All Times Eastern
The latest
Auto Racing
24 Hours of Daytona, Daytona International Raceway, Daytona Beach, FL
Start — Fox, 2 p.m.
Nighttime — FS2, 2 p.m.
Boxing
Boxing After Dark, Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, CA
WBC World Superfeatherweight Title
Francisco Vargas vs. Miguel Berchelt — HBO, 10 p.m.
Showtime Championship Boxing, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, NV
WBA World Superfeatherweight Title
Carl Frampton vs. Leo Santa Cruz — Showtime, 10 p.m.
Bundesliga
SV Werder Bremen vs. Bayern München — FS2, 9:20 a.m.
Bayer Leverkusen vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach– FS2, 12:20 p.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 8:30 p.m.
College Basketball Viewing Picks
College Football
Senior Bowl, Ladd-Peebles Stadium, Mobile, AL
North vs. South — NFL Network, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Senior Bowl Pregame — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
College Gymnastics
Utah at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Washington, 4:30 p.m.
UCLA at Oregon State — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Oregon, 4:30 p.m.
Michgian at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Arizona State at Cal — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
College Swimming
Women’s
USC at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Area, 3 p.m.
College Track & Field
Razorback Invitational – SEC Network, 2 p.m.
English Football Championship
Reading vs. Cardiff City — beIN Sports, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
FA Cup
Fourth Round Proper
Liverpool vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers — FS1, 7:25 a.m.
Chelsea vs. Brentford — FS1, 10 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Wycombe Wanderers — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 a.m.
Lincoln City vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — Fox Soccer Plus, noon (same day coveage)
Southampton vs. Arsenal — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
FA Cup Match Day — FS1/Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 a.m.
FA Cup Match Day — FS1, noon
Figure Skating
ISU European Figure Skating Championships, Ostravar Aréna, Ostrava, Czech Republic
Free Dance — NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Men’s Free Skate — NBCSN, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf
European Tour
Qatar Masters, Doha Golf Club, Doha, Qatar
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 4 a.m.
PGA Tour
Farmers Insurance Open, Torrey Pines Golf Course (North & South Courses), La Jolla, CA
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Bahamas LPGA Classic, Ocean Club Golf Course, Paradise Island, Bahamas
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night, Shevchenko vs. Peña, Pepsi Center, Denver, CO
Prelims — FS1, 5 p.m.
Main Event — FS1, 8 p.m.
UFC Prefight Show — FS1, 4:30 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, midnight
MLB
MLB Network Countdown: 2016 Oddest Plays — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Countdown: 2016 Most Memorable Moments — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Network Special: 2017 Top 100 Prospects — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Network Special: BBWAA Dinner — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
NBA
Los Angeles Clippers at Golden State — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
NBA Inside Stuff — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NHL
NHL All-Star Weekend, Staples Center, Los Angeles, CA
All-Stars Skills Competition — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: All-Stars Competition Preview — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
Scottish Premier League
Motherwell vs. Rangers — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:25 a.m.
Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
Men’s Downhill — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy
Ladies’ Downhill — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m. (same day coverage)
Soccer
African Cup of Nations
Quarterfinal, Stade de L’Amitie, Cotonou, Benin
Burkina Faso vs. Tunisia — beIN Sports, 10:50 a.m.
Quarterfinal, Stade de Franceville, Franceville, Gabon
Senegal vs. Cameroon — beIN Sports, 1:50 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 1:30 p.m.
The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
Charismatic — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Playing for the Mob — ESPNU, 9:30 a.m.
30 for 30: Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL? — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: Silly Little Game — ESPN Classic, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: The Best That Never Was — ESPN Classic, noon
E:60 Profile: Josh Norman — ESPNews, 12:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Muhammad and Larry — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Jordan Rides the Bus — ESPN Classic, 3 p.m.
30 for 30: The U: Part 2 — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Women’s Final: Serena Williams vs. Venus Williams — ESPN, 3 a.m.
Men’s Doubles Final: Bob & Mark Bryan vs. Henri Kontinen/John Peers — Tennis Channel, 5:30 a.m.
Comments are closed.