Friday, December 1

8 PM- Pac-12 Championship: Stanford vs. USC
(ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

Saturday, December 2

Noon- American Championship: Memphis at UCF
(ABC) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(IMG) Allen Bestwick, Tony Pike

Noon- Big 12 Championship: Oklahoma vs. TCU
(FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman, Petros Papadakis, Mike Pereira
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

Noon- MAC Championship: Toledo vs. Akron
(ESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
(IMG) Andrew Allegretta, Jon Jansen

Noon- C-USA Championship: North Texas at UAB
(ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden
(Tag Sports Group on tuneIN) TJ Rives, Jay Mize

4 PM- SEC Championship: Georgia vs. Auburn
(CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley, Olivia Harlan
(SEC Radio- IMG) Dave Neal, Dave Archer, David Crane

4:30 PM- SWAC Championship: Alcorn State vs. Grambling
(ESPNU) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker, Tiffany Greene
(HSRN) Mark Gray, Mike Walker

4:30 PM- South Alabama at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, ESPN3) Adam Young, Danny Knee

7:30 PM- Troy at Arkansas State (ESPN2, ESPN Radio College Football 2 on tuneIN) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones

7:45 PM- MW Championship: Fresno State at Boise State
(ESPN, ESPN Radio College Football 1 on tuneIN) Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

8 PM- ACC Championship: Miami-FL vs. Clemson
(ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie

8 PM- Big Ten Championship: Ohio State vs. Wisconsin
(FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae

WatchESPN exclusives
Noon- UL Monroe at Florida State (ACC Extra) Shawn Davison, Corey Simon, Ariya Massoudi

1 PM- Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina (ESPN3) Jeff McCarragher, Stan Lewter

2 PM- Idaho at Georgia State (ESPN3) Jordan Bernfield, Wayne Gandy

2:30 PM- UL Lafayette at Appalachian State (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Watson Brown

Subscription Stream
Noon- UMass at FIU (CUSA.TV) A.J. Ricketts, Hurlie Brown

FCS PLAYOFFS

Saturday, December 2
2 PM- Furman at Wofford (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Marcus Ray

2 PM- Kennesaw State at Jacksonville State (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Forrest Conoly

2 PM- Stony Brook at James Madison (ESPN3) Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

3 PM- South Dakota at Sam Houston State (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Dustin Fox

3 PM- New Hampshire at Central Arkansas (ESPN3) Mike Watts, Tyoka Jackson

3 PM- Northern Iowa at South Dakota State (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, John Gregory

3:30 PM- San Diego at North Dakota State (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Al Groh

8 PM- Weber State at Southern Utah (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Bobby Carpenter

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.

  • Michelle C

    The C-USA game is North Texas v FAU. Might want to check your copy before it gets posted. Tell Daniel he missed one!