Your Full 2010 Week 4 College Football Announcing Schedule

buckeye

Brutus Buckeye brings you this week’s college football games, telecasts, and announcers. Lee Corso offered to serve as his stunt double in case there are any Bobcats around. Don’t let that confuse you, though — GameDay is at Boise State this week for the Oregon State @ Boise State game.

Thursday, September 23

No. 19 Miami (FL) @ Pittsburgh (ESPN, 7:30 p.m.) — Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown

Friday, September 24

No. 5 TCU @ Southern Methodist (ESPN, 8 p.m.) — Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

Saturday, September 25

Austin Peay @ No. 10 Wisconsin (BTN, 12 p.m.) — Matt Devlin, Derek Rackley, Stacey Paetz
Ball State @ No. 18 Iowa (BTN, 12 p.m.) — Wayne Larrivee, Danan Hughes, Nicole Zaluomis
Bowling Green @ No. 22 Michigan (ESPN2, 12 p.m.) — Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese, Quint Kessenich
Northern Colorado @ No. 23 Michigan State (BTN, 12 p.m.) — Mike Morgan, Mushin Muhammad
Buffalo @ UConn (Big East Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Mike Gleason, JOhn Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
NC State @ Georgia Tech (ESPN, 12 p.m.) — Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman
Central Michigan @ Northwestern (BTN, 12 p.m.) — Chris DeNari, Glen Mason, Brittney Payton
Virginia Tech @ Boston College (ACC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood
Florida International @ Maryland (ESPNU, 12 p.m.) — Rob Stone, David Pollack
Toledo @ Purdue (BTN, 12 p.m.) — Matt Sheppard, Rod Woodson
UAB @ Tennessee (SEC Network/GamePlan, 12:21 p.m.) — Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Central Florida @ Kansas State (FSN-Nation, 12:30 p.m.) — Joel Meyers, Joel Klatt, Jim Knox
Virginia Military Institute @ Virginia (ESPN3.com, 1:30 p.m.) — Jim Barber, Mike Gregory
Miami (OH) @ No. 24 Missouri (TBD, 2 p.m.) —  TBD
Air Force @ Wyoming (The Mtn, 2 p.m.) — James Bates, Todd Christensen, Andrea Lloyd
Southern California @ Washington State (FSN-PT, FSN-NW, 3 p.m.) — Bill Macdonald, John Jackson, Lindsay Soto
Army @ Duke (ESPN3.com, 3 p.m.) — Ryan Rose, Jay Taylor
No. 1 Alabama @ No. 11 Arkansas (CBS, 3:30 p.m.) — Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Eastern Michigan @ No. 2 Ohio State (ABC/ESPN, 3:30 p.m.) — Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti
UCLA @ No. 4 Texas (ABC/ESPN/GamePlan, 3:30 p.m.) — Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Heather Cox
No. 17 Stanford @ Notre Dame (NBC, 3:30 p.m.) — Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
Temple @ No. 20 Penn State (BTN, 3:30 p.m.) — Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
Wake Forest @ Florida State (ABC/GamePlan, 3:30 p.m.) — Mike Patrick, Craig James
North Carolina @ Rutgers (ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.) — Pam Ward, Danny Kanell
Colgate @ Syracuse (ESPN3.com, 3:30 p.m.) — Dave Popkin, Je’Rod Cherry
Tulane @ Houston (CBS College Sports, 3:30 p.m.) –Roger Twibell, Mike Leach
Florida A&M vs. TN State @ Atlanta, GA (VERSUS, 3:30 p.m.) — TBD
Arkansas State @ Troy (BH/CST/CSS/GamePlan, 3:30 p.m.) — Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden
Northwestern State @ North Dakota (FCS-Atlanta, 5 p.m.) —  Pat Sweeney, Jody Norstedt
No. 9 Oklahoma @ Cincinnati (ESPN2, 6 p.m.) — Mark Jones, Bob Davie
Lafayette @ Princeton (ESPN3.com, 6 p.m.) — Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
Nevada @ BYU (The Mtn., 6 p.m.) — Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Sammy Linebaugh
South Dakota @ No. 7 Nebraska (FSN-PPV, 7 p.m.) — Ron Thulin, Kelly Stouffer, Jim Rose
Kentucky @ No. 8 Florida (ESPNU, 7 p.m.) — Clay Matvick, Mark Schlereth, Elizabeth Moreau
Akron @ Indiana (BTN, 7 p.m.) — Craig Coshun, Roosevelt Colvin, Larra Overton
Ohio @ Marshall (WSAV – WV, 7 p.m.) — Keith Morehouse, Sonny Randle
Georgia @ Mississippi State (FSN-Regional/GamePlan, 7 p.m.) — Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Jenn Hildreth
Missouri State @ Illinois State (FSN-MW/FCS-Pacific, 7 p.m.) — Scott Warmann, Richard Baldinger, Mick Shaffer
New Mexico State @ Kansas (FCS-Central, 7 p.m.) — Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele
Southern Mississippi @ LA Tech (ESPN3.com, 7 p.m.) — Trey Bender, Curt Warner
Western Kentucky @ South Florida (MASN/SNY/GamePlan, 7:05 p.m.) — Dave Weekley, Doug Graber
Fresno State @ Mississippi (CST, CSN-Philly/GamePlan, 7:30 p.m.) — Matt Doering, Chris Stewart, Allison Williams
No. 15 South Carolina @ No. 14 Auburn (ESPN/ESPN3D, 7:45 p.m.) — Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Oregon State @ No. 3 Boise State (ABC, 8 p.m.) — Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
San Jose State @ No. 13 Utah (TBD, 8 p.m.) — TBD
Baylor @ Rice (CBS College Sports, 8 p.m.) — Dave Ryan, Aaron Taylor
Northern Illinois @ Minnesota (BTN, 8:30 p.m.) — Tom Hart, Anthony Herron, Lisa Byington
No. 21 West Virginia @ No. 12 LSU (ESPN2, 9 p.m.) — Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
California @ No. 16 Arizona (FSN-AZ+/CSN-BA+/FCS-Pacific, 10 p.m.) — Dave Sitton, John Fina, Glenn Howell
New Mexico @ UNLV (The Mtn., 10 p.m.) — Bill Doleman, Reggie Rivers, Molly Sullivan
No. 6 Oregon @ Arizona State (FSN-National) — Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis
Charleston Southern @ Hawaii (Oceanic PPV, 11:30 p.m.) — Jim Leahey, Shawn Ching, Russel Yamanoha

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

All game times are Eastern.

Big thanks, as always to The Sports Arsenal and The 506

Quantcast