Your Full 2010 Week 3 College Football Announcing Schedule

denardrobinson

Contrary to what we thought earlier, Mike Leach is back in the booth this week. Seek his game out like it’s our Pammies livelihood.

Thursday, September 16

Cincinnati @ North Carolina State (ESPN, 7:30 p.m.) — Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, Craig James, Jenn Brown

Friday, September 17

Kansas @ Southern Mississippi (ESPN, 8 p.m.) — Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore
No. 24 California @ Nevada (ESPN2, 10 p.m.) — Mark Neely, David Norrie

Saturday, September 18

Ohio @ No. 2 Ohio State (BTN, 12 p.m.) — Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
No. 13 Arkansas @ Georgia (ESPN, 12 p.m.) — Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman, Heather Cox
UMass @ No. 22 Michigan (BTN, 12 p.m.) — Tom hart, Anthony Herron, Lisa Byington
Maryland @ No. 21 West Virginia (ESPNU, 12 p.m.) — Rob Stone, David Pollack
Kent State @ No. 20 Penn State (ESPN2, 12 p.m.) — Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese
Georgia Tech @ North Carolina (ACC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) –Steve Martin, David Archer, Mike Hogewood
UConn @ Temple (MAC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
Noth Texas @ Army (CBS College Sports, 12 p.m.) — Dave Ryan, Jason Sehorn, Katie Murphy
Northern Illinois @ Illinois (BTN, 12 p.m.) — Wayne Larrivee, Muhsin Muhammad, Brittney Payton
Iowa State vs. Kansas State @ Kansas City (FSN-National, 12 p.m.) — Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Emily Jones
Ball State @ Purdue (BTN, 12 p.m.) — Tom Werme, Rod Woodson, Lara Overton
Vanderbilt @ Mississippi (SEC Network, 12:21 p.m.) — Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
East Carolina @ Virginia Tech (ESPN3.com, 1:30 p.m.) — Ryan Rose, John Gregory
No. 1 Alabama @ Duke (ABC/GamePlan, 3:30 p.m.) — Beth Mowins, Ray Bentley, Jenn Brown
Air Force, No. 9 Oklahoma (FSN-National, 3:30 p.m.) — Joel Meyers, Joel Klatt, Jim Knox
No. 8 Nebraska @ Washington (ABC/ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.) — Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Shelley Smith
No. 7 Florida @ Tennessee (CBS, 3:30 p.m.) — Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Arizona State @ No. 11 Wisconsin (ABC/ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.) — Mike Patrick, Craig James
No. 18 USC @ Minnesota (ESPN, 3:30 p.m.) — Dave Lamont, JC Pearson
Hawaii @ Colorado (FCS-Central, 3:30 p.m.) — Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Semantha Steele
BYU @ Florida State (ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.) — Pam Ward, Danny Kanell
Colorado State @ Miami (OH) (Ohio News Network/GamePlan, 3:30 p.m.) — Tim Bray, Gino DiGiandominico
Washington State @ Southern Methodist (CBS College Sports, 3:30 p.m.) — Roger Twibell, Mike Leach
Idaho State @ Northern Colorado (Altitude, 3:35 p.m.) — Mike Haynes, Matt Newton, Maya Starks
Baylor @ No. 5 TCU (VERSUS, 4:30 p.m.) — Joe Beninati, Kelly Stouffer, Lindsay Soto
Indiana @ Western Kentucky (BTN, 5 p.m.) — Matt Devlin, Derek Rackley, Stacey Paetz
Louisville @ No. 25 Oregon State (FSN-NW, 5:30 p.m.) — Tom Glasgow, Steve Preece, Rashad Floyd
Portland State @ No. 6 Oregon (CSN-NW, 6:15 p.m.) — Joe Giansante, Anthony Newman, Joey Harrington
Furman @ No. 16 South Carolina (GamePlan, 7 p.m.) — Andy Demetra, Brad Muller
Mississippi State @ No. 12 LSU (ESPNU, 7 p.m.) — Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards, Jessica Mendoza
Clemson @ No. 15 Auburn (ESPN, ESPN3D, 7 p.m.) — Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
Akron @ Kentucky (FSN-Regional/GamePlan, 7 p.m.) — Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Jenn Hildreth
San Diego State @ No. 25 Missouri (FSN-PPV, 7 p.m.) — Dan McLaughlin, Rich Baldinger, Todd Donoho
Marshall @ Bowling Green (WSAZ/GamePlan, 7 p.m.) — Greg Franke, Tom Cole
Navy @ LA-Tech (ESPN3.com, 7 p.m.) — Trey Bender, Jay Taylor
No. 3 Boise State @ Wyoming (CBS College Sports, 8 p.m.) — Craig Bolerjack, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Olzendam
No. 4 Texas @ Texas Tech (ABC/ESPN2, 8 p.m.) — Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
No. 14 Utah @ New Mexico (The Mtn., 8 p.m.) — James Bates, Todd Chrisensen, Toby Christensen
Notre Dame @ Michigan State (ABC/ESPN2, 8 p.m.) — Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Fresno State @ Utah State (WAC Network, 8 p.m.) — Guy Haberman, Dick Tomey, Lauren Mickler
LA-Monroe @ Arkansas State (CST/CSS/GamePlan, 8 p.m.) — Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden
No. 10 Iowa @ No. 18 Arizona (ESPN, 10:30 p.m.) — Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Quint Kessenich
No. 23 Houston @ UCLA (FSN-National, 10:30 p.m.) — Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Rebecca Haarlow
UNLV @ Idaho (ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.) — Mike Gleason, David Diaz-Infante
Wake Forest @ No. 19 Stanford (ESPN2, 11:15 p.m.) — Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Belotti

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Huge thanks to Sports Arsenal & The 506

Quantcast