All Times Eastern
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
College Basketball
Men’s
Grand Canyon at Missouri-Kansas City — American Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at Mount St. Mary’s — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Xavier at Cincinnati — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Campbell at Radford — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Western Kentucky — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Nebraska at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Old Dominion at Rice — Campus Insiders, 8 p.m.
Virginia Tech at North Carolina — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Oregon State at Colorado — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at UAB — American Sports Network, 9 p.m.
San Diego at Gonzaga — Campus Insiders, 9 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Austin Peay — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Indiana at Michigan — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Washington State at Arizona — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
Pacific at Loyola Marymount — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
Portland at Pepperdine — Campus Insiders, 10:30 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Long Beach State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 10:30 p.m.
Oregon at Utah — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
San Francisco at St. Mary’s — Campus Insiders, 11 p.m.
BYU at Santa Clara — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
beIN College Basketball: Preview — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Women’s
Nebraska at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Boston College at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Duke at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Vriginia Tech at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
North Carolina at Miami (FL) — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Niagara at Quinnipiac — SNY, 7 p.m.
Santa Clara at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Alabama at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Texas-El Paso — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
College Football
Senior Bowl, Ladd-Peebles Stadium, Mobile, AL
Practice: Day Three — ESPNU/NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Practice: Day Three — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Practice Recap — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Colllege Volleyball
Men’s
USC at Stanford — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
English Football League Cup
Semifinal, Second Leg
Hull City vs. Manchester United — beIN Sports, 2:40 p.m.
English Football League Cup Highlights: First Semifinal — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
Figure Skating
ISU European Figure Skating Championships, Ostrava Aréna, Ostrava, Czech Republic
Short Dance — NBCSN, noon (same day coverage)
Pairs’ Free Dance — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
Qatar Masters, Doha Golf Club, Doha, Qatar
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
LPGA Tour
Bahamas LPGA Classic, Ocean Club Golf Course, Paradise Island, Bahamas
1st Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
Farmers Insurance Open, Torrey Pines Golf Course (North & South Courses), La Jolla, CA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.,m
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
Dallas at Oklahoma City — TNT, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Utah — TNT, 10:30 p.m.
The jump — ESPNews, 3:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off: NBA All-Star Reserves Announcement — TNT, 7 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NHL
Los Angeles at Carolina — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Montreal at New York Islanders — Sportsnet East/RDS/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Boston — TVA Sports/Root Sports Pittsburgh/NESN, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Philadelphia — Sportsnet Ontario/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Washington at New Jersey — Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Ottawa — Sportsnet West/RDS2/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Florida — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Columbus at Nashville — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Tennesse, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Minnesota — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Buffalo at Dallas — MSGS Buffalo/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Winnipeg at Chicago — TSN3/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Arizona — Sportsnet Pacific/Fox Sports Arizona Plus, 9 p.m.
Edmonton at San Jose — Sportsnet West/Comcast SportsNet, 10:30 p.m./NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday, joined in progress)
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet (East/Pacific/West), 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central: Maple Leafs Pregame — Sportsnet Ontario, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)
Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive: PGA Merchandise Show — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Univision Deportes — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s Semifinal: Stan Warwrinka vs. Roger Federer — ESPN, 3:30 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Semifinal & Women’s Doubles Final — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.