Your Full 2011 Week 5 College Football Announcing Schedule

pamwardchronicles

The big news with the announcing schedule this week is the absence of current Pammies leader Pam Ward.  Adam Amin steps into her slot alongside Dan Hawkins while Pam works Game 1 of the WNBA Finals on Sunday with Rebecca Lobo (Atlanta at Minnesota by the way, Terry Gannon takes over starting in Game 2 of the Finalsfor those interested).  As far as the rest of the college football slate goes, there are no shortage of Top 25 matchups starting with A&M vs Arkansas in Cowboys Stadium at noon and ending with Bama/Florida on CBS and Nebraska’s first Big Ten game in Madison during primetime.

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

September 30

Utah State @ Brigham Young (8PM ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore

October 1

Air Force @ Navy (Noon CBS) Ian Eagle, Randy Cross
No. 13 Texas A&M v. No. 18 Arkansas (Noon ESPN) Dave Pasch, Chris Spielman, Urban Meyer, Shelley Smith – Cowboys Stadium
Northwestern @ No. 22 Illinois (Noon ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Mike Bellotti
Penn State @ Indiana (Noon ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Brian Griese & Allison Williams
Texas Tech @ Kansas (Noon FSN) Bill Land, Dave Lapham, Courtney Jones
Tulane @ Army (Noon CBSSN) Gary Thorne, Tim Brant, Kristina Keltner
Minnesota @ Michigan (Noon BTN) Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Dionne Miller
Kentucky @ Louisiana State (Noon SECN) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Mississippi State @ Georgia (Noon SEC Net) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Kristina Akra
Robert Morris at Monmouth (Noon MSG+) Dave Popkin, Steve Levy
Rutgers @ Syracuse (Big East Net/SNY/MASN/ESPN3) Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
Toledo @ Temple (ESPN3/Gameplan) Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
Kentucky at No. 2 LSU (SEC Net/ESPN3/Gameplan) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Buffalo @ Tennessee (12:30 CSS) Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Maria Taylor
Wake Forest @ Boston College (ACC Net/ESPN3) Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Scott Pryzwansky
Yale @ #14 Lehigh (SE-2 in Pennslyvania) Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo
Cincinnati @ Miami (OH) (1:00 ESPN3) Jim Barbar, John Gregory
Harvard @ Lafayette (2:00 Lafayette Sports Net) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
Illinois State @ #6 North Dakota State (2:00 CSN Chicago) Don Hammer, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Feeney, Jamal Spencer
#2 Northern Iowa @ Missouri State (2:00 Mediacom Missouri) Don West, Mike McClure

Nevada @ Boise State (2:30 VS) Paul Burmeister, Shawn King, Anthony Herron
#24 North Dakota @ #19 Southern Utah (3:00 KMYU Utah) Mychal Clanton, Jordan Buscemi
#5 Delaware @ Maine (3:00 WABI Maine) Walt Abbott, George Hale
#3 Appalachain State @ #6 Wofford (3:00 SoCon Net/ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Doug Chapman
#10 Richmond @ #8 James Madison (3:00 Comcast) Scott Graham, TBA
Northern Colorado @ #16 Montana (3:05 Montana Television Net) Dennis Patchin, Bob Hermes, Derek Buerkle
Auburn @ No. 9 South Carolina (3:30 CBS) Spero Dedes, Steve Beuerlein, Otis Livingston
No. 25 Michigan State @ Ohio State (3:30 ABC/ESPN) Sean McDonough, Matt Millen & Heather Cox
No. 21 Georgia Tech @ North Carolina State (3:30 ABC/ESPN) Mike Patrick, Craig James
No. 15 Baylor @ Kansas State (3:30 ABC/ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Bob Davie
Arizona @ USC (3:30 FSN) Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis
Bethune-Cookman @ Miami-FL (3:30 ESPNU) Adam Amin, Dan Hawkins
SMU @ No. 20 Texas Christian (3:30 CBSSN) Dave Ryan Rich Rodriguez Kaylee Hartung
Washington State @ Colorado (3:30 FOX College Sports) Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Desmond Purnell
Towson @ Maryland (3:30 ACC Net) Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth
Bowling Green @ No. 23 West Virginia (3:30 MASN/ESPN3) Rob King, John Thornton
Western Michigan @ Connecticut (3:30 SNY/Altitude2/ESPN3) Bob Picozzi, John Bunting
Marshall @ Louisville (3:30 WHAS Kentucky/ESPN3) Drew Deener, Doug James
Weber State @ Eastern Washington (3:30 Altitude/CSN California/Northwest) Chris Marlowe, Scott Hastings
Northern Illinois @ Central Michigan (3:30 ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Bob Chmeil
Bethune-Cookman @ Miami (FL) (3:30 ESPNU) Adim Amin, Dan Hawkins
San Jose State @ Colorado State (4PM mtn) Todd Harris, Todd Christensen
Arkansas State @ Western Kentucky (4:00 CSS/CST/ESPN3) Joe Davis, Cole Cubelic, Erin Cofiell

No. 15 Clemson @ No. 10 Virginia Tech (6PM ESPN2) Mark Jones, Ed Cunningham & Quint Kessenich
Penn @ Dartmouth (6PM FCS-Atlantic) Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie
#20 UMass @ Old Dominion (Comcast/Cox-11 Virginia) John Castleberry, William Fuller
No. 17 Texas @ Iowa State (7PM FX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Tim Brewster
Ball State @ No. 1 Oklahoma (7PM FSN PPV) Chuck Cooperstein, Dean Blevins, Kelly Cull
Washington @ Utah (7PM FSN) Ron Thulin, JC Pearson, Jeremy Bloom
Duke @ Florida International (7PM ESPNU) Rob Stone, Danny Kanell
Florida Atlantic @ Louisiana-Lafayette (7PM Cox-4 Louisiana) Jimmy Fredrick, Scott Brazda, Blair Abene
Kentucky Wesleyan @ Liberty (Flames Sports Net/ESPN3) Mike Tilley, Ray Jones
Hawaii @ Louisiana Tech (7PM CST/ESPN3) Trey Bender, Jay Taylor
#23 Indiana State @ South Dakota State (7PM Midco Sports) Tyler Merriam, Mike Struck, Scotty Kwas
UAB @ Troy (7PM SportSouth) Sam Smith, Kelin Johnson
Rice @ Southern Mississippi (7:30 CSS) Mike Morgan, Brett Favre, Craig Ackerman
No. 2 Alabama @ No. 12 Florida (8PM CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
No. 8 Nebraska @ No. 7 Wisconsin (8PM ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews
Notre Dame @ Purdue (8PM ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge & Holly Rowe
North Carolina @ East Carolina (8PM CBSSN) James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Collins
New Mexico State @ New Mexico (8PM Mtn) Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Toby Christensen
Mississippi @ Fresno State (9:15 ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard
UCLA @ No. 4 Stanford (10:30 FSN) Joel Meyers, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox
Oregon State @ Arizona State (10:30 FSAZ) Tom Leander, Adam Archuleta, Mark McClune

Quantcast