Thursday, August 31

6 PM- FIU at UCF (CBSSN) Sean Grande, Aaron Murray, Tina Cervasio

7 PM- Buffalo at Minnesota (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Kyndra de St. Aubin

7 PM- Kennesaw State at Samford (7C, ESPN3) Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Hattie Breece

7:30 PM- Tulsa at Oklahoma State (FS1) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

7:30 PM- North Dakota at Utah (P12, P12 MTN) Guy Haberman, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

7:30 PM- Holy Cross at Connecticut (SNY, ESPN3) Eamon McAnaney, Andy Gresh, Taylor Rooks

8 PM- Ohio State at Indiana (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Kirk Herbstreit, Laura Rutledge
(ESPNU) Joe Tessitore, Dan Dakich, Adnan Virk, Jesse Palmer
(ESPNEWS) Mack Brown, Gene Chizik, Les Miles, Mark Helfrich, Tom Luginbill, Greg McElroy
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Taylor Zarzour

8 PM- Florida A&M vs. Arkansas (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

8 PM- Duquesne at South Dakota State (Midco SN, ESPN3) Tom Nieman, Hank McCall, Carla Metts

9 PM- Sacramento State at Idaho (ALT, ESPN3) Sam Adams, Mike Peterson, Lindsay Joy

9:15 PM- UL Monroe at Memphis (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Gary Parrish

10:30 PM- New Mexico State at Arizona State (P12, P12 AZ) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

WatchESPN exclusives
6:30 PM- Presbyterian at Wake Forest (ACC Extra) Shawn Kenney, Al Groh

7 PM- Austin Peay at Cincinnati (ESPN) Jim Barbar, John Gregory

7 PM- Elon at Toledo (ESPN3) Keith Morehouse, Watson Brown

7 PM- Rhode Island at Central Michigan (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Marcus Ray

7 PM- Tennessee State at Georgia State (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

7 PM- Jacksonville at Mercer (ESPN3) TBD

7 PM- Eastern Illinois at Indiana State (ESPN3) Chase Eyrich, Andrew Gearhart

8 PM- McNeese State at Nicholls (ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord

Other Free Streams
6 PM- St. Anslem at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Pete Mundo, John Jastremski

7 PM- Kentucky Wesleyan at Murray State (OVC DN) Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

7 PM- Western Illinois at Tennessee Tech (OVC DN) Tim Scruggs, Sam Brooks

7 PM- Clarion at UT Martin (OVC DN) Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley

7 PM- Delaware State at Delaware (Blue Hens TV) Scott Klatzkin, Matt Janus, Michael Atunrase
(HSRN)

7 PM- Maine at New Hampshire (College Sports Live) Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble

7 PM- Methodist at Campbell (Big South Net) Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalyter, Andy Bowman

8:30 PM- Western Oregon at Idaho State (Eversport) Mark Liptak, Jerry Miller

Friday, September 1

6 PM- Fordham at Army West Point (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen

8 PM- Washington at Rutgers (FS1) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

8 PM- Navy at FAU (ESPNU) Dave LaMont, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden

8 PM- Colorado State vs. Colorado (P12, P12 MTN) Ted Robinson, Chad Brown, Cindy Brunson

9 PM- Utah State at Wisconsin (ESPN) Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

9:30 PM- Boston College at Northern Illinois (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, David Diehl, Erik Coleman

WatchESPN exclusives
6:30 PM- Charlotte at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Mark Herrmann

7 PM- Central Connecticut State at Syracuse (ACC Extra) Doug Sherman, Tyoka Jackson

7 PM- Richmond vs. Sam Houston State (ESPN3) Tom Franklin, John Harris

Saturday, September 2

Noon- Akron at Penn State (ABC) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

Noon- Kent State at Clemson (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

Noon- Bowling Green at Michigan State (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison

Noon- Maryland at Texas (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Mark Helfrich, Petros Papadakis, Jennifer Hale

Noon- Missouri State at Missouri (SEC) David Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Ball State at Illinois (BTN) Chris Denari, J Leman

Noon- Wyoming at Iowa (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

12:20 PM- Cal at North Carolina (ACC Net, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley

12:30 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Miami-FL (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

12:30 PM- Villanova at Lehigh (SE2, PLN) Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo

2 PM- Portland State at Oregon State (P12, P12 OR) JB Long, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

3 PM- NC State vs. South Carolina (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

3 PM- Valparaiso at Montana (SWX MT) Chris Byers, Grady Bennett, Mick Delaney, Shaun Rainey

3:30 PM- Michigan vs. Florida (ABC) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Barrett Jones

3:30 PM- Temple at Notre Dame (NBC) Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
(IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jack Nolan

3:30 PM- UTEP at Oklahoma (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

3:30 PM- Nevada at Northwestern (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Chuck Long, Michelle McMahon

3:30 PM- Alabama A&M at UAB (Stadium) Ron Thulin, Max Starks, Laura Britt

3:30 PM- Mississippi Valley State at North Dakota State (NBC ND, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

3:45 PM- Troy at Boise State (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, John Congemi

4 PM- Eastern Washington at Texas Tech (FSN) Brendan Burke, David Anderson, Christian Steckel

4 PM- Charleston Southern at Mississippi State (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware, Olivia Harlan

4 PM- Kentucky at Southern Miss (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins

4 PM- College of Idaho at Northern Colorado (CET, Pluto TV)

5:15 PM- Western Michigan at USC (P12, P12 LA) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

6 PM- Newberry at The Citadel (7C, ESPN3) Kendall Lewis, James Riley

6 PM- Morgan State at Towson (STN, ESPN3) Phil Schoener, Dan Emory

6:15 PM- Appalachian State at Georgia (ESPN) Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra

7 PM- Liberty at Baylor (FS2) Eric Collins, Danny Kanell, AJ Hawk

7 PM- Houston at UTSA (Stadium) Matt Martucci, Darius Walker
Game PPD – Hurricane Harvey

7 PM- Southeast Missouri at Kansas (Jayhawk SN, ESPN3) Dave Stewart, Danan Hughes, Rachel Kilmer

7 PM- Northwestern State at Louisiana Tech (KPXJ, KNOE CW, KBCA, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Stan Humphries, Tatum Everett

7 PM- Brevard at Davidson (7C) TBD

7:30 PM- Louisville vs. Purdue (FOX) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

7:30 PM- South Alabama at Ole Miss (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

7:30 PM- Georgia Southern at Auburn (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

8 PM- Florida State vs. Alabama (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Tom Rinaldi, Maria Taylor
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

8 PM- Jackson State at TCU (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

8 PM- Arkansas State at Nebraska (BTN) Joe Beninati, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

8 PM- Vanderbilt at Middle Tennessee (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

8 PM- Northern Iowa at Iowa State (Cyclones.tv) Brent Blum, Sage Rosenfels

8:15 PM- Southern Utah at Oregon (P12, P12 OR) JB Long, Jill Savage, Yogi Roth

9:30 PM- BYU vs. LSU (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle

10:30 PM- Montana State at Washington State (FS1) Brian Custer, Ben Leber

11 PM- Northern Arizona at Arizona (P12- JIP, P12 AZ) Kate Scott, Glenn Parker

11:59 PM- Western Carolina at Hawaii (SPEC HI PPV, MW Net App) Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Youngstown State at Pitt (ACC Extra) Robert Lee, Dustin Fox

2 PM- VMI at Air Force (ESPN3) Trey Bender, George Wrighster

3 PM- Lafayette at Monmouth (ESPN3) Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

3:30 PM- William & Mary at Virginia (ACC Extra) Dave Weekley, Matt Chatham

4 PM- Stony Brook at USF (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

6 PM- Albany at Old Dominion (ESPN3) Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Doug Ripley

6 PM- James Madison at East Carolina (ESPN3) Greg Mescall, Rene Ingoglia

6 PM- NC Central at Duke (ACC Extra) Shawn Kenney, Al Groh

6 PM- Furman at Wofford (ESPN3) Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp

7 PM- Hampton at Ohio (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Jerod Cherry

7 PM- Lamar at North Texas (ESPN3) Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane

7 PM- Stephen F. Austin at SMU (ESPN3) Dave Raymond, Jay Taylor

7 PM- Central Arkansas at Kansas State (ESPN3) Brian Smoller, Travis Tannahill

7 PM- Houston Baptist at Texas State (ESPN3) Tyler Denning, Stanford Routt

7 PM- UMass at Coastal Carolina (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Stan Lewter

7 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at UL Lafayette (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Bobby Carpenter

7 PM- Limestone at East Tennessee State (ESPN3)

7:30 PM- Butler at Illinois State (ESPN3)

8 PM- Grambling at Tulane (ESPN3) Joel Meyers, Hutson Mason

Other Free Streams
Noon- Dayton at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary

Noon- Lock Haven at St. Francis-PA (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

3 PM- Merrimack at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Tristan Hobbes, Tom Lynch

5 PM- Western New Mexico at San Diego (TheW.tv) Jack Cronin

6 PM- North Carolina A&T at Gardner-Webb (Big South Net) Fabian Fuentes, Alex Guest

6 PM- Stetson at Sacred Heart (NEC Front Row) Randy Brochu, Dario Melendez, Diana Cannizzaro

6:30 PM- Miami-OH at Marshall (Stadium on Facebook) Chris Hassel, TBA, Shae Peppler

7 PM- South Dakota at Drake (Bulldog Vision) Chuck Reed

8 PM- Montana Western at Weber State (Pluto TV) Steve Klauke, Bo Bolen

8 PM- Tuskegee at Alabama State (HSRN, Hornet SN) Maurice Carter, Eddie Robinson Jr.

8:30 PM- UC Davis at San Diego State (Stadium on Facebook) Dan Hellie, Daniel Jeremiah

9 PM- Howard at UNLV (MW Net) Tony Cordasco, Joe Arrigo

Subscription Streams
6 PM- Virginia State at Norfolk State (Spartan Showcase) Ross Gordon, Turrell Ducre

7 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Western Kentucky (Flo Football) Joe Bruck, Billy Rutledge

Sunday, September 3

2:30 PM- South Carolina State at Southern (ESPNU) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker, Tiffany Greene

7:30 PM- West Virginia vs. Virginia Tech (ABC) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Doug Plank

7:30 PM- Texas A&M at UCLA (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(Westwood One) Brandon Gaudin, Brady Poppinga

Monday, September 4

8 PM- Georgia Tech vs. Tennessee (ESPN) Rece Davis, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.