Your Full 2011 Week 12 College Football Announcing Schedule

awful

Tuesday, November 15

Ball State at Northern Illinois, ESPNU (8pm) – Rob Stone, Danny Kanell

Wednesday, November 16

Ohio at Bowling Green, ESPN/ESPN3 (8pm) – Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley
Western Michigan at Miami (OH), ESPN2/ESPN3 (8pm) – Mike Morgan, Charles Arbuckle

Thursday, November 17

North Carolina at No. 8 Virginia Tech, ESPN/ESPN3D/ESPN3 (8pm) – Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, Craig James, Jenn Brown
No. 20 Southern Mississippi at UAB, CBS Sports Network (8pm) – Todd Harris, Doug Chapman
Nicholls State at Southeastern Louisiana, CST (8pm) – Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Erin Cofiell
Marshall at Memphis, FSN-National/WSAZ (WV) (8pm) – Ron Thulin, JC Pearson, Jeremy Bloom

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Friday, November 18

No. 2 Oklahoma State at Iowa State, ESPN/ESPN3 (8pm) – Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore, Samantha Steele
Toledo at Central Michigan, ESPNU (8pm) – Sam Gore, Tom Luginbill

Saturday, November 19

The Citadel at No. 12 South Carolina, PPV (SC)/ESPN3/GamePlan (12pm) – Andy Demetra, Brad Muller
Kansas at Texas A&M, FSN-National (12pm) – Joel Meyers, Joel Klatt, Jim Knox
Kentucky at No. 14 Georgia, SEC Network (National)/ESPN3/GamePlan (12pm) – Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Indiana at No. 15 Michigan State, BTN (12pm) – Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Dionne Miller
No. 16 Nebraska at No. 18 Michigan, ESPN/ESPN3 (12pm) – Dave Pasch, Chris Spielman, Urban Meyer, Quint Kessenich
No. 17 Wisconsin at Illinois, ESPN2/ESPN3 (12pm) – Beth Mowins, Mike Bellotti
Louisville at Connecticut, Big East Network/ESPN3/GamePlan (12pm) – Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
#14(T) Harvard at Yale, Versus (12pm) – Randy Moss, Ross Tucker, Carolyn Manno
Minnesota at Northwestern, BTN (12pm) – Wayne Larrivee, Glen Mason, Jon Jansen
#11 Maine at #13 New Hampshire, CSN-New England (12pm) – Gary Tanguay, Andy Gresh, Greg Dickerson
Cincinnati at Rutgers, ESPNU (12pm) – Mike Morgan, Danny Kanell
William & Mary at Richmond, CSN-MidAtlantic (12pm) – Bob Picozzi, Scott Brunner
Akron at Buffalo, Time Warner Cable Systems (Buffalo)/ESPN3 (12pm) – Howard Simon, Marlon Kerner, Brian Koziol
Howard at Delaware State, (12pm) –
Robert Morris at Duquesne, (12pm) – 
#4 Northern Iowa at #14(T) Illinois State, ESPN3 (12pm) – Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Mick Shaffer
Wagner at Monmouth, (12pm) –
Iowa at Purdue, BTN (12pm) – Tom Hart, Derek Rackley, Lisa Byington
Central Connecticut State at Bryant University, (12pm) –
Georgia Tech at Duke, ACC Network (National)/ESPN3/GamePlan (12:30pm) – Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood
Brown at Columbia, (12:30pm) –
#10 Towson at Rhode Island, (12:30pm) -
Lafayette at #6 Lehigh, Lafayette Sports Network/WFMZ (PA)/FCS-Atlantic/ESPN3 (12:30pm) – Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Troy Heir
Samford at No. 24 Auburn, CSS PPV/ESPN3/GamePlan (1pm) – Andy Burcham, Ben Leard
Furman at Florida, Sun PPV/ESPN3/GamePlan (1pm) – David Steele, Nat Moore, Brady Ackerman
#20 James Madison at Massachusetts, WBIN (NH) (1pm) –
Army at Temple, ESPN3 (1pm) – Scott Graham, Rob Harley
#2 Georgia Southern at No. 3 Alabama, PPV (AL)/ESPN3/GamePlan (2pm) – Chris Stewart, Tyler Watts, Tom Roberts
#24 South Dakota at #22 North Dakota, FCS-Central (2pm) – Pat Sweeney, Scott Grodsky
Murray State at Southeast Missouri State, Racer TV Network/ESPN3 (2pm) – Jeff Waters, Dave Winder
Minot State University at UT-San Antonio, Longhorn Network (2pm) – Andrew Monaco, Ahmad Brooks
#5 North Dakota State at Western Illinois, KXJB (ND) (2pm) – Michael Broskowski, Adam Studzinski, Sean Ingrassia
Coastal Carolina at Western Carolina, (2pm) –
New Mexico at Wyoming, The Mtn. (2pm) – Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Andrea Lloyd
#7 Montana at #1 Montana State, Montana News Network/Altitude2 (2:05pm) – Dennis Patchin, Grady Bennett, Mike Callaghan, Derek Buerkle
Southern Illinois at #23 Indiana State, (2:05pm) –
Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman @Orlando, ESPN Classic/ESPN3 (2:30pm) – Tom Werme, Jay Walker
Austin Peay at #21 Tennessee Tech, (2:30pm) –
Maryland at Wake Forest, ACC Network (Regional)/ESPN3/GamePlan (2:30pm) – Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth
Tulsa at UTEP, CBS Sports Network (2:30pm) – Dave Ryan, Rich Rodriguez
#8 Appalachian State at Elon, SoCon Network/ESPN3 (2:30pm) – Darren Goldwater, Doug Chapman
Jacksonville State at Tennessee State, (2:30pm) –
Mississippi State at No. 6 Arkansas, CBS (3pm) – Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
No. 7 Clemson at North Carolina State, ABC or ESPN or GamePlan/ESPN3 (3pm) – Mike Patrick, Craig James
SMU at No. 11 Houston, FSN-National (3pm) – Bill Land, Gary Reasons, Emily Jones
Colorado State at No. 19 TCU, Versus (3pm) – Paul Burmeister, Shaun King, Anthony Herron
No. 21 Penn State at Ohio State, ABC or ESPN/ESPN3 (3pm) – Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
#16 Liberty at Stony Brook, MASN/ESPN3 (3pm) – Mike Tilley, Ray Jones
Miami (FL) at South Florida, ESPNU (3pm) – Pam Ward, Dan Hawkins
Texas Tech at Missouri, ABC or GamePlan/ESPN3 (3pm) – Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley
Washington at Oregon State, FCS-Pacific/Root-Northwest (3pm) – Tom Glasgow, Steve Preece, Jason Stiles
#17 Delaware vs. Villanova @Chester, PA, Comcast Network (3pm) – Marc Zumoff, Kevin Reilly
Tulane at Rice, (3pm) –
Texas Southern at Arkansas-Pine Bluff, (3pm) –
Florida Atlantic at Troy, CSS (3pm) -
Arkansas State at Middle Tennessee State, ESPN3 (3pm) – Chip Walters, Kelly Holcomb

Navy at San Jose State, ESPN3 (4pm) – Shawn Kenney, Drew Henson
Boston College at Notre Dame, NBC (4pm) – Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
Jacksonville at San Diego, (4pm) –
#3 Sam Houston State at Texas State, (4pm) –
Stephen F. Austin at Northwestern State, Southland Network/ESPN3/GamePlan (4pm) – Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Jane Slater
Weber State at Portland State, (4pm) –
Louisiana Tech at Nevada, (4:05pm) –
Cal Poly at South Alabama, WJTC (AL/FL)/ESPN3/GamePlan (5pm) – Jim Cox, Dan Brennan, Pat Greenwood
Utah State at Idaho, Altitude/ESPN3/GamePlan (5pm) – Trey Bender, Jay Taylor
Utah at Washington State, KJZZ (UT)/FCS-Atlantic (5pm) – Steve Brown, Mike Norseth, David Locke
Florida International at Louisiana-Monroe, (5pm) –
UC Davis at Sacramento State, CSN-California (5:05pm – Grant Napear, Mike Pawlawski, Dan Dibley
Southern Utah at Northern Arizona, Universityhouse (5:05pm) – Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Marc Buckhout
Eastern Washington at Idaho State, (6pm) –
UNLV at Air Force, The Mtn. (6pm) – Todd Harris, Todd Christensen, Natalie Vickers
No. 1 LSU at Mississippi, ESPN/ESPN3 (7pm) – Steve Brown, Mike Norseth, David Locke
Central Florida at East Carolina, FSN-National (7pm) – Ron Thulin, JC Pearson, Jeremy Bloom
Western Kentucky at North Texas, CSS/CST/ESPN3/GamePlan (7pm) – Joe Davis, Cole Cubelic, Erin Cofiell
McNeese State at Lamar, (7pm) –
Vanderbilt at Tennessee, ESPNU (7pm) – Clay Matvick, Brian Griese, Allison Williams
Virginia at No. 25 Florida State, ESPN2/ESPN3 (7:30pm) – Mark Jones, Ed Cunningham
Colorado at UCLA, Versus (7:30pm) – Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Akbar Gbaja-Biamila
Southern California at No. 4 Oregon, ABC or GamePlan/ESPN3 (8pm) – Brent Musberger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
No. 5 Oklahoma at No. 22 Baylor, ABC or GamePlan/ESPN3 (8pm) – Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Erin Andrews
No. 10 Boise State at San Diego State, CBS Sports Network (8pm) – James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Collins
No. 13 Kansas State at No. 23 Texas, FX (8pm) – Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Tim Brewster
Arizona at Arizona State, FSN-Arizona/PrimeTicket/FCS-Central (9:30pm) – Tom Leander, Adam Archuleta, John Fina
California at No. 9 Stanford, ESPN/ESPN3 (10:15pm) – Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Shelley Smith
New Mexico State at Brigham Young, ESPNU (10:15pm) – Adam Amin, David Diaz-Infante
Fresno State at Hawai’i, WAC Network/Altitude2/ESPN3/GamePlan/Oceanic PPV (11pm) – Barry Tompkins, Joe Glenn

Quantcast