All Times Eastern
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
Bobsleigh
IBSF World Cup, St. Moritz, Switzerland
Women’s Bobsleigh — Universal HD, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
Men’s 2-Man Bobsleigh — Universal HD, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Bundesliga
Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Dortmund — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
FC Augsburg vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — FS2, 9:30 a.m.
VfL Wolfsburg vs. Hamburger SV — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 a.m.
SC Freiburg vs. Bayern München — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 a.m.
RB Leipzig vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — FS2, 12:20 p.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.
College Basketball Viewing Picks
College Football
East-West Shrine Game, Tropicana Field, St. Petersburg, FL
East vs. West — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Total Access: East-West Shrine Pregame — NFL Network, 2:30 p.m.
NFLPA Collegiate Bowl, StubHub Center, Carson, CA
Nationals vs. Americans — FS1, 4 p.m.
College Gymnastics
Washington/San Jose State at Cal — Pac-12 Bay Area, 8 p.m.
College Hockey
Men’s
Minneosta at Wisconsin — FS2/Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports North, 6 p.m.
Michigan at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Boston University at Maine — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota-Duluth at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Nebraska-Omaha — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8:30 p.m.
Women’s
Minnesota State at St. Cloud State — Fox College Sports Central, 4 p.m.
English Premier League
Liverpool vs. Swansea City — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Stoke City vs. Manchester United — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Crystal Palace vs. Everton — CNBC, 10 a.m.
Bournemouth vs. Watford — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Middlesbrough vs. West Ham United — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
West Bromwich Albion vs. Sunderland — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Manchester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBC/NBC Universo, 12:30 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Premier League Previo — NBC Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Previo — NBC Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Previo — NBC Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Figure Skating
U.S. Figure Skating Championships, Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO
Pairs’ Free Skate and Free Dance — NBC, 3 p.m.
Ladies’ Free Skate — NBC, 8 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
Abu Dhabi Championship, Abu Dhabi Golf Club, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
CareerBuilder Challenge, PGA West (Stadium Course); PGA West (Nicklaus Tournament Course); La Quinta Country Club, La Quinta, CA
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
Mitsubishi Electric Championship at Hualalai, Hualalai Golf Course, Ka’upulehu-Kona, HI
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Asian Tour
Singapore Open, Sentosa Golf Club (Serapong Course), Sentosa Island, Singapore
Final Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
La Liga
Real Madrid vs. Malaga — beIN Sports, 10:05 a.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 170, The Forum, Inglewood, CA
Light Heavyweights
Chael Sonnen vs. Tito Ortiz — Spike, 9 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 201: Lawler vs. Woodley — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB
MLB Network Countdown: Top Ejections of 2016 — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Network Countdown: Biggest Blasts of 2016 — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Network Special: Professional Baseball Scouts Foundation Awards in the Spirit of the Game Celebration Dinner — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
NBA
San Antonio at Cleveland — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
NBA Inside Stuff — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NFL
Eternal Redzone — NFL Network, 11 a.m.
NFL Pick’em — NFL Network, 11:30 a.m.
NHL
St. Louis at Winnipeg — NHL Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)
Washington at Dallas — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Garmisch Partenkirchen, Germany
Ladies Downhill — Universal HD, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Kitzbuehel, Austria
Men’s Downhill — NBCSN, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Soccer
African Cup of Nations
Group D, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil, Gabon
Ghana vs. Mali — beIN Sports, 1 p.m. (same day coverage)
Egypt vs. Uganda — beIN Sports, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
Florida Cup, Bright House Networks Stadium, University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL
3rd Place Game
Vasco da Gama vs. River Plate — Fox Soccer Plus, 3:10 p.m.
Final
Corinthians vs. São Paulo FC — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:55 p.m.
The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
Sports Talk
E:60: Pictures: Silent Night Lights — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
30 for 30: The U: Part 2 — ESPNU, 7 a.m.
20 for 30: One Night in Vegas — ESPN Classic, 8 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
30 for 30: I Hate Christian Laettner — ESPNU, 9 a.m.
30 for 30: The 16th Man — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Kings Ransom — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: Playing for the Mob — ESPNU, 10:30 a.m.
30 for 30: Guru of Go — ESPN Classic, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: Pony Excess — ESPN Classic, noon
30 for 30: The Birth of Big Air — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Catholics vs. Convicts — ABC, 3 p.m.
30 for 30: Straight Outta L.A. — ESPN Classic, 3 p.m.
No Más — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: Broke — ESPN Classic, 5:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Tim Richmond: To the Limit — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
ESPN Films: Catching Hell — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: The Band That Wouldn’t Die — ESPN Classic, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:15 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Fernando Nation — ESPN Classic, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.