pamwardchronicles
All eyes will be on Happy Valley for the first Nittany Lions game without Joe Paterno as head coach since 1965 as a result of the fallout of the tragic scandal at Penn State.  Dave Pasch, Chris Spielman, and Urban Meyer have the task of trying to cover a football game amidst the larger story.  Elsewhere in actual football games, #1 LSU gets a week off to scrimmage Western Kentucky, #2 Ok State visits Lubbock, and Gameday is in Palo Alto for #7 Oregon’s visit to #4 Stanford.  All times are Eastern.

Thursday, November 10:
Ohio @ Central Michigan (7:30 ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Jay Walker
#10 Virginia Tech @ #21 Georgia Tech (8PM ESPN/ESPN3) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, Craig James, Jenn Brown
#11 Houston @ Tulane (8 PM CBSSN) Todd Harris, Doug Chapman
Friday, November 11:
UCF @ Syracuse (8PM ESPN2/ESPN3) Dave Lamont, Rod Gilmore
Saturday, November 12:
#2 Oklahoma State @ Texas Tech (Noon ABC) Bob Wischusen, Bob Davie
Florida @ #13 South Carolina (Noon CBS) Spero Dedes, Steve Beuerlein, Lewis Johnson
#19 Nebraska @ #12 Penn State (Noon ESPN) Dave Pasch, Chris Spielman, Urban Meyer 
Wake Forest @ #9 Clemson (Noon ESPNU) Rob Stone, Danny Kanell
#16 Texas @ Missouri (Noon FX) Joel Meyers, Joe Klatt, and Jim Knox
#17 Michigan State @ Iowa (Noon ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Mike Belotti
West Virginia @ #23 Cincinnati (ABC/ESPN3) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley 
Marshall @ Tulsa (Noon FSN) Bill Land, Dave Lapham
Ohio State @ Purdue (Noon BTN) Tom Hart, Derek Rackley
Rice @ Northwestern (Noon BTN) Matt Devlin, Glenn Mason
Pittsburgh @ Louisville (Noon Big East Network/ESPN3) Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Kentucky @ Vanderbilt (Noon SEC Network/ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ward, Cara Capuano
Penn @ Harvard (Noon VERSUS) Randy Moss, Ross Tucker, Carolyn Manno 
NC State @ Boston College (Noon ACC Network/ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood
Old Dominon @ William & Mary (Noon CSN-MA, COX 11) Bob Picozzi, Scott Brunner, Brian Jackson
Lafayette @ Holy Cross (12:30 Lafayette Sports Network) Greg Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
Wyoming @ Air Force (2PM mtn) Todd Harris, Todd Christensen, Natalie Vickers
Kent State @ Akron (2PM STO/ESPN3) Matt Underwood, Frank Stams 
Louisiana-Lafayette @ Arkansas State (3PM ESPN3) Dave Weekley, Drew Henson
Duke @ Virginia (3PM ACC Regional Network/ESPN3) Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth
Arizona @ Colorado (3PM FCS-Pacific) Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth 
Miami (FL) @ Florida State (3:30 ABC/ESPN) Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Heather Cox
#24 Michigan @ Illinois (3:30 ABC/ESPN) Mike Patrick, Craig James
Texas A&M @ #14 Kansas State (3:30 ABC) Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard
Auburn @ Georgia (3:30 CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Navy @ SMU (3:30 FSN) Ron Thulin, JC Pearson
TCU @ #5 Boise State (3:30 VERSUS) Paul Burmeister, Shaun King, Anthony Herron
Rutgers vs. Army from New York (3:30 CBSSN) Gary Thorne, Randy Cross
Richmond @ Delaware (3:30 Comcast) Marc Zumoff, Kevin Reilly
Washington @ USC (3:45 FX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Tim Brewster

Tennessee @ #8 Arkansas (6PM ESPN2) Mark Jones, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

San Diego State @ Colorado State (6PM mtn) Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler
Oregon State @ California (6:30 CSN-CA/NW) Roxy Bernstein, Mike Pawlawski, Steve Preece
UCLA @ Utah (6:30 FCS-Central) Bill MacDonald, JJ Stokes 
Western Kentucky @ #1 LSU (7PM ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Brian Griese
Louisiana Tech @ Ole Miss (7:30 CSS) Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Maria Taylor
#3 Alabama @ Mississippi State (7:45 ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
#7 Oregon @ #4 Stanford (8PM ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
Idaho @ BYU (9:15 ESPN2/ESPN3) Dave Lamont, Tim Brown
Eastern Washington @ Cal Poly (9PM KSBY) Andrew Masuda, Bill Halter
Hawai’i @ Nevada (10:15 ESPNU) Adam Amin, David Diaz-Infante
Arizona State @ Washington State (10:30 VERSUS)  Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Akbar Gbaja-Biamila
H/T to Daniel!