Your Full 2011 Week 14 College Football Announcing Schedule

pam

Thursday, December 1:  

8 PM- West Virginia at South Florida [ESPN/ ESPN3]- Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown

Friday, December 2:  

7 PM- MAC Championship: Ohio vs. Northern Illinois [ESPN2/ESPN3]- Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore, Jeannine Edwards

8 PM- Pac 12 Championship: UCLA at Oregon [FOX]- Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Tim Brewster, Dhani Jones

Saturday, December 3:  

12 PM- CUSA Championship: Southern Miss at Houston [ABC]- Mike Patrick, Craig James, Lisa Salters

12 PM- UConn at   Cincinnati   [ESPN/ESPN3]- Dave Pasch, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich

12 PM-   Syracuse   at Pitt [ESPN2/ESPN3]- Dave Lamont, Mike Bellotti

12:30-  Iowa   State  at   Kansas   State   [FSN]- Joel Meyers, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox  

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

   

1 PM- Old Dominion at   Georgia   Southern [ESPN3]- Doug Bell, John Bunting  

   

2 PM- Maine at Appalachian State [ESPN3]- John Sadak, Rene Ingoglia

2 PM- Central Arkansas at Montana [ESPN3]- Ryan Rose,Adam Archuletta

2 PM- Wyoming at Colorado State [mtn.]- Todd Harris, Todd Christensen, Roger Bailey

2:30- UNLV at TCU [VERSUS]- Paul Bermeister, Shaun King, Anthony Herron

3 PM- Troy at Arkansas State [Sun Belt Network/ ESPN3]- Joe Davis, Cole Cubelic, Erin Cofiell

3 PM- New Hampshire at Montana State [ESPN3]- Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

3 PM- Stony Brook at Sam Houston State [ESPN3]- Dan Gutowsky, Warrick Dunn

3:30- Texas at Baylor [ABC]- Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Samantha Steele

3:30- Utah State at New Mexico State [Aggie Vision/ KCSG/ ESPN3]- Glen Cerny, Danny Knee [Aggie Vision/ESPN3]; Mychal Clanton, Kevin White, Brooks Hansen [KCSG]

3:30- Lehigh at Towson [ESPN3]- Bob Picozzi, John Gregory

4 PM- SEC Championship: LSU vs. Georgia [CBS]- Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

4 PM- Idaho at Nevada [WAC Sports Network/ESPN3]- Barry Tompkins, Joe Glenn

4 PM- James Madison at North Dakota State [ESPN3]- Jim Barbar,  Jay Walker

5 PM- Wofford at Northern Iowa [ESPN3]- Shawn Kenney & Rob Harley

6 PM- New Mexico at Boise State [mtn.]- Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Darius Walker

7:30- BYU at Hawaii [ESPN2/ ESPN3]- Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard

8 PM- Big Ten ChampionshipWisconsin vs. Michigan State [FOX]- Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Tim Brewster, Dhani Jones

8 PM- Oklahoma at Oklahoma State [ABC]- Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

8 PM- ACC Championship: Virginia Tech vs. Clemson [ESPN/ ESPN3]- Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit,  Heather Cox

8 PM- Fresno State at San Diego State [CBSSN]- James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Collins

H/T Daniel

Quantcast