Your Full 2011 Week 13 College Football Announcing Schedule

pamwardchronicles

A full slate of games on Friday and Saturday for you to enjoy a feast of college football.  #1 LSU hosts #3 Arkansas on Friday afternoon while plenty of rivalry games dot the Saturday schedule.  Urban Meyer’s crew will be in Ann Arbor for Ohio State-Michigan, but Urban will be in the Bristol studios instead.  I wonder why

Friday, November 25

11 AM- Louisville at USF [ESPN2]- Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley

11 AM- Eastern Michigan at Northern Illinois [ESPNU]- Justin Kutcher, Tom Luginbill

12 PM- Iowa at Nebraska [ABC]- Bob Wischusen, Bob Davie, Jeannine Edwards

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

12 PM- Houston at Tulsa [FSN]- Ron Thulin, J.C. Pearson, Jeremy Bloom

12 PM- Bowling Green at Buffalo [TWCS Buffalo]- Howard Simon, Marlon Kerner, Brian Koziol

2 PM- Toledo at Ball State [ESPN3]- Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

2:30- Arkansas at LSU [CBS]- Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

3:30- Boston College at Miami (FL) [ABC]- Rob Stone, Danny Kanell

3:30- Colorado at Utah [FSN]- Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis

7 PM- Pittsburgh at West Virginia [ESPN]- Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

7 PM- UTEP at UCF [CBSSN]- Dave Ryan, Rich Rodriguez, Kaylee Hartung

10:15- California at Arizona State [ESPN]- Mike Patrick, Craig James, Samantha Steele

Saturday, November 26

12 PM- Ohio State at Michigan [ABC]- Dave Pasch, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich

12 PM- Georgia at Georgia Tech [ESPN]- Mark Jones, Ed Cunningham

12 PM- Rutgers at UConn [ESPN2]- Beth Mowins, Mike Bellotti

12 PM- James Madison at Eastern Kentucky [ESPNU]- Pam Ward, Dan Hawkins

12 PM- Iowa State at Oklahoma [FX]- Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Tim Brewster

12 PM- Rice at SMU [FSN]- Ron Thulin, J.C. Pearson, Jeremy Bloom

12 PM- Michigan State at Northwestern [BTN]- Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Dionne Miller

12 PM- Cincinnati at Syracuse [Big East Network]- Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney

12 PM- Tennessee at Kentucky [SEC Network]- Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano

12:30- Maryland at NC State [ACC Network]- Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood

1:30- Norfolk State at Old Dominion [ESPN3]- Jim Barbar, Jay Walker

2 PM- Nevada at Utah State [WAC Sports Network]- Barry Tompkins, Joe Glenn

2 PM- Wyoming at Boise State [mtn.]- Todd Harris, Todd Christensen

2 PM- Albany at Stony Brook [ESPN3]- Shawn Kenney, Rob Harley

2 PM- Southern vs. Grambling State [NBC]- Paul Burmeister, Shaun King, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

3 PM- Central Arkansas at Tennessee Tech [ESPN3]- Dan Gutowsky, John Bunting

3:30- Auburn at Alabama [CBS]- Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

3:30- Oregon State at Oregon [ABC/ESPN2]- Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Shelley Smith

3:30- Virginia Tech at Virginia [ABC/ESPN2]- Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore, Lisa Salters

3:30- Penn State at Wisconsin [ESPN]- Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Tom Rinaldi

3:30- Vanderbilt at Wake Forest [ESPNU]- Rob Stone, Danny Kanell

3:30- Missouri vs. Kansas from Kansas City [FSN]- Joel Meyers, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox

3:30- East Carolina at Marshall [CBSSN]- James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Collins

3:30- Purdue at Indiana [BTN]- Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Jon Jansen

3:30- Illinois at Minnesota [BTN]- Tom Hart, Derek Rackley, Lisa Byington

3:30- Duke at North Carolina [ACC Regional Network]- Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth

4 PM- Memphis at Southern Miss [CSS]- Craig Ackerman, Chuck Oliver, Maria Taylor

4 PM- New Mexico State at Louisiana Tech [ESPN+]- Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

6 PM- Air Force at Colorado State [mtn.]- Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Darius Walker

7 PM- Florida State at Florida [ESPN2]- Bob Wischusen, Bob Davie, Jeannine Edwards

7 PM- Ole Miss at Mississippi State [ESPNU]- Clay Matvick, Brian Griese, Allison Williams

7 PM- Texas Tech vs. Baylor from Arlington [FSN]- Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Emily Jones

7:30- Washington State at Washington [Versus]- Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Akbar Gbaja-Biamila

7:45- Clemson at South Carolina [ESPN]- Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

8 PM- Notre Dame at Stanford [ABC]- Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

10 PM- UCLA at USC [FSN]- Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis

10 PM- San Diego State at UNLV [mtn.]- Bill Doleman, Jay Leeuwenburg, Molly Sullivan

12 AM- Tulane at Hawaii [ESPN3]- Robert Kekaula, Darren Hernandez, Rob DeMello, Lori Santo

H/T Daniel!

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Quantcast