Your Full 2010 Week 13 College Football Announcing Schedule

pamward

We hope everyone had an awesome Thanksgiving and the pleasure of listening to Beth Mowins on Tuesday.

Tuesday, November 23

Temple at Miami (OH), ESPN2 (7:00 PM ET) – Beth Mowins, Robert Smith

Thursday, November 25

Tuskegee at Alabama State, ESPNU (4:00 PM ET) – Anish Shroff, Jay Walker, Charlie Neal
No. 17 Texas A&M at Texas, ESPN  (8:00 PM ET) – Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown

Friday, November 26

Louisville at Rutgers, ESPN2 (11:00 AM ET) – Mike Gleason, John Congemi
Ohio at Kent State, ESPNU (11:00 AM ET) – Justin Kutcher, Tom Luginbill
West Virginia at Pittsburgh, ABC (12:00 PM ET) – Beth Mowins, Ray Bentley, Quint Kessenich
Northern Illinois at Eastern Michigan,  (12:00 PM ET) –
Southern Methodist at East Carolina, CBS College Sports (2:00 PM ET) – Dave Ryan, Aaron Taylor
Western Michigan at Bowling Green,  (2:00 PM ET) –
Buffalo at Akron, SportsTime Ohio (2:00 PM ET) – Matt Underwood, Frank Stams, Allie LaForce
Central Michigan at Toledo, ESPN3com (2:00 PM ET) –
No. 2 Auburn at No. 11 Alabama, CBS (2:30 PM ET) – Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Colorado at No. 15 Nebraska, ABC (3:30 PM ET) – Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
UCLA at Arizona State, FSN-National (3:30 PM ET) – Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Rebecca Haarlow
Southern Mississippi at Tulsa, CBS College Sports (6:30 PM ET) – Jason Knapp, Akbar Gbaja-Biamila
No. 21 Arizona at No. 1 Oregon, ESPN (7:00 PM ET) – Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
No. 4 Boise State at No. 19 Nevada, ESPN (10:15 PM ET) – Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Saturday, November 27

Michigan at No. 8 Ohio State, ABC (12:00 PM ET) – Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich
No. 10 Michigan State at Penn State, ESPN2 (12:00 PM ET) – Mike Patrick, Craig James, Heather Cox
Virginia at No. 16 Virginia Tech, ACC Network/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) – Tim Brant, David Archer, Mike Hogewood
Cincinnati at Connecticut, Big East Network/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) – Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Boston College at Syracuse, ESPN  (12:00 PM ET) – Todd Harris, Tim Brown
Central Florida at Memphis, CSS/BH-Orlando (12:00 PM ET) – Richard Cross, Chuck Oliver, Melissa Lee
Tulane at Marshall, CBS College Sports (12:00 PM ET) – Mike Leach, Roger Twibell
South Florida at Miami (FL), ESPNU (12:00 PM ET) – Rob Stone, David Pollack
Indiana at Purdue, Big Ten Network (12:00 PM ET) – Tom Hart, Anthony Herron, Lisa Byington
Kentucky at Tennessee, SEC Network/GamePlan (12:21 PM ET) – Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Kansas vs. No. 14 Missouri @Kansas City, MO, FSN-National (12:30 PM ET) – Steve Physioc, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox
Western Illinois at Coastal Carolina [FCS Playoffs],  (1:00 PM ET) –
Lehigh at Northern Iowa [FCS Playoffs],  (1:00 PM ET) –
South Carolina State at Georgia Southern [FCS Playoffs],  (2:00 PM ET) –
Grambling State vs. Southern @New Orleans, LA, NBC (2:00 PM ET) – Tom Hammond, Aaron Taylor, Shaun King, Lewis Johnson
Hawai’i at New Mexico State, Altitude/Oceanic PPV/GamePlan (3:00 PM ET) – Trey Bender, Jay Taylor
No. 5 LSU at No. 12 Arkansas, CBS (3:30 PM ET) – Craig Bolerjack, Steve Beuerlein
Northwestern at No. 7 Wisconsin, ABC/ESPN (3:30 PM ET) – Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman, Jeannine Edwards
Brigham Young at No. 20 Utah, CBS College Sports/The Mtn. (3:30 PM ET) – James Bates, Todd Christensen, Sammy Linebaugh, Toby Christensen
Florida at No. 22 Florida State, ABC/ESPN (3:30 PM ET) – Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese
No. 23 North Carolina State at Maryland, ESPN2 (3:30 PM ET) – Dave Lamont, JC Pearson
No. 24 Iowa at Minnesota, Big Ten Network (3:30 PM ET) – Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
Washington at California, CSN-CA/FSN-NW/FCS-Central (3:30 PM ET) – Greg Papa, Mike Pawlawski, Dan Dibley
North Carolina at Duke, ESPNU (3:30 PM ET) – Pam Ward, Danny Kanell
UAB at Rice,  (3:30 PM ET) –
Arkansas State at Florida International, CST/CSS/BH/GamePlan (3:30 PM ET) – Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden
Florida Atlantic at Middle Tennessee State,  (3:30 PM ET) –
Louisiana-Lafayette at Louisiana-Monroe,  (3:30 PM ET) –
Western Kentucky at Troy,  (3:30 PM ET) –
No. 3 TCU at New Mexico, Versus (4:00 PM ET) – Ted Robinson, Kelly Stouffer, Lindsay Soto
Kansas State at North Texas, ESPN3com (4:00 PM ET) – Doug Bell, Eddie Robinson Jr.
Robert Morris at North Dakota State [FCS Playoffs],  (7:00 PM ET) –
No. 18 South Carolina at Clemson, ESPN2 (7:00 PM ET) – Carter Blackburn, Mike Bellotti, Brock Huard
No. 25 Mississippi State at Mississippi, ESPNU (7:00 PM ET) – Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards, Jessica Mendoza
Oregon State at No. 6 Stanford, Versus (7:30 PM ET) – Ron Thulin, Glenn Parker, Lindy Thackston
Wake Forest at Vanderbilt, CST/BH/Comcast Network-Philly (7:30 PM ET) – Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Allison Williams
Georgia Tech at Georgia, ESPN (7:45 PM ET) – Mark Jones, Bob Davie
No. 13 Oklahoma at No. 9 Oklahoma State, ABC/GamePlan (8:00 PM ET) – Brent Musberger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
UNLV at San Diego State, The Mtn. (8:00 PM ET) – Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Jenny Cavnar
Louisiana Tech at San Jose State,  (8:00 PM ET) –
Notre Dame at Southern California, ABC/GamePlan (8:00 PM ET) – Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Shelley Smith
Houston at Texas Tech, FSN-National (8:00 PM ET) – Bill Land, Joel Klatt, Emily Jones
Idaho at Fresno State, WAC Network/GamePlan (10:00 PM ET) – Dave Harbison, Joe Glenn, Ralph Gaston

H/T The Sports Arsenal

Quantcast