Thursday, September 7

7:30 PM- Sam Houston State at Prairie View A&M (ESPNU) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker

8:30 PM- Houston Baptist at Texas Southern (AT&T SW) Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas, Nick Strong

WatchESPN exclusive
7 PM- West Alabama at Samford (ESPN3) Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Hattie Breece

Other Free Stream
8 PM- Idaho State at Utah State (Stadium on Facebook) Chris Hassel, Darius Walker, Francisco X. Rivera, Paige Zamora

Friday, September 8

6:30 PM- Memphis at UCF (ESPNU) Shawn Kenney, Al Groh

7 PM- Alcorn State at FIU (TBA) Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg, Michelle Gingras

8 PM- Oklahoma State at South Alabama (ESPN2) Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

8 PM- Ohio at Purdue (FS1) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sounders

Subscription Stream
7 PM- Delaware State at Hampton (Pirate TV) Richie Summerville, Jay Laing

Saturday, September 9

10:30 AM- USF at Connecticut (ESPNews) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia
PPD – Hurricane Irma

Noon- Cincinnati at Michigan (ABC) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

Noon- Louisville at North Carolina (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
Touchdown Radio – Brett Dolan, Taylor Zarzour

Noon- Iowa at Iowa State (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Julie Stewart-Binks

Noon- Northwestern at Duke (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, John Congemi

Noon- East Carolina at West Virginia (FS2) Brian Custer, Ben Leber

Noon- Charlotte at Kansas State (FSN) Ron Thulin, Gary Reasons

Noon- Eastern Kentucky at Kentucky (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware, Olivia Harlan

Noon- UT Martin at Ole Miss (SEC ALT) Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones, Richard Cross

Noon- FAU at Wisconsin (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

Noon- Towson at Maryland (BTN) Joe Beninati, Stanley Jackson

Noon- Buffalo at Army West Point (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen

Noon- UL Monroe at Florida State (ACC Extra) Tom Werne, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley
PPD – Hurricane Irma

Noon- Northern Colorado at Florida (SEC ALT) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
PPD – Hurricane Irma

12:30 PM- Jacksonville State at Georgia Tech (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

1 PM- Richmond at Colgate (Stadium) Matt Martucci, Dave Owens

1 PM- Southeast Missouri at Dayton (SPEC OH, YouTube, Facebook)

2 PM- Texas State at Colorado (P12, P12 MTN) Jim Watson, Jeremy Bloom, Camryn Irwin

3:30 PM- Pitt at Penn State (ABC) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Compass Media – Gregg Daniels, Tony Hill

3:30 PM- TCU at Arkansas (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

3:30 PM- Fresno State at Alabama (ESPN2) Adam Amin, Anthony Hecht, Rocky Boiman

3:30 PM- Miami-FL at Arkansas State (ESPNU) Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley
Game cancelled – Hurricane Irma

3:30 PM- Western Michigan at Michigan State (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- Eastern Michigan at Rutgers (BTN) Jason Horowitz, Chuck Long

3:30 PM- Tulane at Navy (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

3:30 PM- San Jose State at Texas (LHN) Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden

3:30 PM- Old Dominion at UMass (ELVN) Eric Frede, Andy Gresh, Seth Cantor

3:30 PM- Bryant at Maine (Black Bear SN, FCS Atlantic) Dan Hannigan, Mike DeVito

4 PM- Central Michigan at Kansas (FSN) Brendan Burke, David Anderson, Christian Steckel

4 PM- Indiana State at Tennessee (SEC) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Alabama A&M at Vanderbilt (SEC ALT) Mark Neely, Jay Walker, Desmond Purnell

4 PM- Gardner-Webb at Wyoming (AT&T SN, MW Net) Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

4 PM- North Dakota State at Eastern Washington (SWX WA, Pluto TV) Sam Adams, Bill Ames
NBC ND, ESPN3 – Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

4:30 PM- Nebraska at Oregon (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman
Sports USA – John Ahlers, John Robinson

5 PM- Hawai’i at UCLA (P12, P12 LA) JB Long, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

5 PM- Weber State at Cal (P12 BAY) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker

5 PM- Missouri State at North Dakota (Midco SN, FCS Pacific, Pluto TV) Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski

5 PM- Cal Poly at Northern Iowa (Panther SN, ESPN3) Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

6 PM- Presbyterian at The Citadel (7C, ESPN3) Kendall Lewis, James Riley, Eric Summers

6 PM- Sacred Heart at Lafayette (Lafayette SN, PLN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

6 PM- Morehead State at Liberty (Flames SN, Big South DN) Mike Tilley, Matt Warner, Rett McGibbon

6 PM- East Tennessee State at James Madison (CSN MA+, Madizone HD SN)

6 PM- Jackson State vs. Tennessee State (FS SO- TD) TBD
HSRN – Mark Gray, Mike Walker

7 PM- Auburn at Clemson (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
Westwood One – Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

7 PM- South Carolina at Missouri (ESPN2) Anish Shroff, Mike Golic Jr., Roddy Jones

7 PM- Nicholls at Texas A&M (ESPNU) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

7 PM- Southern at Southern Miss (Stadium) TBD

7 PM- Tennessee State at Kennesaw State (WPCH, Big South Net) Brian Katrek, Tutan Reyes, Chris Mooneyham

7 PM- Western Illinois at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, Pluto TV 239) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, TBA

7:30 PM- Oklahoma at Ohio State (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
ESPN Radio -Bill Rosinski, Dusty Dvoracek, Ian Fitzsimmons

7:30 PM- Georgia at Notre Dame (NBC) Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
IMG – Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jack Nolan

7:30 PM- Chattanooga at LSU (SEC Network) Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen, Alex Corddry

7:30 PM- Mississippi State at Louisiana Tech (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

8 PM- UTSA at Baylor (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

8 PM- Western Kentucky at Illinois (BTN) Dave Revsine, J Leman, Michelle McMahon

8 PM- Montana at Washington (P12, P12 WA) Guy Haberman, Chad Brown, Cindy Brunson

8 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Southeastern Louisiana (ELVN, SLC DN) Lyn Rollins, Butch Alsandor, Meghan Kluth

8 PM- South Dakota State at Montana State (SWX MT, Pluto TV 238) Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Kyle Sherman

8:30 PM- Stanford at USC (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
ESPN Radio – Marc Kestecher, David Norrie

10 PM- Minnesota at Oregon State (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Mark Helfrich, Jen Hale

10:15 PM- Utah at BYU (ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra
BYU Radio – Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle
BYUtv- TD @ 1:45 AM – Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren Francom McCalin

10:30 PM- Boise State at Washington State (ESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

10:30 PM- Houston at Arizona (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison

11 PM- San Diego State at Arizona State (P12, P12 AZ) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

WatchESPN exlcusives
Noon- Wagner at St. Francis-PA (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride

1 PM- Wake Forest at Boston College (ACC Extra) Robert Lee, Matt Chatham

1 PM- Lehigh at Monmouth (ESPN3) TBD

1 PM- Elon at Furman (ESPN3) Bob Mihalic, Sam Wyche

1:30 PM- Catawba at VMI (ESPN3) TBD

2 PM- Robert Morris at Youngstown State (ESPN3) Jim Campbell, Drae Smith

3 PM- UAB at Ball State (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Hutson Mason

3:30 PM- Savannah State at Appalachian State (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Stan Lewter

3:30 PM- Villanova at Temple (ESPN3) Greg Mescall, Tyoka Jackson

3:30 PM- Austin Peay at Miami-OH (ESPN3) Jeff McCarragher, Bobby Carpenter

3:30 PM- Howard at Kent State (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

3:30 PM- Eastern Illinois at Northern Illinois (ESPN3) Jordan Bernfield, Marcus Ray

3:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Syracuse (ACC Extra) Doug Sherman, Doug Graber

3:30 PM- Delaware at Virginia Tech (ACC Extra) Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

3:30 PM- Indiana at Virginia (ACC Extra) Dave Weekley, John Gregory

4 PM- UL Lafayette at Tulsa (ESPN3) David Saltzman, George Wrighster

4 PM- Wofford at Mercer (ESPN3) TBD

4 PM- New Hampshire at Georgia Southern (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

6 PM- South Dakota at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Watson Brown

6 PM- Alabama State at Troy (ESPN3) Tiffany Greene, Rene Nadeau

6 PM- Marshall at NC State (ACC Extra) Kevin Fitzgerald, Dustin Fox

6:30 PM- UAPB at Akron (ESPN3) David Wilson, Travis Tannahill

7 PM- North Texas at SMU (ESPN3) Dave Raymond, Stan Routt

7 PM- Toledo at Nevada (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

7 PM- UNLV at Idaho (ESPN3) Peter Young, Darius Walker

7 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude, Connor Onion

7 PM- Southern Utah at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Rob Meyers, Kevin Langford

8 PM- UTPB at Lamar (ESPN3) Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

Other Free Streams
Noon- Holy Cross at Bucknell (PLN) Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

Noon- Fordham at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

1 PM- Stony Brook at Rhode Island (CS Live) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

1 PM- Albany at Morgan State (Facebook) Lamont Germany, Austin Ward

3:30 PM- Abilene Christian at Colorado State (MW Net) Brian Roth, Mark Driscoll, Kevin McGlue

6 PM- Georgetown at Campbell (Big South Net) Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Andy Bowman

6:30 PM- Butler at Franklin (Griz TV) TBD

7 PM- Southern-KS at Drake (Bulldog Vision) Chuck Reed

7 PM- Central Arkansas at Murray State (OVC DN) Neal Badley, Josh McKeel

7 PM- Northwestern State at Grambling State (YouTube) Santoria Black, Ossie Clark, Leon Thomas, Nick Harrison

8 PM- New Mexico State at New Mexico (Stadium on Facebook) Chris Hassel, Daniel Jeremiah, Shae Peppler

9 PM- Incarnate Word at Sacramento State (Pluto TV 233) Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan

9 PM- San Diego at UC Davis (Pluto TV 245) Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly

Subscription Streams
1 PM- Stetson at Marist (Red Fox Network) Geoff Brault, Ed Weir

6 PM- Mars Hill at North Carolina A&T (Lock TV) Donal Ware, Al Swann, Billy Covington

6 PM- Shaw at North Carolina Central (NCCU SN) Jonathan Duren, Joe Simmons

6 PM- William & Mary at Norfolk State (Spartan Showcase) Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis

7 PM- Florida Tech at McNeese State (Cowboy Insider) Tom Hoefer, Johnny Suydam, Ron Hayes

8 PM- Rice at UTEP (CUSA TV) Jon Teicher, Bernie Ricono, Jeff Limberg

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.

  • Zane Clodfelter

    Indiana at Virginia is now on ESPNU at 3:30 et