Thursday, November 2

6 PM- Northern Illinois at Toledo (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, Tom Luginbill

6 PM- Ball State at Eastern Michigan (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, Aaron Murray, Cassie McKinney

8 PM- Navy at Temple (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Mike Golic, Mike Golic Jr., Laura Rutledge

9:15 PM- Idaho at Troy (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker

Friday, November 3

6 PM- Marshall at FAU (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins

8 PM- Memphis at Tulsa (ESPN2) Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

8 PM- Brown at Yale (NBCSN) Todd Harris, Ross Tucker

9:30 PM- UCLA at Utah (FS1) Chris Myers, Ben Leber

Saturday, November 4

Noon- Penn State at Michigan State (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

Noon- Wisconsin at Indiana (ABC, ESPN3) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

Noon- Auburn at Texas A&M (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman
(ESPN Radio) Kevin Winter, Dusty Dvoracek

Noon- Florida at Missouri (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden

Noon- Western Kentucky at Vanderbilt (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, John Congemi

Noon- Kansas State at Texas Tech (FS1) Kevin Fitzgerald, Evan Moore

Noon- UMass at Mississippi State (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware, Olivia Harlan

Noon- Baylor at Kansas (FSN) Jeff Levering, Brian Baldinger, Lesley mcCaslin

Noon- East Carolina at Houston (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Tina Cervasio

Noon- Illinois at Purdue (BTN) Cory Provous, J Leman

12:20 PM- Syracuse at Florida State (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley

1 PM- Harvard at Columbia (ELVN, Twitter) Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford, Andy Gresh

1 PM- Richmond at Villanova (FCS Atlantic) Matt Janus, Ken Dunek

1 PM- Holy Cross at Fordham (Stadium, Twitter, PLN) Matt Martucci, Andy Gresh

1 PM- Princeton at Penn (NBCS PHIL+) Joe Tordy, Jason “Coffee” Jones

1 PM- Campbell at Davidson (7C) Chris Edwards, Pete Montemurno, Erin Summers

1 PM- Marist at Dayton (SPEC OH, Facebook)

1:30 PM- Charleston Southern at Gardner-Webb (7C, Big South Net) Mark Bryant, Harold Nichols

2 PM- South Dakota at Northern Iowa (Panther SN, ESPN3) Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

2 PM- Kennesaw State at Montana State (SWX MT, Pluto TV 238) Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Kyle Sherman

3 PM- Georgia Tech at Virginia (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

3 PM- North Dakota State at South Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Tom Nieman, Hank McCall, Carla Metts
(NBC ND) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

3:30 PM- Stanford at Washington State (FOX) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Mark Helfrich

3:30 PM- Clemson at NC State (ABC, ESPN3) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

3:30 PM- South Carolina at Georgia (CBS) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Rick Neuheisel, John Schriffen

3:30 PM- Wake Forest at Notre Dame (NBC) Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
(IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jack Nolan

3:30 PM- Ohio State at Iowa (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

3:30 PM- Iowa State at West Virginia (ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Tommy Tubberville, Paul Carcattera

3:30 PM- USF at Connecticut (ESPNU) Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley

3:30 PM- Maryland at Rutgers (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- Northwestern at Nebraska (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

3:30 PM- Army West Point at Air Force (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, Lauren Gardner

3:30 PM- Duquesne at Liberty (Flames SN, Big South Net) Mike Tilley, Matt Warner, Rett McGibbon

4 PM- Oklahoma at Oklahoma State (FS1) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(Compass Media) Jesse Agler, Chad Brown

4 PM- Ole Miss at Kentucky (SEC) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Coastal Carolina at Arkansas (SEC Alt) Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones

4 PM- Weber State at Eastern Washington (SWX WA, Pluto TV 234) Sam Adams, Bill Ames

4 PM- Murray State at Jacksonville State (WEAC, OVC DN) Mickey Shadrix, Butch Barker

4:30 PM- Houston Baptist at Nicholls (ELVN, SLC DN) Ken Berthelot, Wayde Keiser

5 PM- Oregon State at Cal (P12, P12 BAY, P12 OR) Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

5:30 PM- Utah State at New Mexico (ATT SN, MW Net) Drew Goodman, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson

5:30 PM- Northern Arizona at Montana (RS NW, Audience) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

6 PM- Hawaii at UNLV (SPEC HI PPV, Stadium App) Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano

7 PM- Nevada at Boise State (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison

7 PM- Colorado State at Wyoming (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Jenny Dell

7 PM- UTSA at FIU (Stadium, Facebook) Ron Thulin, Max Starks, Madi Morris

7 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at McNeese (CST, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord

7:15 PM- Texas at TCU (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

7:15 PM- UCF at SMU (ESPN2) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

7:30 PM- Minnesota at Michigan (FOX) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders
(Sports USA) Josh Appel, Doug Plank

7:30 PM- Southern Miss at Tennessee (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- UTEP at Middle Tennessee (beIN) Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg, Michelle Gingras

8 PM- Virginia Tech at Miami-FL (ABC, ESPN3) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(Westwood One) Jason Horowitz, Derek Rackley

8 PM- LSU at Alabama (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

9 PM- Colorado at Arizona State (P12, P12 AZ, P12 MTN) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

9 PM- Northern Colorado at Sacramento State (ELVN, Pluto TV 230) Bill Doleman, Darius Walker

10 PM- Oregon at Washington (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, A.J. Hawk, Danny Kanell
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

10:30 PM- San Diego State at San Jose State (ESPNU) Kevin Brown, Rene Ingoglia

10:45 PM- Arizona at USC (ESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

10:45 PM- BYU at Fresno State (ESPN2) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- Sacred Heart at Bryant (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride

Noon- VMI at East Tennessee State (ESPN3)

1 PM- Western Illinois at Illinois State (ESPN3) Adam Seidel, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

1 PM- Youngstown State at Indiana State (ESPN3) Corey Clark

1 PM- Valparaiso at Jacksonville (ESPN3) Scott Manze, David Lamm

1 PM- Presbyterian at Monmouth (ESPN3) Matt Harmon, Todderick Hunt

1:30 PM- Chattanooga at Wofford (ESPN3) Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp

2 PM- Missouri State at Southern Illinois (ESPN3) Darren Kinnard, Mike Trude, Connor Onion

2 PM- Western Carolina at The Citadel (ESPN3)

2 PM- Incarnate Word at Sam Houston State (ESPN3)

2:30 PM- Austin Peay at Tennessee Tech (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

3 PM- Georgia State at Georgia Southern (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Tyoka Jackson

3 PM- Appalachian State at UL Monroe (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Watson Brown

3 PM- New Mexico at Texas State (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Stanford Routt

3 PM- Samford at Mercer (ESPN3) Frank Malloy, Conrad Nix, Kristin Banks

3:30 PM- Charlotte at Old Dominion (ESPN3) Ted Alexander, Andy Mishaw, Doug Ripley

4 PM- Cincinnati at Tulane (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Wayne Gandy

4 PM- UL Lafayette at South Alabama (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, Forrest Conoly

4 PM- Butler at Stetson (ESPN3) Evan Weston, Tom James

7 PM- Central Arkansas at Lamar (ESPN3) Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

Other Free Streams
Noon- Lehigh at Bucknell (PLN) Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

Noon- St. Francis-PA at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front Row) Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

Noon- Robert Morris at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Pete Mundo, John Jastremski

1 PM- Albany at Stony Brook (Wolfie Vision) Josh Caray, Curt Hylton, Brian Miller

2 PM- Delaware at Maine (CS LIVE) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

2 PM- Lafayette at Georgetown (PLN) Jeremy Huber, Mike Nebrich, Emory Hunt, Amanda Kuhl

2 PM- UT Martin at Southeast Missouri (OVC DN) Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Todd Bonacki

2 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Eastern Illinois (OVC DN) Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

2 PM- New Hampshire at William & Mary (CAA TV) Jay Colley, Pete Clawson, Mike Leach

2 PM- Towson at Elon (CAA TV) Taylor Durham, Matt Krause

2 PM- Texas Southern at Mississippi Valley State (YouTube) Lee Hall, Darwin Cannon, Tyji Hawkins

3 PM- Virginia Lynchburg at Tennessee State (OVC DN) Howard Gentry Jr., Derek Fleming

3 PM- Alabama State at Jackson State (Livestream) Rob Jay, Darrell Asberry

3:30 PM- North Texas at Louisiana Tech (Facebook) Jason Knapp, Eric Davis, Shae Peppler

4:30 PM- UC Davis at Idaho State (Pluto TV 243) Mark Liptak, Jerry Miller

5 PM- Drake at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin

8 PM- North Dakota at Southern Utah (Pluto TV 236) Art Challis, Devin Dixon

9 PM- Portland State at Cal Poly (Pluto TV 244) Chris Sylvester, Alex Clupper

Subscription Streams
Noon- James Madison at Rhode Island (CS LIVE) Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch

1 PM- NC Central at Hampton (Pirate TV) Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

1 PM- North Carolina A&T at Norfolk State (Spartan Showcase) Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis

1:30 PM- Cornell at Dartmouth (Ivy League Net) Adam Giardino, Wayne Young

3 PM- Rice at UAB (CUSA.TV) David Crane, Steve Irvine, Trey Raglund

3 PM- Alabama A&M at Alcorn State (Braves All-Access) Charles Edmond, Chris Terry

4 PM- Morgan State at Bethune-Cookman (CatEye Network) Nolan Alexander, Larry Wesley

5 PM- Prairie View A&M at Southern (Jags All-Access) Chris Powers, Gerald Kimball, Eric Randall

5 PM- Delaware State at Savannah State (Savannah State All-Access) Spencer Turkin, Curtis Foster, Terry Hones

5 PM- Abilene Christian at Northwestern State (Demon TV) Patrick Netherton, Richard deVargas, Tony Taglavore

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.