Your Full 2010 Week 5 College Football Announcing Schedule

pamward

Gameday is in Oregon this week.

Thursday, September 30

Texas A&M @ Oklahoma State (ESPN/ESPN3.com, 7:30 p.m.) — Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown
Hampton @ Delaware State (ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.) — Anish Shroff, Jay Walker

Friday, September 31

BYU @ Utah State (ESPN/ESPN3.com, 8 p.m.) — Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

Saturday, October 1

Northwestern @ Minnesota (ESPN/ESPN3.com, 12 p.m.) — Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese
No. 2 Ohio State @ Illinois (BTN, 12 p.m.) — Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
Louisiana-Monroe @ No. 11 Auburn (ESPNU, 12 p.m.) — Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards, Elizabeth Moreau
No. 17 Miami (FL) @ Clemson (ESPN2, ESPN3D, 12 p.m.) — Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman
Vanderbilt @ Connecticut (Big East Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Kansas @ Baylor (FSN-National, 12 p.m.) — Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Emily Jones
Delaware St. @ James Madison (CSN-NE/Comcast Net., 12 p.m.) — Jon Gurevitch, Bill Osborn
Florida State @ Virginia (ACC Network, 12 p.m.) — Steve Martin, David Archer, Mike Hogewood
Alcorn State @ Mississippi State (FSN-South/Sun Sports/Gameplan, 12 p.m.) –  Bob Rathburn, Tim Couch, Jenn Hildreth
Temple @ Army (CBS College Sports, 12 p.m.) — Dave Ryan, Jason Sehorn, Chris Frasse
Ohio @ Eastern Michigan (MAC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
Kentucky @ Mississippi (SEC Network/GamePlan, 12:21 p.m.) — Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
No. 5 TCU @ Colorado State (The Mtn., 2 p.m.) — James Bates, Todd Christensen, Roger Bailey
Tulane @ Rutgers (ESPN3.com, 2 p.m.) — Trey Bender, Eddie Robinson Jr.
Idaho @ Western Michigan (WAC Network/GamePlan, 2 p.m.) — Dave Harbison, Ralph Gaston, Jenny Cavnar
Navy @ Air Forse (VERSUS, 2:30 p.m.) — Joe Beninati, Kelly Stouffer, Lindsay Soto
Southeast Missouri State @ Eastern Illinois (OVC Network/GamePlan, 2:30 p.m.) — Bob Belvin, Jim Tirey
No. 16 Texas vs. No. 8 Oklahoma @ Fair Park, TX (ABC/ESPN/GamePlan, 3:30 p.m.) — Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
No. 9 Wisconsin @ No. 21 Michigan State (ABC/ESPN, 3:30 p.m.) — Mike Patrick, Craig James, Quint Kessenich
Tennessee @ No. 10 LSU (CBS, 3:30 p.m.) –Craig Bolerjack, Steve Beuerlein, Sam Ryan
No. 19 Michigan @ Indiana (ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.) — Pam Ward, Danny Kanell
Virginia Tech @ North Carolina State (ABC/GamePlan, 3:30 p.m.) — Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham
Washington State @ UCLA (FSN-PT/FSN-NW, FCS-Pacific, 3:30 p.m.) –Bill MacDonald, James Washington, Rebecca Haarlow
East Carolina @ North Carolina (TWC/ESPN3.com, 3:30 p.m.) — Matt Sweirad, Jay Taylor, Angela Mallen
Buffalo @ Bowling Green (BCSN, 3:30 p.m.) — Greg Franke, Tom Cole
Florida International @ Pittsburgh (ESPN3.com 3:30 p.m.) — Dave Popkin, Jeremy Bloom
Cornell @ Bucknell (CBS College Sports, 3:30 p.m.) — Jason Knapp, Aaron Taylor
South Carolina State @ Florida A&M (ESPN3.com, 6 p.m.) — Todd Harris, Jay Walker
Duke @ Maryland (ESPN3.com, 6 p.m.) — Jim Barbar, Drew Henson
UTEP @ New Mexico (The Mtn., 6 p.m.) — Bill Doleman, Reggie Rivers, Toby Christensen
Arizona State @ Oregon State (FSN-Northwest/FSN-AZ/FCS-Central, 6:30 p.m.) — Rich Burk, Steve Preece
Georgia @ Colorado (FSN-National, 7 p.m.) — Joel Meyers, Joel Klatt, Jim Knox
Louisville @ Arkansas State (ESPN3.com, 7 p.m.) — B.J. Schaben, Curt Warner
Florida Atlantic @ South Florida (ESPN3.com, 7:05 p.m.) — Dave Weekley, Rene Ingoglia
Louisiana-Lafayette @ North Texas (CSS/CST, 7:30 p.m.) — Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden
No. 7 Florida @ No. 1 Alabama (CBS, 8 p.m.) — Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
No. 3 Boise State @ New Mexico State (WAC Network/GamePlan, 8 p.m.) — Guy Haberman, Dick Tomey, Lauren Mickler
No. 13 Stanford @ No. 4 Oregon (ABC/ESPN2, Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
Washington @ Southern California (ESPN2/GamePlan, 8 p.m.) — Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti, Shelley Smith
Notre Dame @ Boston College (ABC/GamePlan, 8 p.m.) — Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Heather Cox
Marshall @ Southern Mississippi (CBS College Sports, 8 p.m.) — Roger Twibell, Mike Leach
No. 20 Penn State @ No. 18 Iowa (ESPN, 8:05 p.m.) — Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Jeannine Edwards
No. 25 Nevada @ UNLV (The Mtn., 10 p.m.) — Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Molly Sullivan
LA-Tech @ Hawaii (Oceani PPV, 11:30 p.m.) — Jim Leahey, Shawn Ching, Russell Yamanoha

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

All credit goes to The Sports Arsenal and The 506

Quantcast