Friday, December 2
7 PM – MAC Championship: Western Michigan vs. Ohio (ESPN) Adam Amin, Mack Brown, Molly McGrath
(IMG) David Shumate, Jon Jansen
9 PM – Pac-12 Championship: Colorado vs. Washington (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Jenny Taft
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons
Saturday, December 3
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
(IMG) Tony Castricone, Tony Pike
Noon – C-USA Championship: Louisiana Tech at Western Kentucky (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Tom Luginbill, Quint Kessenich
Noon – Troy at Georgia Southern (ESPN2) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Caracterra
Noon – Kansas State at TCU (FS1) Aaron Goldsmith, Ben Leber
(Touchdown Radio) Taylor Zarzour, Gino Torretta
12:30 PM – Oklahoma State at Oklahoma (FOX) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Bruce Feldman
(Compass Media) Drew Bontadelli, Tony Hill
3:30 PM – Baylor at West Virginia (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis
(Sports USA) Isaac Lowenkron, Doug Plank
4 PM – SEC Championship: Alabama vs. Florida (CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(Westwood One) Brandon Gaudin, Derek Rackley, Ross Tucker
(SEC Radio/IMG) Dave Neal, Dave Archer, Dave Baker
4 PM – SWAC Championship: Grambling vs. Alcorn State (ESPNU) Eric Clemons, Jay Walker, Sherree Burruss
(HSRN) Mark Gray, Ron Mitchell, Mike Walker
7:30 PM – Arkansas State at Texas State (ESPN2) Allen Bestwick, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden
7:45 PM – MWC Championship: San Diego State at Wyoming (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
8 PM – ACC Championship: Clemson vs. Virginia Tech (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons
8 PM – Big Ten Championship: Wisconsin vs. Penn State (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Shannon Spake
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae
WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM – New Mexico State at South Alabama (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Tom O’Brien
3 PM – UL-Lafayette at UL-Monroe (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Brian Kinchen
5 PM – Georgia State at Idaho (ESPN3) Peter Young, Jay Taylor
FCS PLAYOFFS
All games will air on ESPN3
2 PM – New Hampshire at James Madison- Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham
2 PM – Youngstown State at Jacksonville State- Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox
3 PM – Chattanooga at Sam Houston State- Dave Raymond, Watson Brown
3 PM – Villanova at South Dakota State- Jim Barbar, John Gregory
3:30 PM – San Diego at North Dakota State- Roy Philpott, Al Groh
4 PM – Central Arkansas at Eastern Washington- Trey Bender, Chad Brown
6 PM – Wofford at The Citadel- Greg Mescall, Stan Lewter
6 PM – Richmond at North Dakota- Shawn Kenney, Forrest Conoly
Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.
Comments are closed.