Your Full 2010 Week 7 College Football Announcing Schedule

All times Eastern.

Wednesday, October 13

Central Florida @ Marshall (ESPN2, 8 p.m.) — Beth Mowins, David Norrie

Thursday, October 14

South Florida @ No. 25 West Virginia (ESPN, 7:30 p.m.) — Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown
Kansas State @ Kansas (FSN-National, 7:30 p.m.) — Joel Meyers, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox

Friday, October 15

Cincinnati @ Louisville (ESPN, 8:00 p.m.) — Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

Saturday, October 16

Illinois @ No. 11 Michigan State (Big Ten Network, 12 p.m.) — Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
Boston College at No. 17 Florida State (ESPN, 12 p.m.) — Mike Patrick, Craig James
No. 19 Missouri @ Texas A&M (FSN-National, 12 p.m.) — Steve Physioc, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox
Fordham @ Yale (YES, 12 p.m.) — Chris Shearn, Jack Ford, Ross Tucker
Vanderbilt @ Georgia (SEC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Arkansas State @ Indiana (ESPNU, 12 p.m.) — Rob Stone, David Pollack
North Carolina State @ East Carolina (CBS College Sports, 12 p.m.) — Roger Twibell, Mike Leach
Pittsburgh @ Syracuse (Big East Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m. ET) — Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Columbia @ Pennsylvania (Comcast Network, 12 p.m.) — Scott Graham, Kevin Reilly
Maryland @ Clemson (ACC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Steve Martin, David Archer, Mike Hogewood
Southern Mississippi @ Memphis (CSS, 12 p.m.) — Richard Cross, Brian Jordan, Melissa Lee
Miami (OH) @ Central Michigan (MAC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
Bryant University @ Monmouth (FCS-Atlantic/Cox Cable (CT/RI)/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Paul Dottino, Steve Levy
Minnesota @ Purdue (ESPN2, 12 p.m.) — Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Brian Griese
Bucknell @ Georgetown (FIOS1-DC, 1 p.m.) — Matt Fetters, Dave McHugh
Miami (FL) @ Duke (ESPN3com, 1 p.m.) — Ryan Rose, John Gregory, Angela Mallen
Stony Brook @ Lafayette (WBPH (PA), RCN-4 (PA), RCN-8 (PA), GamePlan, 1 p.m.) — Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
Gardner-Webb @ Charleston Southern (ESPN3com, 1:30 p.m.) — Mark Bryant, Nate Ross
Liberty @ Virginia Military Institute (FamilyNet/JCTV/WTLU (VA)/WRTN (VA), 1:30 p.m.) — Mike Tilley, Ray Jones
UNLV @ Colorado State (The Mtn., 2 p.m.) — James Bates, Todd Christensen, Natalie Vickers
Army vs. Rutgers @ East Rutherford, NJ (ESPN3com, 2 p.m.) — Bob Picozzi, Curt Warner
Furman @ Samford (SportSouth/FCS-Central, 2 p.m.) — Tom Werme, Sam Wyche
Western Michigan @ Notre Dame (NBC, 2:30 p.m.) — Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
Central Arkansas @ Stephen F. Austin (Southland Network, 3 p.m.) — Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane
Texas @ No. 4 Nebraska (ABC/ESPN, 3:30 p.m.) — Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich
No. 13 Arkansas @ No. 7 Auburn (CBS , 3:30 PM) — Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
No. 14 Iowa @ No. 24 Michigan (ABC/ESPN, 3:30 p.m.) — Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham
No. 18 Oklahoma State @ Texas Tech (FSN-SW+, 3:30 p.m.) — Dan McLaughlin, Gary Reasons, Erin Bajackson
California @ Southern California (FSN-National, 3:30 p.m.) — Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Rebecca Haarlow
Middle Tennessee State @ Georgia Tech (ESPN3com, 3:30 p.m.) — Dave Weekley, Warrick Dunn
Richmond @ Massachusetts (WSHM (MA), 3:30 p.m.) — Josh Maurer, Matt Goldstein, Rene Ingoglia, Adam Frenier
Houston @ Rice (CSS, 3:30 p.m.) — Matt Stewart, Derek Rackley
Wake Forest @ Virginia Tech (ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.) — Pam Ward, Danny Kanell
Southern Methodist @ Navy (CBS College Sports, 3:30 p.m.) — Craig Bolerjack, Randy Cross, Nicole Hartung
Brigham Young @ No. 5 TCU (Versus, 4 p.m.) — Joe Beninati, Kelly Stouffer, Lindsay Soto
Idaho @ Louisiana Tech (MASN/Altitude2/BH/CST/GamePlan, 4 p.m.) — Trey Bender, Jay Taylor
No. 12 South Carolina @ Kentucky (ESPN2, 6 p.m.) — Mark Jones, Bob Davie
No. 10 Utah @ Wyoming (The Mtn., 6 p.m.) — Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Andrea Lloyd
North Carolina @ Virginia (ESPN3com, 6 p.m.) — Jim Barbar, Drew Henson
No. 1 Ohio State @ No. 16 Wisconsin (ESPN/ESPN3D, 7 p.m.) — Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
Iowa State @ No. 6 Oklahoma (FSN-National, 7 p.m.) — Bill Land, Joel Klatt, Emily Jones
McNeese State @ No. 9 LSU (FSN-S/FSN-SW/Sun/GamePlan, 7 p.m.) — Rich Waltz, Tim Couch, Jenn Hildreth
Mississippi State @ No. 22 Florida (ESPNU, 7 p.m.) — Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards, Chris Spielman, Jessica Mendoza
Baylor @ Colorado (FCS-Central, 7 p.m.) — Drew Goodman, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele
Southeast Missouri State @ Austin Peay (OVC Network/GamePlan, 7 p.m.) — Bob Belvin, Jim Tirey
Youngstown State @ Western Illinois (FCS-Pacific/WGEM (IL), 7 p.m.) — Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Sara Dayley
No. 20 Arizona @ Washington State (Versus, 7:30 p.m.) — Ron Thulin, Glenn Parker, Lewis Johnson
Florida International @ North Texas (CST/CSS/BH/GamePlan, 7:30 p.m.) — Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden
No. 3 Boise State @ San Jose State (WAC Network/GamePlan, 8 p.m.) — Dave Harbison, Joe Glenn, Jenny Cavnar
No. 23 Air Force @ San Diego State (CBS College Sports, 8 p.m.) — Dave Ryan, Aaron Taylor
Mississippi @ No. 8 Alabama (ESPN2, 9 p.m.) — Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Oregon State @ Washington (ESPN, 10:15 p.m.) — Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti
New Mexico State @ Fresno State (ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.) — Mark Neely, David Diaz-Infante
No. 21 Nevada @ Hawaii (WAC Network/Oceanic PPV/GamePlan, 11:30 p.m.) — Guy Haberman, Dick Tomey, Lauren Mickler

Thanks go out to The Sports Arsenal and The 506 for the help.

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Quantcast