Your Week 11 College Football Schedule

Looks like the afternoon window may be stronger than primetime this week with A&M/Alabama and Oregon State/Stanford both happening early in the day.  As always, the full announcing schedule is after the jump and particulars are subject to change…

FBS:

Thursday, November 8

7 PM- Louisiana-Monroe at Arkansas State (ESPNU) Joe Davis, Jay Walker

7:30 PM- Florida State at Virginia Tech (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Steele

Friday, November 9
8 PM- Pittsburgh at Connecticut (ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Rod Gilmore, Jemele Hill 

Saturday, November 10
Noon- Arkansas at South Carolina (CBS, cbssports.com) Spero Dedes, Steve Beuerlein

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Noon- Miami [FL] at Virginia (ABC, ESPN3) Tom Hart, Jon Congemi

Noon- Louisville at Syracuse (ABC, ESPN3) Bob Wischusen, Danny Kannell, Maria Taylor

Noon- Northwestern at Michigan (ESPN, ESPN 3D) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Jenn Brown

Noon- Wisconsin at Indiana (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Niki Noto

Noon- Army at Rutgers (ESPNU) Joe Beninati, Pete Najarian, George Smith

Noon- Kansas at Texas Tech (FSN, FCS Central) Ron Thulin, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox

Noon- Iowa State at Texas (LHN) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards (ABC in Iowa) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

Noon- Purdue at Iowa (BTN) Josh Lewin, Chris Martin, J Leman

Noon- Louisiana- Lafayette at Florida (SEC Network, ESPN3) Mike Morgan, Chris Doering

Noon- Missouri at Tennessee (SEC Network, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano

Noon- Cincinnati at Temple (Big East Network, ESPN3) Eamon McEneaney, David Diaz-Infante, Paul Carcaterra

12:30 PM- Georgia Tech at North Carolina (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood

1 PM- Kent State at Miami [OH] (STO, ESPN3) Matt Underwood, Frank Stams, 

1 PM- Florida Atlantic at Western Kentucky (Sun Belt Network, ESPN3) Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Barbara Jordan

1:30 PM- Colorado at Arizona (FX) Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker

3 PM- Oregon State at Stanford (FOX) Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis 

3 PM- Wake Forest at NC State (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth

3 PM- Arizona State at USC (Pac-12 Networks) Ted Robinson, Glen Parker, Ryan Nece

3:30 PM- Texas A&M at Alabama (CBS, cbssports.com) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

3:30 PM- Penn State at Nebraska (ABC/ ESPN2) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM- West Virginia at Oklahoma State (ABC/ ESPN2) Dave LaMont, Kelly Stouffer

3:30 PM- Maryland at Clemson (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins

3:30 PM- Air Force at San Diego State (NBC Sports) Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler

3:30 PM- Baylor at Oklahoma (FSN, FCS Pacific) Steve Physioc, J. C. Pearson, Laura McKeeman

3:30 PM- Minnesota at Illinois (BTN) Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, Jon Jansen

3:30 PM- Wyoming at New Mexico (Comcast New Mexico) Jeff Siembieda, Kole McKamey

3:30 PM- San Jose State at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, Altitude, ESPN3) Glen Cerny, Danny Knee

4:30 PM- Marshall at Alabama- Birmingham (CSS, Comcast Houston, FOX 11) Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Rachel Baribeau

5 PM- Tulsa at Houston (CBS Sports) James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner

5 PM- South Alabama at North Texas (TXA 21, ESPN3) Dave Barnett, Doug Anderson

7 PM- Kansas State at Texas Christian (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria

7 PM- Mississippi State at LSU (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe (Cox Delay) Lyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Ronnie Rantz

7 PM- Georgia at Auburn (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

7 PM- Vanderbilt at Ole Miss (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Angela Mallen

7 PM- Boise State at Hawaii (NBC Sports) Paul Burmeister, Rod Woodson

7 PM- Southern Miss at SMU (FSN, FCS Central) Joel Meyers, Gary Reasons, Desmond Purnell

7 PM- Central Florida at UTEP (FCS Atlantic) Mike Gleason, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin

7 PM- Louisiana Tech at Texas State (LHN) Dave Armstrong, Ray Bentley

7 PM- UNLV at Colorado State (Time Warner, ROOT Rocky Mountain, KTVD) Tim Neverett, Jay Leewenburg

8 PM- Notre Dame at Boston College (ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

10:15 PM- Idaho at BYU (ESPNU) Joe Davis, Jay Walker (BYUtv Delay) Dave McCann, Gary Sheide, Robbie Bullough

10:30 PM- Oregon at California (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Samantha Steele

10:30 PM- UCLA at Washington State (ESPN2) Adam Amin, Tom Luginbill, Shelley Smith

10:30 PM- Fresno State at Nevada (NBC Sports) Todd Harris, Anthony Herron

10:30 PM- Utah at Washington (Pac-12 Networks) Kevin Calabro, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth

ESPN3 exclusives

3:30 PM- Navy at Troy- Dave Weekley, Forest Conoly

FCS: 

Saturday, November 10

Noon- Harvard at Penn (NBC Sports) Randy Moss, Ross Tucker, Carolyn Manno

Noon- St. Francis [PA] at Monmouth (NEC Network, FCS Atlantic, ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Steve Levy, Eric Singer

Noon- Southeast Missouri State at Eastern Illinois (FCS Pacific) Kevin Ingram, Bob Bevlin

Noon- William & Mary at Old Dominion (Comcast) Brent Harris, Brad Jackson, Brian Jackson

Noon- Princeton at Yale (YES) Chris Shearn, Jack Ford

Noon- Campbell at Jacksonville (CW 17) Cole Pepper, Steve Gilbert

12:30 PM- Colgate at Lehigh (CBS Sports) Brad Johansen, Doug Chapman, Lisa Byington

1 PM- Lafayette at Fordham (Lafayette Sports Network, ESPN3) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

1 PM- Murray State at Eastern Kentucky (Racer TV Network) Dave Winder, Josh McKeel

2:30 PM- Tennessee- Martin at Tennessee Tech (WCTE) Tim Scruggs, Sam Brooks

3 PM- Youngstown State at Western Illinois (WIU-TV3WFMJ, ESPN3) Aaron Viner, Josh Gleason

3:30 PM- Portland State at Montana State (ROOT, Audience Network) Tom Glasgow, Sherdric Bonner, Jason Stiles, Jenny Cavnar

3:30 PM- Stony Brook at Liberty (Flames Sports Network, MASNESPN3) Mike Tilley, Ray Jones, Aubrey Hiddema

3:30 PM- South Dakota State at North Dakota State (NBC North Dakota, FCS Central) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Fenney

4 PM- Sam Houston State at Northwestern State (Southland TV Network, ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Erin Cofiell

4 PM- Southern Utah at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, FS Arizona+, Big Sky TV) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Marc Buckhout

4:30 PM- California- Davis at Eastern Washington (SWX, Big Sky TV) Greg Heister, Bill Ames

8 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Southeastern Louisiana (Southeastern Channel) Allen Waddell, Trey Willie

9 PM- Idaho State at Cal Poly (KSBY, Big Sky TV) Bill Halter, Andrew Matsuda, Kathy Kuretich

ESPN3 exclusives

1 PM- Northern Iowa at South Dakota- Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Erin Bajackson

1:30 PM- Gardner- Webb at Charleston Southern- Evan Lepler, Nate Ross 

1:30 PM- Chattanooga at Wofford- Darren Goldwater, Doug Chapman

D2: 

Thursday, November 8

8:30 PM- North Alabama at West Alabama (CSS, ESPN3) Don Russell, Rick Rhoades, A. A. Moore

Saturday, November 10

9 PM- SIAC Championship (CSS) James Verrett, Ryan Stewart

H/T Daniel!

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Quantcast