Your Week 3 College Football Announcing Schedule

Thursday, September 12

7:30 PM- TCU at Texas Tech (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder



7:30 PM- Tulane at Louisiana Tech (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Joel Klatt, Kristina Pink



7:30 PM- Troy at Arkansas State (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker



Friday, September 13

8 PM- Air Force at Boise State (ESPN) Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams



Saturday, September 14

Noon- UCLA at Nebraska (ABC) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Shannon Spake

(Westwood OneJohn Tautges, Terry Donahue



Noon- Louisville at Kentucky (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra


Noon- Tulsa at Oklahoma (ESPN2) Dave Flemming, Ray Bentley, Lewis Johnson



Noon- Bowling Green at Indiana (ESPNU) Tom Hart, Jon Congemi



Noon- Virginia Tech at East Carolina (Fox Sports 1) Adam Alexander, Chris Simms



Noon- Stanford at Army (CBS Sports) Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, John Feinstein



Noon- Akron at Michigan (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Chuck Long, Lisa Byington



Noon- Western Illinois at Minnesota (BTN) Wayne Larrivee, Eric Crouch



Noon- Southern Miss at Arkansas (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano



Noon- Georgia State at West Virginia (ROOT Pittsburgh) Rob King, Rasheed Marshall, Amanda Mazey



Noon- North Carolina Central at Charlotte (WCCB) Ryan Rose, Kenny Moore, Brandon Davidow



12:30 PM- New Mexico at Pittsburgh (ACC Network, ESPN3) Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau



12:30 PM- Louisiana-Monroe at Wake Forest (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth



1 PM- Morehead State at Jacksonville (WCWJ) Cole Pepper, Steve Gilbert



2 PM- Youngstown State at Michigan State (BTN) Paul Burmeister, Derek Rackley



2 PM- Fresno State at Colorado (Pac-12 Mountain) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage



2 PM- Boston College at USC (Pac-12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent

(ESPN RadioBill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad



3 PM- Texas Southern at Sam Houston State (Comcast Houston) Brett Dolan, Eddie Robinson Jr., Bart Enis



3 PM- Colorado Mesa at Montana State (Max Media, Altitude, Watch Big SkyChris Byers, Mike Callaghan



3:30 PM- Tennessee at Oregon (ABC) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards



3:30 PM- Alabama at Texas A&M (CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

(Compass MediaGregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae



3:30 PM- Nevada at Florida State (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich



3:30 PM- Georgia Tech at Duke (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer



3:30 PM- Delaware at Navy (CBS Sports) Brad Johansen, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch



4 PM- Ball State at North Texas (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, JC Pearson



6 PM- Iowa at Iowa State (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga



6 PM- Washington vs. Illinois (BTN) Eric Collins, J Leman, Evan Fitzgerald



6 PM- UCF at Penn State (BTN) Matt Devlin, Glen Mason



6 PM- Fort Valley State at Savannah State (WGSA) Toby Hyde, Curtis Foster



6 PM- William & Mary at Lafayette (Lafayette Sports Network) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone



6:30 PM- Southern Utah at Washington State (Pac-12 Network) JB Long, Jeremy Bloom



7 PM- Ohio State at California (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink

(Touchdown RadioFrank Fangie, Gino Toretta

(FOX DeportesPablo Alsina, John Laguna



7 PM- Vanderbilt at South Carolina (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe



7 PM- Mississippi State at Auburn (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Maria Taylor



7 PM- Kent State at LSU (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport



7 PM- Memphis at Middle Tennessee (CSS) Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver



7 PM- Rhode Island at Albany (NBC Regional, CAA.TVJoe Beninati, Andy Gresh



7 PM- Montana at North Dakota (Max Media, Midco Sports Net, FCS Pacific, Watch Big SkyDan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen



7 PM- Morgan State at Liberty (Flames Sports Network, ESPN3, Big South NetworkMike Tilley, Ray Jones, Erin McKeown



7 PM- Illinois State at Eastern Illinois (WEIU, OVC DigitalMike Bradd, Jack Ashmore



7 PM- New Mexico Highlands at Abilene Christian (KTES- Tape DelayGrant Boone, Lance Fleming, Matt Sloan


7:30 PM- Lamar at Oklahoma State (FSN, FCS Central) Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox



7:30 PM- Kansas at Rice (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn



8 PM- Notre Dame at Purdue (ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

(IMG Notre Dame Radio NetworkDon Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers



8 PM- Marshall at Ohio (ESPNews) Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht



8 PM- Ole Miss at Texas (LHN, select MS stationsJoe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Kaylee Hartung


8 PM- UTEP at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, Altitude2) Jay Sanderson, Danny Knee



8 PM- North Alabama at Jacksonville State (WJXS, OVC DigitalRyan Brown, Butch Baker



9 PM- Western Michigan at Northwestern (BTN) Chris Denari, Jon Jansen



10 PM- Oregon State at Utah (Fox Sports 1) Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece



10 PM- Wisconsin at Arizona State (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

(Sports USAJohn Ahlers, Gary Barnett, Rich Gray



10:30 PM- UTSA at Arizona (Pac-12 Network) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron



Streaming: 

Noon- Dayton at Robert Morris (NEC Front RowChris Shovlin, Spencer Kowitz



1 PM- Fordham at Temple (ESPN3) Dave Popkin, Ken Dunek



1 PM- Eastern Michigan at Rutgers (ESPN3) Trey Bender, John Gregory, Angela Mallen



1:30 PM- North Greenville at Virginia Military (Big South NetworkWade Branner, Cal Murray



3:30 PM- Stony Brook at Buffalo (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Forrest Connoly



3:30 PM- Cal Poly at Colorado State (MW NetworkGary Miller, Brian Roth, Kevin McGlue



4 PM- Wagner at Syracuse (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, John Bunting, Cat Whitehill



4 PM- Humboldt State at Portland State (Watch Big SkyTom Hewitt, Mike Lund



6 PM- Richmond at Gardner-Webb (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Paul McGuire



6 PM- Holy Cross at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front RowBruce Biel, Marc Robbins



6 PM- Lincoln at Sacred Heart (NEC Front RowJeff Holtz, Jim Sheehan



6 PM- Coastal Carolina at Eastern Kentucky (OVC DigitalGreg Stotelmeyer, Carl Hayden, Sean Hamilton



6 PM- Charleston Southern at Campbell (Big South NetworkChris Hemeyer, Kim Graham



7 PM- Nicholls State at Louisiana-Lafayette (ESPN3) Roy Philpott, Stan Lewter



7 PM- Florida Atlantic at South Florida (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Al Groh, Tiffany Greene



7 PM- Eastern Washington at Toledo (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Corey Chavous



7 PM- Northwestern State at Cincinnati (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, Rocky Boiman, Rontina McCann



7 PM- Langston at Incarnate Word (UIW TVNo announcers


7 PM- Missouri State at Murray State (OVC DigitalNeal Bradley, Paul Bubb



7 PM- Central Arkansas at UT Martin (OVC DigitalTom Britt, Chris Brinkley



7 PM- Houston Baptist at Wayland Baptist (WBU All-AccessTom Hall, Danny Andrews



7:30 PM- Western Kentucky at South Alabama (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Warrick Dunn



7:30 PM- Maryland at Connecticut (ESPN3) Bob Picozzi, KC Keller, John Brickley



7:30 PM- Alabama State at Arkansas- Pine Bluff (ESPN3/ ESPNU Tape DelayJoe Davis, David Diaz-Infante



8 PM- Weber State at Utah State (ESPN3) Joel Meyers, Kevin O'Connell



9 PM- Southern Oregon at Sacramento State (Watch Big SkyJason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan



9 PM- Northern Arizona at UC Davis (Watch Big SkyScott Marsh, Doug Kelly, Bill Herenda



10 PM- Central Michigan at UNLV (MW NetworkRich Cellini, Ted Sundquist

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

 

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Your Week 3 College Football Announcing Schedule

Week 3 is upon us with an intriguing mix of non-conference and conference games on the agenda.  Pammies leader Matt Millen heads back to Columbia as Mizzou looks to rebound from their SEC debut loss in hosting Arizona State.  There are three matchups of Top 25 teams this week after zero last week.  #18 Florida visits #23 Tennessee (the site of Gameday) at 6 PM ET on ESPN, #21 Stanford plays #2 USC at 7:30 PM ET on Fox, and the ABC primetime game is #20 Notre Dame traveling to East Lansing to play #10 Michigan State.  I just can't wait till all those Fighting Irish quasi-ACC games get shoehorned into primetime television!

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Thursday, September 13

7 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Southern (ESPNU) Joe Davis, Jay Walker

7:30 PM- Rutgers at South Florida (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Steele

8 PM- Texas A&M-Commerce at Midwestern State (CBS Sports Net) Brad Johansen, Doug Chapman, Lisa Byington

 

Friday, September 14

 

9 PM- Washington State at UNLV (ESPN) Carter Blackburn, Rod Gilmore, Jemele Hill

 

Saturday, September 15

 

12 PM- California at Ohio State (ABC) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich

12 PM- TCU at Kansas (FX) Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker

12 PM- Wake Forest at Florida State (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Jenn Brown

12 PM- Arkansas State at Nebraska (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Lewis Johnson

12 PM- Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh (ESPNU) Tom Hart, Jon Cognemi

12 PM- Louisiana-Lafayette at Oklahoma State (FSN, FCS Central) Joel Meyers, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox

12 PM- Northern Illinois at Army (CBS Sports Net) Ben Holden, Randy Cross, Brad Strimel

12 PM- Eastern Michigan at Purdue (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Chris Martin, Rebecca Haarlow

12 PM- Western Michigan at Minnesota (BTN) Wayne Larrivee, Justin Conzemius, Stacey Paetz

12 PM- Charleston Southern at Illinois (BTN) Matt Shephard, J Leman, Tony Banks

12 PM- Louisiana-Monroe at Auburn (SEC Network, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano

12 PM- William & Mary at Towson (NBC Sports Net) Todd Harris, Ross Tucker, Carolyn Manno

12:30 PM- Connecticut at Maryland (ACC Network, ESPN3) Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood

12:30 PM- Presbyterian at Vanderbilt (CSS, ESPN3) Bob Neal, Cole Cubelic, Dawn Davenport

12:30 PM- Princeton at Lehigh (2 Sports) Mike Zambelli, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo

1 PM- Webber International at Jacksonville (CW 17) Cole Pepper, Steve Gilbert

2 PM- Drake at Indiana State (WTWO) Jason Pensky, Brent Holl

 

3 PM- Furman at Clemson (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Paul Kennedy, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth

3 PM- Tennessee Tech at Oregon (Pac-12 Networks) Kevin Calabro, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth

3 PM- UC-Davis at South Dakota State (Midco Sports Net, Big Sky TV) 

3:30 PM- Alabama at Arkansas (CBS, cbssports.com) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

3:30 PM- Navy at Penn State (ABC/ ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

3:30 PM- North Carolina at Louisville (ABC/ ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Danny Kannell, Maria Taylor

3:30 PM- Texas A&M at SMU (FSN, FCS Atlantic) Ron Thulin, Shaun King, Desmond Purnell

3:30 PM- East Carolina at Southern Miss (CBS Sports Net) Dave Ryan, Ron Zook, Evan Washburn

3:30 PM- Northern Iowa at Iowa (BTN) Tom Werme, Danan Hughes, Damon Benning

3:30 PM- Massachusetts at Michigan (BTN) Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, Lisa Byington

3:30 PM- Boston College at Northwestern (BTN) Josh Lewin, Jon Jansen, Evan Fitzgerald

3:30 PM- Rhode Island at Villanova (Comcast) 

3:30 PM- Liberty at Montana (Altitude, Flames Sports Net, ESPN3, Big Sky TV) Mike Tilley, Ray Jones, Mark Edwards

3:30 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Montana State (Max Media, KCEB, Big Sky TV) Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, A. J. Donatoni

4 PM- Portland State at Washington (FX) Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis

4 PM- Miami (Ohio) at Boise State (NBC Sports Net) Paul Burmesiter, Rod Woodson, Anthony Herron

4 PM- Stony Brook at Syracuse (Big East Network, ESPN3) Mark Larson, Dale Drypolcher, Danny Liedka

4 PM- Florida International at Central Florida (CSS) Bernie Guenther, Chuck Oliver, Rachel Baribeau

4:30 PM- James Madison vs. West Virginia from Landover, MD (Root Sports Pittsburgh) 

6 PM- Florida at Tennessee (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

6 PM- Penn at Lafayette (Lafayette Sports Network, ESPN3) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

 

7 PM- Arizona State at Missouri (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Shelley Smith

7 PM- Western Kentucky at Kentucky (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Allison Williams

7 PM- North Texas at Kansas State (FSN, FCS Atlantic) Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Laura McKeeman

7 PM- Alabama-Birmingham at South Carolina (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau

7 PM- Bowling Green at Toledo (BCSN, ESPN3) Greg Franke, Tom Cole

7 PM- New Mexico at Texas Tech (FCS Pacific) Mike Gleason, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin

7 PM- Sam Houston State at Baylor (FCS Central) Steve Physioc, Gary Reasons, Emily Jones

7 PM- Fort Lewis at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, Big Sky TV) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Marc Buckhout

7:30 PM- USC at Stanford (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria

7:30 PM- Florida Atlantic at Georgia (CSS, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Chros Doering, Angela Mallen

8 PM- Notre Dame at Michigan State (ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

8 PM- Colorado at Fresno State (CBS Sports Net) James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner

8 PM- Ball State at Indiana (BTN) Chris Denari, Kelly Stouffer, Antwaan Randle-El

8 PM- Utah State at Wisconsin (BTN) Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Jay Wilson

8 PM- Idaho at LSU (Tiger Vision PPV [LA and ID only], ESPN3) Doug Greengard, Rene Nadeau

8 PM- Murray State at Missouri State (Mediacom-Springfield) Don West, Mike McClure

8 PM- North Dakota at San Diego State (KUSI) Ari Wolfe, JJ Stokes

8:30 PM- Jackson State at Texas Southern (KHOU 11.2- Houston's Bounce TV) Nick Strong, Lamont Williams

9:15 PM- Texas at Mississippi (ESPN) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza

 

10 PM- BYU at Utah (ESPN2) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley, Paul Carcaterra

10:30 PM- Howard at Norfolk State (ESPN3 live at 4 PM, ESPNU Delayed) Joe Davis, Jay Walker

10:30 PM- Houston at UCLA (Pac-12 Network, Pac-12 Los Angeles, Pac-12 Bay Area, Pac-12 Washington, Pac-12 Oregon, Pac-12 Rocky Mountain) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Ryan Nece

10:30 PM- South Carolina State at Arizona (Pac-12 Arizona) Dave Flemming, Coy Wire, Brooke Olzendam

11:59 PM- Lamar at Hawaii (Oceanic PPV, Root Sports Rocky Mountain, KBTV) Robert Kekaula, Darnell Arceneaux, Lori Santi, Dan Meisenzahl

 

ESPN3 exclusives

 

12 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Miami (FL)- Drew Fellios, Doug Graber, Tiffany Greene 

3:30 PM- Morgan State at Akron-  Dan Gutowsky, Je'rod Cherry

6 PM- South Alabama at North Carolina State- Bob Piccozi, Forrest Conoly, Sarah Stankavage

7 PM- Delaware State at Cincinnati-  Jim Barbar, John Gregory, Rontina McCann

7 PM- North Carolina Central at Duke- Dave Weekley, Stan Lewter, Beth McDade 

7 PM- Mississippi State at Troy- Shawn Kenney, John Bunting 

7 PM- Rice at Louisiana Tech- Rich Hollenberg, Ralph Friedgen

7 PM- Colorado State at San Jose State- Trey Bender, John Fina

H/T Daniel!

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Quantcast