chris Byers, Grady Bennett, Mick Delaney, Shaun Rainey

3 PM- Murray State at Missouri State (KOZL, ESPN3) Dan Lucy, Don West

3 PM- North Dakota at South Dakota (Midco SN, ESPN3) Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart

3:30 PM- Wisconsin at BYU (ABC) Mike Patrick, Tommy Tubberville, Paul Carcaterra
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle

3:30 PM- Tennessee at Florida (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(Sports USA) Josh Appel, Doug Plank

3:30 PM- Notre Dame at Boston College (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett

3:30 PM- North Texas at Iowa (ESPN2) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

3:30 PM- SMU at TCU (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

3:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Minnesota (BTN) Joe Beninati, J Leman

3:30 PM- Morgan State at Rutgers (BTN) Scott Graham, Ray Lucas
(HSRN) Lamont Germany, Austin Ward

3:30 PM- Virginia Tech at East Carolina (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins

3:30 PM- North Carolina at Old Dominion (Stadium) Ron Thulin, Max Starks

3:30 PM- Norfolk State at James Madison (MASN2) Jeff McCarragher, Ken Dunek
(Madizone HD SN) Curt Dudley, Bennett Conlin

4 PM- Purdue at Missouri (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware, Olivia Harlan

4 PM- Mercer at Auburn (SEC ALT) Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen, Gabe Gross

4:30 PM- Army West Point at Ohio State (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

5 PM- UC Davis at Portland State (ELVN) Bill Doleman, Mike Kramer

5:30 PM- Oregon State at Washington State (P12, P12 OR, P12 WA) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

6 PM- Tulane at Oklahoma (FSN PPV) Brendan Burke, Dave Anderson, Christian Steckel

6 PM- North Carolina A&T at Charlotte (7C) Bobby Rosinski, Al Wallace, Libby Weihsmann

6 PM- Western Carolina at Gardner-Webb (WMYA, Big South Net) Jason Patterson, Tom Van Hoy, Ansley Brock

6 PM- Indiana State at Liberty (Flames SN, Big South Net) Mike Tilley, Matt Warner, Rett McGibbon

6 PM- Lafayette at Villanova (Lafayette SN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
($- CS Live)

6:30 PM- Bethune-Cookman at FAU (beIN) Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg, Michelle Gingras

6:30 PM- Kent State at Marshall (WVAH-DT 2) Mark Martin, Bobby Carpenter

7 PM- LSU at Mississippi State (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

7 PM- Colorado State at Alabama (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

7 PM- Oregon at Wyoming (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

7 PM- Louisiana Tech at Western Kentucky (Stadium)

7 PM- Idaho State at Nevada (AT&T SN, MW Net) Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

7 PM- Lamar at Northwestern State (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Kate Adams

7 PM- Southern at UTSA (KCWX) Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Mike Lefko

7 PM- Drake at South Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Tom Nieman, Hank McCall, Carla Metts

7 PM- Morehead State at Austin Peay (Gov TV, OVC DN) Barry Gresham, Will Pressnell, Kristen Eargle

7:30 PM- Kansas State at Vanderbilt (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, John Congemi

7:30 PM- Kentucky at South Carolina (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

7:30 PM- Samford at Georgia (SEC ALT) Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones, Desmond Purnell

7:30 PM- Bowling Green at Northwestern (BTN) Lisa Byington, Chuck Long

7:30 PM- Georgia State at Penn State (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

8 PM- Clemson at Louisville (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

8 PM- Arizona State at Texas Tech (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

8 PM- Cincinnati at Miami-OH (WXIX, ESPN3) Tim Bray, Greg Frey

8 PM- Troy at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, ESPN3) Adam Young, Danny Knee

8:15 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Central Arkansas (ELVN) Steve Sullivan, Fitz Hill

8:30 PM- Texas at USC (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, Dusty Dvoracek, Ian Fitzsimmons

9:30 PM- Fresno State at Washington (P12, P12 WA) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

10 PM- San Jose State at Utah (ESPN2) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley, Alex Corddry

10:30 PM- Ole Miss at Cal (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

10:30 PM- Stanford at San Diego State (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Walsh at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Manze, David Lamm

1 PM- The Citadel at East Tennessee State (ESPN3) David Jackson, Mark Hutsell, Kasey Marler

2 PM- Central Connecticut State at Youngstown State (ESPN3) Jim Campbell, Drae Smith

3 PM- Tennessee Tech at Ball State (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Mark Herrmann

3 PM- Utah State at Wake Forest (ACC Extra) Bill Roth, Christian Ponder

3:30 PM- Central Michigan at Syracuse (ACC Extra) Doug Sherman, Matt Chatham

6 PM- Colgate at Buffalo (ESPN3) Greg Mescall, Marcus Ray

6 PM- Dartmouth at Stetson (ESPN3) Evan Weston, Cris Belvin, TBA

6 PM- UT Martin at Chattanooga (ESPN3) Chris Gofforth, B.J. Coleman

7 PM- Tulsa at Toledo (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

7 PM- Idaho at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Tyoka Jackson

7 PM- Alabama A&M at South Alabama (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Doug Graber

7 PM- Southern Miss at UL Monroe (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Watson Brown

7 PM- UAPB at Arkansas State (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

7 PM- Appalachian State at Texas State (ESPN3) Tyler Denning, Stan Lewter

7 PM- Jackson State at Grambling (ESPN3) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker

7 PM- Houston Baptist at Abilene Christian (ESPN3) Lincoln Rose, Shea Walker, Tatum Everett

7 PM- Monmouth at Albany (ESPN3) Rodger Wyland, Brian Mariano

8 PM- Rice at Houston (ESPN3) Robert Lee, Stanford Routt

8 PM- Incarnate Word at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Rob Meyers, Kevin Langford

Other Free Streams
2 PM- Valparaiso at Trinity International (Trinity Portal) No commentary

3 PM- VMI at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary

3 PM- Illinois State at Eastern Illinois (OVC DN) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

3:30 PM- Cornell at Delaware (Blue Hens TV) Scott Klatzkin, Matt Janus, Michael Atunrase

6 PM- Charleston Southern at Elon (CS Live) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

6 PM- Sacred Heart at Stony Brook (Wolfie Vision) Josh Caray, Curt Hylton, Diane Caruso

6 PM- Bucknell at William & Mary (Tribe TV) Jay Colley, Pete Clawson, Mike Leach

6:30 PM- Taylor at Butler (Facebook) Mark Minner, TBA

7 PM- Campbell at Presbyterian (Big South Net) Ryan Clary, John Orck

7 PM- Southern Illinois at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Todd Bonacki

7 PM- Towson at St. Francis-PA (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

8 PM- Kennesaw State at Alabama State (Hornet SN) Maurice Carter, Eddie Robinson Jr.

8 PM- Northern Iowa at Southern Utah (Pluto TV 236) Art Challis, Devin Dixon

9 PM- Weber State at Sacramento State (Pluto TV 233) Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan

Subscription Streams
12:30 PM- Bryant at Brown (Ivy League Net) Scott Cordischi

1 PM- Harvard at Rhode Island (CS Live) Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch

1 PM- Marist at Georgetown (CS Live)

6 PM- Livingston at Hampton (Pirate TV) Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

7 PM- Guilford at Davidson (Davidson All-Access) Mark Plemmons, Michael Fresina

7 PM- McNeese State at Alcorn State (Braves All-Access) Charles Edmond, Chris Terry

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.