Your Full 2010 Week 2 College Football Announcing Schedule

Week 1 came and went quickly, but Week 2 is already upon us. If the big games are anything like last week’s then everyone better be ready to be glued to their couches and bowl of Ranch Doritos. There are a few more interesting match ups this week, too.

I should be around all weekend updating/contributing to the Pammies, so let’s have some fun.

Thursday, September 9

Central Michigan @ Temple (ESPNU, 7 p.m.) — Anish Shroff, Jay Walker
No. 20 Auburn @ Mississippi State (ESPN, 7:30 p.m.) — Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown

Friday, September 10

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

No. 22 West Virginia @ Marshall (ESPN, 7 p.m.) — Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore
UTEP @ Houston (ESPN, 10:15 p.m.) — Beth Mowins, JC Pearson

Saturday, September 11

Start your Saturday right with your current Pammy leader, Chris Spielman.

San Jose State @ No. 11 Wisconsin (ESPN, 12 p.m.) — Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman
No. 19 Georgia @No. 25 South Carolina (ESPN2, 12 p.m.) — Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Quin Kessenich
No. 17 Georgia Tech @ Kansas (FSN-National, 12 p.m.) — Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Emily Jones
Illinois State @ Northwestern (BTN, 12 p.m.) — Tom Wemre, Rod Woodson, Brittney Payton
South Dakota @ Minnesota (BTN, 12 p.m.) — Craig Coshun, Derek Rackley, Stacey Paetz
Texas Southern @ Connecticut (SNY/CST/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Bob Picozzi, Jay Taylor
Memphis @ East Carolina (CSS, 12 p.m.) — Patrick Kinas, Brian Jordan, Chris Hemeyer
Duke @ Wake Forest (Raycom Sports, 12 p.m.) — Steve Martin, David Archer, Mike Hogewood
Hawaii @ Army (CBS College Sports, 12 p.m.) — Dave Ryan, Jason Sehorn, Andy Nicholas
Indiana State @ Cincinnati (GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Michael Reghi, Artrell Hawkins, Brian Gisenschlag
Michigan State v. Florida Atlantic @ Detroit, MI (ESPNU, 12 p.m.) — Rob Stone, David Pollack
Western Illinois @ Purdue (BTN, 12 p.m.) — Tom Hart, Anthony Herron, Lisa Byington
South Florida @ No. 6 Florida (SEC Network/GamePlan, 12:21 p.m.) — Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Idaho @ No. 7 Nebraska (FSN-PPV, 12:30 p.m.) — Dave Armstrong, Gary Reasons, Brent Stover
New Hampshire @ No. 15 Pittsburgh (ESPN3.com, 1 p.m.) — Jim Barber, Je’Rod Cherry
James Madison @ No. 13 Virginia Tech (ESPN3.com, 1:30 p.m.) — Dave Weekley, Drew Henson
Eastern Michigan @ Miami (OH) (GamePlan, 2 p.m.) — Tim Bray, Tino DiGiandomenico
No. 18 Florida State @ No. 10 Oklahoma (ABC/ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.) — Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Jeannine Edwards
Iowa State @ No. 9 Iowa (ABC/ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.) — Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham
Colorado @ California (FSN-National, 3:30 p.m.) — Steve Physioc, Mike Pawlawski, Michael Eaves
Michigan @ Notre Dame (NBC, 3:30 p.m.) — Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
Eastern Kentucky @ Louisville (SNY, 3:30 p.m.) — Drew Deener, Doug James
Kent State @ Boston College (ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.) — Pam Ward, Danny Kanell
Presbyterian @ Clemson (ESPN3.com, 3:30 p.m.) — Trey Bender, Jeremy Bloom
Arkansas State @ LA-Lafayette (CSS/CST, 3:30 p.m.) — Joe Block, Cole Cubelic
Georgia Southern @ Navy (CBS College Sports, 3:30 p.m.) — Craig Bolerjack, Randy Cross
No. 12 Miami (FL) @ No. Ohio State (ESPN/ESPN3D, 3:40 p.m.) — Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
UNLV @ No. 20 Utah (The Mtn, 4 p.m.) — Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Sammy Linebaugh
No. 24 BYU @ Air Force (VERSUS, 4 p.m.) — Joe Beninati, Kelly Stouffer, Lindy Thackson
Morgan State @ Maryland (ESPN3.com, 6 p.m.) — Matt Sweirad, Warrick Dunn
No. 14 Penn State @ No. 1 Alabama (ESPN, 7 p.m.) — Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
Wyoming @ No. 4 Texas (FSN-National, 7 p.m.) — Joel Meyers, Joel Klatt, Jim Knox
TN Tech @ No. 5 TCU (7 p.m.) — No TV
No. 8 Oregon @ Tennessee (ESPN2, 7 p.m.) — Mike Patrick, Craig James, Heather Cox
No. 15 Arkansas vs. LA-Monroe @ Little Rock, AR (FSN-S/GamePlan, 7 p.m.) — Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Jenn Hildreth
No. 16 LSU @ Vanderbilt (ESPNU, 7 p.m.) — Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards, Jessica Mendoza
McNeese St. @ Missouri (FSN-PPV, 7 p.m.) — Dan McLaughlin, D’Marco Farr, Todd Donoho
Buffalo @ Baylor (FCS-Central, 7 p.m.) — Ron Thulin, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele)
Syracuse @ Washington (FCS-Atlantic, 7 p.m.) — Tom Glasgow, Warren Moon, Jason Stiles
Western Kentucky @ Kentucky (Comcast Net/GamePlan, 7:30 p.m.) — Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Allison Williams
Southern Illinois @ Illinois (BTN, 7:30 p.m.) — Matt Devlin, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
North Carolina State @ Central Florida (CBS College Sports, 7:30 p.m.) — Roger Twibell, Mike Leach
Texas Tech @ New Mexica (The Mtn., 8 p.m.) — James Bates, Todd Christensen, Toby Christensen
Rutgers @ Florida International (SNY/GamePlan, 8 p.m.) — Mike Gleason, John Congemi
Mississippi @ Tulane (ESPN Classic-ESPN2, 9 p.m.) — Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese
Northern Arizona @ Arizona State (FSN-AZ+, 10 p.m.) — Tom Leander, Juan Roque, Jody Jackson
The Citadel @ No. 23 Arizona (FCS-Pacific, 10 p.m.) — Dave Sitton, John Fina, Glenn Howell
Virginia @ No. USC (FSN-National, 10:30 p.m.) — Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Rebecca Haarlow
Stanford @ UCLA (ESPN, 10:30 p.m.) — Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti
Colorado State @ Nevada (ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.) — Todd Harris, David Diaz-Infante

Big thanks go out to the fully loaded The Sports Arsenal (and as always, The 506)

Quantcast