Saturday, December 17
Noon- Celebration Bowl: UNC Central vs. Grambling (ABC) Mark Neely, Jay Walker, Tiffany Greene
(RedVoice, LLC) Sam Crenshaw, Hugh Douglas
2 PM- New Mexico Bowl: New Mexico vs. UTSA (ESPN) Adam Amin, Mack Brown, Molly McGrath
(ESPN Radio) Roy Philpott, Clint Stoerner, Kevin Weidl
3:30 PM- Las Vegas Bowl: Houston vs. San Diego State (ABC) Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Kaylee Hartung
(Sports USA) Eli Gold, Gary Barnett
5:30 PM- Camellia Bowl: Appalachian State vs. Toledo (ESPN) Eamon McAnaney, John Congemi, Lauren Sisler
(ESPN Radio) John Brickley, Mike Golic, Mike Golic Jr.
5:30 PM- Cure Bowl: UCF vs. Arkansas State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell
(Touchdown Radio) Bernie Guenther, Gino Torretta
9 PM- New Orleans Bowl: Southern Miss vs. Louisiana-Lafayette (ESPN) Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
2:30 PM- Miami Beach Bowl: Central Michigan vs. Tulsa (ESPN) Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti, Kris Budden
Tuesday, December 20
7 PM- Boca Raton Bowl: Western Kentucky vs. Memphis (ESPN) Dave LaMont, Desmond Howard, Quint Kessenich
(ESPN Radio) Marc Kestecher, John Congemi, Brett McMurphy
Wednesday, December 21
9 PM- Poinsettia Bowl: BYU vs. Wyoming (ESPN) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Carcaterra
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle
Thursday, December 22
7 PM- Famous Idaho Potato Bowl: Colorado State vs. Idaho (ESPN) Dave Neal, Matt Stnichcomb, Olivia Harlan
(ESPN Radio) Paul Loeffler, Marty Cesario
Friday, December 23
1 PM- Bahamas Bowl: Old Dominion vs. Eastern Michigan (ESPN) Steve Levy, Mack Brown, Kaylee Hartung
(RedVoice, LLC) Brian Hanni, Rob Best
4:30 PM- Armed Forces Bowl: Louisiana Tech vs. Navy (ESPN) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey, Kris Budden
(RedVoice, LLC) Brian Estridge, John Denton, Landry Burdine
8 PM- Dollar General Bowl: Ohio vs. Troy (ESPN) Clay Matvick, Dusty Dvoracek, Jerry Punch
(Nevada Sports Network) Mike Grace, Rick Cleveland, Curt Bloom
Saturday, December 24
8 PM- Hawaii Bowl: Hawaii vs. Middle Tennessee (ESPN) Chris Cotter, Mark May, Maria Taylor
(ESPN Radio) Kevin Winter, Mike Golic, Mike Golic Jr.
Monday, December 26
11 AM- St. Petersburg Bowl: Miami-OH vs. Mississippi State (ESPN) Dave LaMont, Rene Ingoglia, Chris Doering
(ESPN Radio) Kevin Winter, TBA
2:30 PM- Quick Lane Bowl: Maryand vs. Boston College (ESPN) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley, Alex Corddry
(Quick Lane Bowl Radio/WJR) Frank Beckmann, Lomas Brown, Kenny Brown
5 PM- Independence Bowl: NC State vs. Vanderbilt (ESPN) Mike Couzens, Cole Cubelic, Kevin Weidl
(Sports USA) Josh Appel, Doug Plank
Tuesday, December 27
Noon- Heart of Dallas Bowl: Army vs. North Texas (ESPN) Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti, Kris Budden
(RedVoice, LLC) Brian Estridge, John Denton, Rob Best, Landry Burdine
3:30 PM- Military Bowl: Temple vs. Wake Forest (ESPN) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Carcaterra
(ESPN Radio) John Brickley, TBA
7 PM- Holiday Bowl: Minnesota vs. Washington State (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams
(ESPN Radio) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman
10:15 PM- Cactus Bowl: Boise State vs. Baylor (ESPN) Rece Davis, Joey Galloway, David Pollack, Molly McGrath
(ESPN Radio) Clay Matvick, Dusty Dvoracek, Dawn Davenport
Wednesday, December 28
2 PM- Pinstripe Bowl: Pitt vs. Northwestern (ESPN) Ryan Ruocco, Mike Golic, Mike Golic Jr., Paul Carcaterra
(ESPN Radio) Kevin Winter, Jack Ford, CJ Papa
5:30 PM- Russell Athletic Bowl: West Virginia vs. Miami-FL (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
(ESPN Radio) Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Olivia Harlan
8:30 PM- Foster Farms Bowl: Utah vs. Indiana (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Shannon Spake
(Touchdown Radio) Taylor Zarzour, Gino Torretta
9 PM- Texas Bowl: Kansas State vs. Texas A&M (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Jesse Palmer, Laura Rutledge
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons
(SportsRadio 610) Brett Dolan, Seth Payne, Mike Meltser
Thursday, December 29
2 PM- Birmingham Bowl: South Carolina vs. USF (ESPN) Eamon McAnaney, John Congemi, Kevin Weidl
(ESPN Radio) Doug Bell, Chris Doering, Kris Budden
5:30 PM- Belk Bowl: Arkansas vs. Virginia Tech (ESPN) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch
(ESPN Radio) Taylor Zarzour, Charles Arbuckle, Dari Nowkah
9 PM- Alamo Bowl: Oklahoma State vs. Colorado (ESPN) Adam Amin, Mack Brown, Molly McGrath
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons
Friday, December 30
Noon- Liberty Bowl: TCU vs. Georgia (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman
(ESPN Radio) Bill Roth, Al Groh, Alex Corddry
2 PM- Sun Bowl: North Carolina vs. Stanford (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(Sports USA)
3:30 PM- Music City Bowl: Tennessee vs. Nebraska (ESPN) Tom Hart, Andre Ware, Cole Cubelic
(ESPN Radio) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Dawn Davenport
5:30 PM- Arizona Bowl: Air Force vs. South Alabama (ASN) Mike Gleason, Doug Chapman, Monica McNutt
(Campus Insiders) Ari Wolfe, Darius Walker, Eddie Yarbrough, Shae Peppler
8 PM- Orange Bowl: Florida State vs. Michigan (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
(ESPN Radio) Dave Flemming, Tod Ramsey, Allison Williams
Saturday, December 31
11 AM- Citrus Bowl: LSU vs. Louisville (ABC) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
(ESPN Radio) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Paul Carcaterra
11 AM- TaxSlayer Bowl: Georgia Tech vs. Kentucky (ESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
(Touchdown Radio) Taylor Zarzour, Gino Torretta
3 PM- Peach Bowl: Washington vs. Alabama (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(ESPN Radio) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay
7 PM- Fiesta Bowl: Ohio State vs. Clemson (ESPN) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Samantha Ponder, Tom Rinaldi
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons
Monday, January 2
1 PM- Outback Bowl: Florida vs. Iowa (ABC) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jerry Punch
(Sports USA) Josh Appel, Doug Plank
1 PM- Cotton Bowl: Western Michigan vs. Wisconsin (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams
(ESPN Radio) Brad Sham, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
5 PM- Rose Bowl: USC vs. Penn State (ESPN) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Samantha Ponder
(ESPN Radio) Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Molly McGrath
8 PM- Sugar Bowl: Auburn vs. Oklahoma (ESPN) Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Kaylee Hartung
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons
Monday, January 9
8 PM- CFP National Championship: (ESPN) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Tom Rinaldi, Samantha Ponder
(ESPN Radio) Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe, Ian Fitzsimmons
Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.
Comments are closed.