Your Full 2010, Week 12 College Football Announcing Schedule

pamward

Last week’s Pammies are coming soon. Until then, enjoy this week’s announcing schedule and leave any awful announcing you hear in the comments. We’ll be back Saturday morning for all your chronicling needs.

Tuesday, November 16

Ohio at Temple, ESPN2 (8:00 PM ET) — Beth Mowins, David Norrie

Wednesday, November 17

Miami (OH) at Akron, ESPNU (6:00 PM ET) — Dari Nowkhah, Matt Stinchcomb
Bowling Green at Toledo, ESPN2 (8:00 PM ET) — Dave Neal, Andre Ware

Thursday, November 18

Southeastern Louisiana at Nicholls State, Southland TV (7:00 PM ET) — Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane
Georgia State at No. 11 Alabama, ESPNU (7:30 PM ET) — Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Desmond Howard, Erin Andrews
UCLA at Washington, ESPN  (8:00 PM ET) — Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown
Air Force at UNLV, CBS College Sports (10:00 PM ET) — Dave Ryan, Aaron Taylor

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Friday, November 19

Fresno State at No. 4 Boise State, ESPN2 (9:30 PM ET) — Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

Saturday, November 20

Virginia Military Institute at Gardner-Webb, SportSouth/FCS-Central (11:30 AM ET) — Mike Morgan, Nate Ross
No. 7 Wisconsin at Michigan, ESPN  (12:00 PM ET) — Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman, Jeannine Edwards
No. 10 Oklahoma State at Kansas, FSN-National (12:00 PM ET) — Steve Physioc, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox
Purdue at No. 12 Michigan State, Big Ten Network (12:00 PM ET) — Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
#15 Villanova at #1 Delaware, CSN-NE/Comcast Network (12:00 PM ET) —
Pittsburgh at South Florida, ESPN2 (12:00 PM ET) — Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese
Penn State vs. Indiana @Landover, MD, Big Ten Network (12:00 PM ET) — Tom Hart, Anthony Herron, Lisa Byington
West Virginia at Louisville, Big East Network/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) — Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Virginia at Boston College, ESPNU (12:00 PM ET) — Rob Stone, David Pollack
Yale at Harvard, Versus (12:00 PM ET) — Ron Thulin, Ross Tucker, Glenn Parker, Lewis Johnson
North Carolina State at North Carolina, ACC Network/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) — Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood
Towson at #13 New Hampshire,  (12:00 PM ET) —
James Madison at Maine,  (12:00 PM ET) —
#22 Lehigh at Lafayette, LSN/WFMZ (PA)/FCS-Atlantic/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) — Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
St. Francis (PA) at Central Connecticut State,  (12:00 PM ET) —
Duquesne at Bryant University,  (12:00 PM ET) —
Troy at No. 17 South Carolina, SEC Network/GamePlan (12:21 PM ET) — Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
#2 Appalachian State at Florida, Sun PPV/GamePlan (12:30 PM ET) — Larry Vettel, Errict Rhett, Brady Ackerman
Bucknell at Holy Cross, WCTR (MA) (12:30 PM ET) — Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Dave Bolduc
#16 Pennsylvania at Cornell,  (12:30 PM ET) —
Columbia at Brown,  (12:30 PM ET) —
#19 Massachusetts at Rhode Island,  (12:30 PM ET) —
Marist at Georgetown, FIOS1 (DC) (1:00 PM ET) — Matt Fetters, Dave McHugh
Delaware State at Howard,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Dartmouth at Princeton,  (1:00 PM ET) —
East Carolina at Rice, CSS/WITN (NC) (1:00 PM ET) — Patrick Kinas, Brian Jordan
Charleston Southern at Coastal Carolina,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Monmouth at Albany,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Northern Illinois at Ball State,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Austin Peay at Eastern Kentucky,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Colgate at Fordham,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Campbell at Morehead State,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Davidson at Presbyterian,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Wagner at Sacred Heart,  (1:00 PM ET) —
Duke at Georgia Tech, ESPN3com (1:30 PM ET) — Doug Bell, Warrick Dunn, Angela Mallen
#11 South Carolina State at North Carolina A&T,  (1:30 PM ET) —
Indiana State at Southern Illinois,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Tennessee State at Murray State,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Clemson at Wake Forest, ESPN3com (2:00 PM ET) — Ryan Rose, John Gregory
UTEP at Tulsa,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Georgia Southern at Furman,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Prairie View A&M at Alabama A&M,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Eastern Michigan at Buffalo, SportsTime Ohio/GamePlan (2:00 PM ET) — Matt Underwood, Frank Stams
Alcorn State at Jackson State,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Old Dominion at North Carolina Central,  (2:00 PM ET) —
The Citadel at Samford,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Norfolk State at Savannah State,  (2:00 PM ET) —
North Dakota at South Dakota State,  (2:00 PM ET) —
#17 North Dakota State at Missouri State,  (2:00 PM ET) —
#12 Northern Iowa at Western Illinois,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Kent State at Western Michigan,  (2:00 PM ET) —
Colorado State at Wyoming, The Mtn. (2:00 PM ET) — James Bates, Todd Christensen, Andrea Lloyd
#8 Montana State at #14 Montana, Altitude2/Montana News Network (2:05 PM ET) — Derek Buerkle, Grady Bennett, Mike Callaghan, Shane Ewing
Kansas State at Colorado,  (2:10 PM ET) —
#9 Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida A&M @Orlando, FL, ESPN Classic (2:30 PM ET) — Dave Lamont, JC Pearson, Charlie Neal
Idaho at Utah State,  (3:00 PM ET) —
Western Carolina at Elon,  (3:00 PM ET) —
Texas State at Sam Houston State,  (3:00 PM ET) —
Marshall at Southern Methodist, Texas Channel (3:00 PM ET) —
Northwestern State at #5 Stephen F. Austin, Southland TV (3:00 PM ET) — Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane
Weber State at Texas Tech,  (3:00 PM ET) —
Chattanooga at #7 Wofford, SportSouth/FCS-Central (3:00 PM ET) — Tom Werme, Sam Wyche
Mississippi at No. 5 LSU, CBS (3:30 PM ET) — Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
No. 6 Stanford at California, FSN-National (3:30 PM ET) — Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Rebecca Haarlow
No. 9 Ohio State at No. 20 Iowa, ABC (3:30 PM ET) — Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich
No. 16 Virginia Tech at No. 24 Miami (FL), ESPN (3:30 PM ET) — Pam Ward, Danny Kanell, Jessica Mendoza
Illinois vs. Northwestern @Chicago, IL, ESPNU (3:30 PM ET) — Mark Jones, Bob Davie, Erin Andrews
Florida Atlantic at Texas, FSN-Houston+/FSN-Southwest+ (3:30 PM ET) — Bill Land, Gary Reasons, Erin Bajackson
Stony Brook at #18 Liberty, MASN (3:30 PM ET) — Mike Tilley, Ray Jones
Arkansas State at Navy, CBS College Sports (3:30 PM ET) — Tom McCarthy, Randy Cross, Kaylee Hartung
North Texas at Louisiana-Monroe,  (3:30 PM ET) —
Central Florida at Tulane,  (3:30 PM ET) —
#20 Richmond at #6 William & Mary, CSN-NE/Comcast Network/Cox-11 (VA) (3:30 PM ET) — Jon Gurevitch, Dave Osborne
Memphis at UAB,  (4:00 PM ET) —
McNeese State at Central Arkansas,  (4:00 PM ET) —
Hampton at Morgan State,  (4:00 PM ET) —
New Mexico State at No. 18 Nevada,  (4:05 PM ET) —
Idaho State at #3 Eastern Washington, SWX (4:05 PM ET) —
Middle Tennessee at Western Kentucky, CSS/CST/BH/GamePlan (4:15 PM ET) — Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden
#4 Jacksonville State at Tennessee Tech, OVC Network/GamePlan (5:00 PM ET) —
Portland State at Northern Arizona, Universityhouse (5:05 PM ET) — Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens
New Mexico at Brigham Young, The Mtn. (6:00 PM ET) — Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Sammy Linebaugh
No. 13 Arkansas at No. 21 Mississippi State, ESPN (7:00 PM ET) — Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
No. 15 Missouri at Iowa State, FSN-National (7:00 PM ET) — Joel Meyers, Joel Klatt, Emily Jones
Army vs. Notre Dame @ New York, NY, NBC (7:00 PM ET) — Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
Connecticut at Syracuse, ESPNU (7:00 PM ET) — Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards
Sacramento State at UC Davis, CSN-California (7:00 PM ET) — Jim Kozimor, Mike Pawlawski, Dan Dibley
Florida International at Louisiana-Lafayette,  (7:00 PM ET) —
Panhandle State at Lamar,  (7:00 PM ET) —
Tennessee at Vanderbilt, CST/Comcast Network-Philly/BH/GamePlan (7:30 PM ET) — Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Allison Williams
Rutgers at Cincinnati, SNY/WKRC (OH)/GamePlan (7:30 PM ET) — Trey Bender, Je’Rod Cherry
No. 8 Nebraska at No. 19 Texas A&M, ABC/GamePlan (8:00 PM ET) — Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
No. 14 Oklahoma at Baylor, ESPN2 (8:00 PM ET) — Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham
No. 25 Florida State at Maryland, ABC/GamePlan (8:00 PM ET) — Mike Patrick, Craig James
Southern California at Oregon State, ABC/GamePlan (8:00 PM ET) — Mark Neely, Mike Bellotti, Brock Huard
Houston at Southern Mississippi, CBS College Sports (8:00 PM ET) — Roger Twibell, Mike Leach
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Texas Southern,  (8:00 PM ET) —
No. 23 Utah at San Diego State, The Mtn. (10:00 PM ET) — Tim Neverett, Howard Griffith, Jenny Cavnar
San Jose State at Hawaii, Oceanic PPV/GamePlan (10:30 PM ET) — Jim Leahey, Shawn Ching, Russell Yamanoha

Quantcast