Your Full 2010, Week 11 College Football Announcing Schedule

pamward

Tuesday, November 9

Toledo at Northern Illinois, ESPN2 (7:00 PM ET) – Clay Matvick, Robert Smith, David Norrie

Wednesday, November 10

Miami (OH) at Bowling Green, ESPN2 (8:00 PM ET) – Mark Neely, JC Pearson

Thursday, November 11

Pittsburgh at Connecticut, ESPN (7:30 PM ET) – Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown
#14 South Carolina State at Morgan State, ESPNU (7:30 PM ET) – Anish Shroff, Jay Walker, Charlie Neal
#22 Grambling State at Texas Southern, ESPN Classic (7:30 PM ET) – Mike Morgan and Eddie Robinson
East Carolina at UAB, CBS College Sports (8:00 PM ET) – Jason Knapp, Akbar Gbaja-Biamila

Friday, November 12

Ball State at Buffalo, ESPNU (6:00 PM ET) – Justin Kutcher, Tom Luginbill
No. 4 Boise State at Idaho, ESPN2/ESPN3D (9:00 PM ET) – Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Saturday, November 13

Indiana at No. 7 Wisconsin, ESPN2 (12:00 PM ET) – Bob Wischusen, Brian Griese, Quint Kessenich
No. 13 Iowa at Northwestern, ESPN  (12:00 PM ET) – Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Chris Spielman
Princeton at Yale,  (12:00 PM ET) –
Miami (FL) at Georgia Tech, ACC Network/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) – Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood
South Florida at Louisville, ESPNU (12:00 PM ET) – Rob Stone, David Pollack
Boston College at Duke, ESPN3com (12:00 PM ET) – Ryan Rose, Warrick Dunn
Brown at Dartmouth, Versus (12:00 PM ET) –
#15 New Hampshire at #9 Villanova, CSN-NE/Comcast Network (12:00 PM ET) – Scott Graham, Kevin Reilly
Cincinnati at West Virginia, Big East Network/GamePlan (12:00 PM ET) – Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Campbell at #24 Jacksonville,  (12:00 PM ET) –
Holy Cross at Lafayette, RCN-4 (PA)/RCN-8 (PA)/WBPH (PA) (12:00 PM ET) – Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
Minnesota at Illinois, Big Ten Network (12:00 PM ET) – Tom Hart, Anthony Herron, Lisa Byington
Southern Mississippi at Central Florida, CBS College Sports (12:00 PM ET) – Dave Ryan, Aaron Taylor
Dayton at Marist,  (12:00 PM ET) –
Central Connecticut State at Monmouth,  (12:00 PM ET) –
Michigan at Purdue, Big Ten Network (12:00 PM ET) – Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson
Mississippi at Tennessee, CBS (12:00 PM ET) – Craig Bolerjack, Steve Beuerlein
#25 Robert Morris at Bryant University,  (12:00 PM ET) –
Vanderbilt at Kentucky, SEC Network/GamePlan (12:21 PM ET) – Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
No. 24 Kansas State at No. 17 Missouri, FSN-National (12:30 PM ET) – Joel Meyers, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox
Cornell at Columbia,  (12:30 PM ET) –
Lehigh at Georgetown, FIOS1-DC (1:00 PM ET) –
#1 Delaware at #13 Massachusetts, WSHM (MA) (1:00 PM ET) –
#11 Liberty at Coastal Carolina,  (1:00 PM ET) –
Wagner at Albany,  (1:00 PM ET) –
Colgate at Bucknell,  (1:00 PM ET) –
San Diego at Davidson,  (1:00 PM ET) –
St. Francis (PA) at Duquesne,  (1:00 PM ET) –
Valparaiso at Morehead State,  (1:00 PM ET) –
Delaware State at Norfolk State,  (1:00 PM ET) –
Gardner-Webb at Stony Brook, ESPN3com (1:00 PM ET) –
Indiana State at Youngstown State,  (1:00 PM ET) –
Iowa State at Colorado, FCS-Central (1:30 PM ET) – Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele
Harvard at #19 Pennsylvania,  (1:30 PM ET) –
#2 William & Mary at James Madison,  (1:30 PM ET) –
Presbyterian at Charleston Southern,  (1:30 PM ET) –
Furman at Elon,  (1:30 PM ET) –
Brigham Young at Colorado State, The Mtn. (2:00 PM ET) – Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Roger Bailey
#21 Western Illinois at Southern Illinois,  (2:00 PM ET) –
Maine at Towson,  (2:00 PM ET) –
Wake Forest at North Carolina State, ESPN3com (2:00 PM ET) – BJ Schaben, Eddie Robinson Jr., Angela Mallen
Samford at Chattanooga,  (2:00 PM ET) –
Rhode Island at #23 Richmond,  (2:00 PM ET) –
Murray State at Austin Peay,  (2:00 PM ET) –
Butler at Drake,  (2:00 PM ET) –
Eastern Illinois at Illinois State,  (2:00 PM ET) –
Army at Kent State,  (2:00 PM ET) –
Alabama A&M at Mississippi Valley State,  (2:00 PM ET) –
North Carolina Central at Savannah State,  (2:00 PM ET) –
Eastern Michigan at Western Michigan,  (2:00 PM ET) –
North Dakota at #17 Montana, CW Montana (2:05 PM ET) –
No. 14 Utah at Notre Dame, NBC (2:30 PM ET) – Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee Tech, WCTE (TN) (2:30 PM ET) –
Hampton at Florida A&M,  (3:00 PM ET) –
Memphis at Marshall,  (3:00 PM ET) –
#4 Wofford at #3 Appalachian State, SportSouth (3:00 PM ET) – Tom Werme, Sam Wyche
Western Kentucky at Arkansas State,  (3:00 PM ET) –
Nicholls State at Northwestern State, Southland TV (3:00 PM ET) – Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane
Alcorn State at Prairie View A&M,  (3:00 PM ET) –
Southeastern Louisiana at #7 Stephen F. Austin,  (3:00 PM ET) –
Georgia Southern at Western Carolina,  (3:00 PM ET) –
Georgia at No. 2 Auburn, CBS (3:30 PM ET) – Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Penn State at No. 9 Ohio State, ABC/ESPN (3:30 PM ET) – Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
Texas Tech at No. 16 Oklahoma, ABC/GamePlan (3:30 PM ET) – Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti
No. 20 Virginia Tech at North Carolina, ABC/ESPN/GamePlan (3:30 PM ET) – Mark Neely, JC Pearson
Syracuse at Rutgers, ESPNU (3:30 PM ET) – Pam Ward, Danny Kanell
Maryland at Virginia, ESPN3com (3:30 PM ET) – Dave Weekley, John Gregory
Virginia Military Institute at Old Dominion, Cox-11 (VA)/Comcast Network (3:30 PM ET) – John Castleberry, TBA
Jackson State at Arkansas-Pine Bluff,  (3:30 PM ET) –
North Texas at Middle Tennessee, GamePlan (3:30 PM ET) – Chip Walters, Kelly Holcomb
Central Michigan at Navy, CBS College Sports (3:30 PM ET) – Tom McCarthy, Randy Cross, Kaylee Hartung
Florida International at Troy, CSS/CST/BH/GamePlan (3:30 PM ET) – Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden
Rice at Tulane,  (3:30 PM ET) –
San Diego State at No. 3 TCU, Versus (4:00 PM ET) – Ted Robinson, Kelly Stouffer, Lindsay Soto
#8 Southeast Missouri State at #6 Jacksonville State, WQWQ (MO) (4:00 PM ET) –
Washington State at Oregon State, FCS-Atlantic/FSN-NW (4:00 PM ET) – Tom Glasgow, Steve Preece, Jason Stiles
Howard at #12 Bethune-Cookman,  (4:00 PM ET) –
Sam Houston State at Central Arkansas,  (4:00 PM ET) –
South Dakota State at #20 North Dakota State, FSN-N/FCS-Central (4:00 PM ET) –
Southern Utah at #5 Eastern Washington, SWX (4:05 PM ET) –
Northern Colorado at Portland State,  (4:05 PM ET) –
Weber State at Northern Arizona, FCS-Pacific/Universityhouse (5:05 PM ET) – Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens
Sacramento State at Idaho State,  (5:35 PM ET) –
Louisiana Tech at New Mexico State, MASN/BH/Altitude2/GamePlan (6:00 PM ET) – Trey Bender, Jay Taylor
New Mexico at Air Force, The Mtn. (6:00 PM ET) – James Bates, Todd Christensen, Natalie Vickers
Alabama State at Southern University,  (6:30 PM ET) –
Louisiana-Monroe at No. 5 LSU, GamePlan (7:00 PM ET) – Doug Greengard, Rene Nadeau
Kansas at No. 8 Nebraska, FSN-PPV (7:00 PM ET) – Dave Armstrong, Gary Reasons, Jim Rose
UTEP at No. 15 Arkansas, ESPNU (7:00 PM ET) – Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards, Jessica Mendoza
No. 25 Texas A&M at Baylor, FSN-National (7:00 PM ET) – Bill Land, Joel Klatt, Emily Jones
Louisiana-Lafayette at Florida Atlantic,  (7:00 PM ET) –
South Dakota at Lamar,  (7:00 PM ET) –
Missouri State at #16 Northern Iowa, Mediacom (MO) (7:00 PM ET) – Mike Hufford, Jerry Kiwala
Tennessee State at Tennessee-Martin, OVC Network/GamePlan (7:00 PM ET) –
No. 19 Mississippi State at No. 12 Alabama, ESPN2 (7:15 PM ET) – Mark Jones, Bob Davie
No. 23 South Carolina at No. 22 Florida, ESPN (7:15 PM ET) – Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
No. 1 Oregon at California, Versus/Versus-3D (7:30 PM ET) – Ron Thulin, Glenn Parker, Lewis Johnson
No. 6 Stanford at Arizona State, FCS-Central/FSN-AZ (7:30 PM ET) – Tom Leander, Adam Archuleta, Jody Jackson
No. 10 Oklahoma State at Texas, ABC/GamePlan (8:00 PM ET) – Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Heather Cox
Southern California at No. 18 Arizona, ABC/GamePlan (8:00 PM ET) – Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham, Shelley Smith
Utah State at San Jose State,  (8:00 PM ET) –
Clemson at Florida State, ABC/GamePlan (8:00 PM ET) – Mike Patrick, Craig James, Jeannine Edwards
Tulsa at Houston, CBS College Sports (8:00 PM ET) – Roger Twibell, Mike Leach
Texas State at McNeese State,  (8:00 PM ET) –
UC Davis at #18 Cal Poly,  (9:05 PM ET) –
Wyoming at UNLV, The Mtn. (10:00 PM ET) – Tim Neverett, Jay Leeuwenberg, Molly Sulllivan
No. 21 Nevada at Fresno State, ESPN (10:30 PM ET) – Todd Harris, David Diaz-Infante

Quantcast