Your Full 2011 Week 2 College Football Announcing Schedule

pam

Thanks for all the submissions last week during your relaxing Labor Day weekend. Pam appreciates it. Anyway, she’s on ESPNU at noon for the Central Michigan/Kentucky game and GameDay is in Ann Arbor this week for the first ever under the lights game at Michigan Stadium. Have fun out there. 

September 8:

Florida A&M at Hampton (7:30PM ESPNU)    Anish Shroff, Jay Walker
Arizona @ 7 Oklahoma State (8PM ESPN) Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown

September 9:
Florida International @ Louisville (7PM ESPN)  Bob Wischusen, Bob Davie
19 Missouri @ 23 Arizona State (10:30 ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore, Eamon McAnaney

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

September 10:
Oregon State @ 9 Wisconsin (Noon ESPN) Dave Pasch, Chris Spielman, Urban Meyer, Quint Kessenich

Florida Atlantic @
16 Michigan State (Noon ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Mike Bellotti

Iowa @ Iowa State
(Noon FSN) Joel Meyers, Joel Klatt, Jim Knox

Central Michigan @ Kentucky
(Noon ESPNU) Pam Ward, Dan Hawkins

San Diego State @ Army
(Noon CBSN) Gary Thorne, Randy Cross

South Dakota State @ Illinois
(Noon BTN) Kevin Kugler, Kelly Stouffer, Tony Banks

Toledo @
15 Ohio State (Noon BTN) Tom Hart, Derek Rackley, Lisa Byington

17 Mississippi State @ 22 Auburn (Noon SECN) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano

Rutgers @ North Carolina
(12:30 ACCN) Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood

Norfolk State @
24 West Virginia (1PM Big East Net) Rob King, John Thornton

Maine @ Pittsburgh
(1PM ESPN) John Sanders, Christian Fauria

Northern Colorado @ Colorado State
(2:00 MTB) Bill Doleman, Todd Christensen, Darius Walker

Alabama @ 20 Penn State (3:30 ABC) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Cincinnati @ Tennessee
(3:30 ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Craig James, Jeannine Edwards

Nevada @
14 Oregon (3:30 FX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Tim Brewster

11 Virginia Tech @ East Carolina (3:30 FSN)  Ron Thulin, JC Pearson, Jeremy Bloom

25 Texas Christian @ Air Force (3:30 VS) Paul Burmeister, Shaun King, Anthony Herron

California at Colorado
(3:30PM CSN-CA/FCS-Pacific)  Barry Tompkins, Mike Pawlawski, Dan Dibley

6 Stanford @ Duke (3:30 ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Brian Griese, Allison Williams

Eastern Illinois @ Northwestern
(3:30 BTN) Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Rhett Kleinschmidt

New Mexico State @ Minnesota
(3:30 BTN) Wayne Larrivee, Brett Basanez, Rebecca Haarlow

North Carolina State @ Wake Forest
(3:30 ACCN) Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth

Hawaii @ Washington
(3:30 ROOT Northwest) Tom Glasgow, Warren Moon, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

Tulsa @ Tulane
(3:30 PM CST) Sean Kelley, TBA, Eric Richey

Purdue @ Rice
(3:30 PM CBS Sports Network) Dave Ryan, Rich Rodriguez, Kaylee Hurtung 

Southern Mississippi @ Marshall
(3:30 PM CSS) Mike Morgan, Chuck Oliver, Craig Ackerman

Wofford @ Clemson
(3:30 PM ESPN3) Joe Davis, Warrick Dunn

South Carolina State at #25 Bethune-Cookman
(4 PM ESPN3)    Adam Amin, Jay Walker

12 South Carolina @ Georgia (4:30 ESPN) Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Heather Cox

Rhode Island at Syracuse (4:30PM SNY/Cox/TWC-NY/GamePlan/ESPN3) Mark Larson, Dale Drypolcher, Dan Liedka

North Dakota at Idaho (5PM SWX/KTFT2 (ID)/KTVB2 (ID)ESPN3) Bill Ames, John Fritz

#1 Eastern Washington at South Dakota
 (5PM Midco Sports Network) Tom Nieman, Andre Fields

Murray State at Mississippi Valley State
 (5PM Racer Television Network) Jeff Waters, Dave Winder

Fort Lewis at Northern Arizona
 (5:05 PM Universityhouse/FCS-Atlantic) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Marc Buckhout

Charleston Southern at No. 4 Florida State
 (6PM ESPN3)  Doug Bell, Rene Ingoglia

#17 Southern Illinois at Mississippi
(6PM CSS-PPV/GamePlan/ESPN3) Richard Cross, Harry Harrison

Lafayette at Georgetown
 (6PM LSN/FIOS1-DC) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

Temple at Akron
(6PM ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Je’Rod Cherry

Stony Brook at Buffalo (6PM TWC-NY/GamePlan/ESPN3) Howard Simon, Marlon Kerner, Brian Koziol

Furman at The Citadel (6PM WMYA (NC)/ESPN3)  Chuck Hussion, Corey Stewart, David Cobb

Texas State at Wyoming (6 PM The Mtn.)  Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Andrea Lloyd

Brigham Young @
21 Texas (7PM ESPN2) Mark Jones, Ed Cunningham, Samantha Steele

UTEP @ SMU
( 7PM FSN) Bill Land, Gary Reasons, Desmond Purnell

New Mexico @ 13 Arkansas (7PM ESPNU) Rob Stone, Danny Kanell, Maria Taylor

Northern Illinois @ Kansa
s (7PM FOX College) Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth

Fresno State @ 10 Nebraska (7PM BTN) Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Dionne Miller

Virginia @ Indiana (7PM BTN) Tom Werme, Jon Jansen, Stacy Paetz

Navy at Western Kentucky
(7PM ESPN3)  Shawn Kenney, Eddie Robinson, Jr.

UAB @ 18 Florida (7PM SECN) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Kristina Akra

Robert Morris at #24 Liberty Flames (7PM Sports Network/ESPN3)  Mike Tilley, Ray Jones

#18 Central Arkansas at Louisiana Tech (7PM ESPN3) John Sadak, John Gregory G

Georgia Tech at Middle Tennessee State (7 PM ESPN3)  Dan Gutowsky, John Bunting

Grambling State at Louisiana-Monroe (7PM ESPN3)    Darren Goldwater, Rob Harley

St. Francis (PA) at #11 North Dakota State (7PM North Dakota NBC Netw) Dan Hammer, Kevin Feeney, Jamal Spencer

Houston at North Texas (7PM ESPN3) Dave Weekley, Drew Henson

Ball State @ South Florida
(7PM Big East Net) Jim Barbar, Doug Graber

Memphis at Arkansas State (7PM ESPN3)  Matt Swierad, Chuck Cecil

Morgan State @ Bowling Green
(7PM BCSN) Greg Franke, Tom Cole

Connecticut at Vanderbilt (7:30 PM SNY/CSN-MidAtlantic+/CST/GamePlan/ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Sandra Golden

Utah @ USC (7:30 VS) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Akbar Gbaja-Biamila
 

Northwestern State at No. 3 LSU (8PM PPV/GamePlan/ESPN3) Doug Greengard, Rene Nadeau

Notre Dame @ Michigan (8PM ESPN)  Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews

Boston College @ Central Florida
(8PM CBS Sports Net) James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Collins

Weber State at Utah State (8PM ESPN3)  Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

San Jose State at UCLA (10PM FSN-West/FCS-Pacific) Bill Macdonald, JJ Stokes, Courtney Jones

Quantcast