Your Full 2010, Week 9 College Football Announcing Schedule

pam

 

All Times are Eastern. Week 8 Pammy Awards with updated standings will be posted later tonight — I wanted to get this up before the Boise State game tonight, though.

 

Tuesday, October 26

 

Louisiana Tech at No. 3 Boise State, ESPN2 (8:00 PM ET) — Beth Mowins, David Norrie, Robert Smith, Heather Cox

 

Thursday, October 28


No. 16 Florida State at North Carolina State, ESPN (7:30 PM ET) — Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown
North Carolina A&T at Bethune-Cookman, ESPNU (7:30 PM ET) — Anish Shroff, Jay Walker, Charlie Neal

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

 

Friday, October 29

 

West Virginia at Connecticut, ESPN2 (8:00 PM ET) — Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

 

Saturday, October 30

 

No. 17 Oklahoma State at Kansas State, FSN-National (12:00 PM ET) — Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Emily Jones
No. 22 Miami (FL) at Virginia, ESPN  (12:00 PM ET) — Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese
Columbia at Yale, YES (12:00 PM ET) — Chris Shearn, Jack Ford, Ross Tucker
Northwestern at Indiana, Big Ten Network (12:00 PM ET) — Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
Clemson at Boston College, ACC Network/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) — Tim Brant, David Archer, Mike Hogewood
Louisville at Pittsburgh, Big East Network/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) — Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
#14 Richmond at #5 Villanova, CSN-NE/Comcast Network (12:00 PM ET) — Scott Graham, Kevin Reilly
Virginia Military Institute at Army, CBS College Sports (12:00 PM ET) — Dave Ryan, Jason Sehorn, Nolan Melson
Purdue at Illinois, ESPN2 (12:00 PM ET) — Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman
Syracuse at Cincinnati, ESPNU (12:00 PM ET) — Rob Stone, David Pollack
Duquesne at Robert Morris, FCS-Atlanta/PCNC (PA)/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) — Paul Dottino, Steve Levy
UAB at Southern Mississippi, CSS (12:00 PM ET) — Richard Cross, Chuck Oliver, Melissa Lee
Northern Illinois at Western Michigan, MAC Network/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) — Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
Tennessee at No. 20 South Carolina, SEC Network/GamePlan (12:21 PM ET) — Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Colgate at Lehigh, Service Electric-2 (PA) (12:37 PM ET) — Mike Zambelli, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo
Lafayette at Bucknell, WBPH (PA)/RCN-4 (PA)/RCN-8 (PA)/GamePlan (1:00 PM ET) — Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
Texas Southern vs. Mississippi Valley State, Comcast Sports Houston (1 p.m.) — Nick Strong, Lemont Williams
Harvard at Dartmouth, NESN (1:30 PM ET) —
The Citadel at #10 Wofford, SportSouth/FCS-Central (1:30 PM ET) — Tom Werme, Sam Wyche
San Diego State at Wyoming, The Mtn. (2:00 PM ET) — James Bates, Todd Christensen, Andrea Lloyd
Tulsa at Notre Dame, NBC (2:30 PM ET) — Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
Austin Peay at Eastern Illinois, WEIU (IL) (2:30 PM ET) — Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore
South Dakota State at Indiana State, WTWO (IN) (3:00 PM ET) —
Southeastern Louisiana at Central Arkansas, Southland TV (3:00 PM ET) — Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane
Murray State at Eastern Kentucky, OVC Network/GamePlan (3:00 PM ET) —
Texas State at #3 Stephen F. Austin,  (3:00 PM ET) —
Charleston Southern at Stony Brook,  (3:00 PM ET) —
Southern Illinois at Missouri State, Mediacom (IL) (3:00 PM ET) — Don West, Mike McClure
Mississippi Valley State at Texas Southern,  (3:00 PM ET) —
Illinois State at #24 Western Illinois,  (3:00 PM ET) —
#7 Montana at Weber State, Montana TV Network (3:05 PM ET) —
No. 5 Michigan State at No. 18 Iowa, ABC/ESPN (3:30 PM ET) — Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Heather Cox
No. 6 Missouri at No. 14 Nebraska, ABC/ESPN (3:30 PM ET) — Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
No. 15 Arizona at UCLA, FSN-National (3:30 PM ET) — Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Rebecca Haarlow
Florida vs. Georgia @ Jacksonville, FL, CBS (3:30 PM ET) — Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Rhode Island at Towson,  (3:30 PM ET) —
Wake Forest at Maryland, ESPNU (3:30 PM ET) — Pam Ward, Danny Kanell
#4 William&Mary at North Carolina, ESPN3com (3:30 PM ET) — Dave Weekley, Drew Henson, Angela Mallen
California at Oregon State, FCS-Pacific (3:30 PM ET) — Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele
Texas Tech at Texas A&M,  (3:30 PM ET) —
#18 Massachusetts at #15 James Madison, CSN-DC/CSN-Philly/CSN-NE (3:30 PM ET) — Bob Picozzi, Scott Brunner, Brian Jackson
Alabama State at Alabama A&M,  (3:30 PM ET) —
Furman at #1 Appalachian State, WMYA (NC) (3:30 PM ET) — Chuck Hussion, Corey Stewart, David Cobb
Miami (OH) at Buffalo, TWCS-New York (3:30 PM ET) —
East Carolina at Central Florida, MASN/BH/WITN (NC) (3:30 PM ET) — Drew Fellios, Mark Royals, David Baumann
Bowling Green at Central Michigan,  (3:30 PM ET) —
Ball State at Kent State, WJW (OH) (3:30 PM ET) — Tom Linder, Hanford Dixon
Duke at Navy, CBS College Sports (3:30 PM ET) — Tom McCarthy, Randy Cross, Kaylee Hartung
Troy at Louisiana-Monroe, CSS/CST/GamePlan (3:30 PM ET) — Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden
Southern Methodist at Tulane, KDAF (TX) (3:30 PM ET) — Allen Stone, Dave Chrome
#13 Montana State at Idaho State, Altitude (3:35 PM ET) —
San Jose State at New Mexico State, Altitude2/GamePlan (4:00 PM ET) — Glen Cerny, Danny Knee
North Carolina A&T at #16 Bethune-Cookman,  (4:00 PM ET) —
Toledo at Eastern Michigan, SportsTime Ohio/CSS/CST/GamePlan (4:00 PM ET) — Matt Underwood, Frank Stams, Allie LaForce
Florida International at Florida Atlantic,  (4:00 PM ET) —
Georgia State at South Alabama,  (5:00 PM ET) —
Prairie View A&M at Jackson State,  (5:00 PM ET) —
Northern Colorado at South Dakota,  (5:05 PM ET) —
Sacramento State at Northern Arizona, Universityhouse (5:05 PM ET) — Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens
No. 1 Auburn at Mississippi, ESPN2 (6:00 PM ET) — Mark Jones, Bob Davie
New Mexico at Colorado State, The Mtn. (6:00 PM ET) — Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Roger Bailey
No. 13 Stanford at Washington, Versus (7:00 PM ET) — Ron Thulin, Glenn Parker, Lewis Johnson
Vanderbilt at No. 19 Arkansas, FSN-S/FSN-SW/Sun/GamePlan (7:00 PM ET) — Rich Waltz, Tim Couch, Jenn Hildreth
Kentucky at No. 21 Mississippi State, ESPNU (7:00 PM ET) — Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards
No. 25 Baylor at Texas, FSN-National (7:00 PM ET) — Joel Meyers, Joel Klatt, Jim Knox
Washington State at Arizona State,  (7:00 PM ET) —
Houston at Memphis, CSS (7:00 PM ET) — Matt Stewart, Derek Rackley, Allison Williams
Southern Utah at UC Davis,  (7:00 PM ET) —
Sam Houston State at Northwestern State,  (7:00 PM ET) —
No. 8 Utah at Air Force, CBS College Sports (7:30 PM ET) — Jason Knapp, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Olzendam
No. 2 Oregon at Southern California, ABC/GamePlan (8:00 PM ET) — Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
No. 11 Ohio State at Minnesota, ABC/GamePlan (8:00 PM ET) — Mike Patrick, Craig James, Ray Bentley
Michigan at Penn State, ESPN (8:00 PM ET) — Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Nicholls State at McNeese State,  (8:00 PM ET) —
#8 Eastern Washington at Portland State,  (8:05 PM ET) —
St. Francis (PA) at #20 Cal Poly,  (9:05 PM ET) —
Colorado at No. 9 Oklahoma, ESPN2 (9:15 PM ET) — Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti
Utah State at No. 24 Nevada, ESPNU (10:30 PM ET) — Todd Harris, David Diaz-Infante
No. 4 TCU at UNLV, CBS College Sports (11:00 PM ET) — Roger Twibell, Mike Leach
Idaho at Hawaii, Oceanic PPV (11:30 PM ET) — Jim Leahey, Shawn Ching, Russell Yamanoha

 

Big thanks to The Sports Arsenal and The 506

Quantcast